COVID-19 updates:
Please expect delivery delays. Express shipping is temporarily suspended online. For urgent orders, please call 1 (866) 800 8060 or email [email protected] to discuss your options. Packages may be released without a signature. All warehouse pickups are temporarily suspended. Our Vancouver service centre is currently by appointment only.
Order Online Here
Loading Spinner

Please Wait...

Checking Warehouse Availability

Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Aironet 1522; Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960, GLC-FE-100FX-RGD= **

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Image(s) and product specifications may not represent actual product and are subject to change.

 Ask FrontierPC NEW!
Ask us a question about this product

Ask our experts a question, and we'll share the answer here within one business day. Your name and email address are kept private.

Submit Cancel
Web ID: W000013382
Mfr. Part: GLC-FE-100FX-RGD=
The Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit interface converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

** Unless defective, this product is final sale once the packaging has been opened.

Overview
General
Device Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology:
Wired
Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type:
100Base-FX
Cabling Type
100Base-FX
Data Link Protocol:
100Mb LAN
Data Link Protocol
100Mb LAN
Optical Wave Length:
1310 nm
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance:
1.2 miles
Max Transfer Distance
1.2 miles
Compliant Standards:
IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ah
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ah
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces:
1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode x 2
Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots:
1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Compatible Slots
1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Dimensions & Weight
Width:
0.5 in
Width
0.5 in
Depth:
2.2 in
Depth
2.2 in
Height:
0.3 in
Height
0.3 in
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support:
Limited warranty - 90 days
Service & Support
Limited warranty - 90 days
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature:
32 F
Min Operating Temperature
32 F
Max Operating Temperature:
122 F
Max Operating Temperature
122 F
Compatibility Information
Designed For:
P/N: A900-IMA8S, A900-IMA8S=, A900-IMA8S1Z, A900-IMA8T, A901-4C-F-D, A901-4C-FT-D, A901-6CZ-F-A, A901-6CZ-F-A-RF, A901-6CZ-F-D, A901-6CZ-FT-A, A901-6CZ-FT-D, ASR-920-12SZ-IM, ASR-920-24SZ-IM, ASR-920-24SZ-M, CGS-2520-16S-8PC, CGS-2520-24TC, CGS-2520-24TC-C, CGS-2520-24TC-C=, GRWIC-D-ES-2S-8PC, GRWIC-D-ES-6S, IE-2000-16PTC-G-E, IE-2000-16PTC-G-L, IE-2000-16PTC-G-NX, IE-2000-16TC-B, IE-2000-16TC-G-E, IE-2000-16TC-G-L, IE-2000-16TC-G-N, IE-2000-16TC-G-X, IE-2000-16TC-L, IE-2000-4S-TS-G-B, IE-2000-4S-TS-G-L, IE-2000-4TS-B, IE-2000-4TS-G-B, IE-2000-4TS-G-L, IE-2000-4TS-L, IE-2000-8TC-B, IE-2000-8TC
Designed For
Cisco Aironet 1522AG Lightweight Outdoor Mesh Access Point Cisco Catalyst 2960-24LC-S, 2960-24PC-L, 2960-24PC-S, 2960-24TC, 2960-24TC-L, 2960-24TC-S, 2960-48PST-L, 2960-48PST-S, 2960-48T, 2960-48TC, 2960-48TC-L, 2960-48TC-S, 2960-8TC, 2960-8TC-S, 2960G-24TC, 2960G-48TC, 2960G-8TC, 2960S-24PD-L, 2960S-24PS-L, 2960S-24TD-L, 2960S-24TS-L, 2960S-24TS-S, 2960S-48FPD-L, 2960S-48FPS-L, 2960S-48LPD-L, 2960S-48LPS-L, 2960S-48TD-L, 2960S-48TS-L, 2960S-48TS-S

The data and images on this website have been subjected to numerous control mechanisms to ensure its' accuracy. FrontierPC.com will use best efforts to maintain its accuracy. However, if at any time the data or images provided are incorrectly priced or below fair market value or availability has substantially changed or image or descriptions contain inaccuracies, FrontierPC.com shall not be held responsible or liable, furthermore FrontierPC.com reserves the right to reject any orders placed based on this erroneous information. Copyright 2001-2021 FrontierPC.com Computer Inc., Frontier PC Canada, Frontier Computer, Toronto, Vancouver, Calgary, Halifax. All Rights Reserved.