Order today, we ship today. Order by 12pm and enjoy fast, same day shipping 5 days a week.

Networking

We're here to help. Call us!

Reach us Monday to Friday, 6:30am to 6:00pm Pacific Time.

  • Toll Free: 1 (866) 800-8060
  • Vancouver BC: (604) 739-8060
  • Victoria BC: (250) 800-2569
  • Calgary AB: (403) 775-1291
  • Edmonton AB: (780) 628-6630
  • Winnipeg MB: (204) 800-4372
  • Toronto ON: (416) 800-4312
  • Ottawa ON: (613) 686-4717
  • Montreal QC: (438) 288-3640
  • Quebec City QC: (418) 263-4870
  • Halifax NS: (902) 800-4465
We deliver FAST
  • Same Day Shipping
  • Warehouse Pickups ($100+)
  • Vancouver Service Centre Pickups
Why choose Frontier PC?
  • Proudly Canadian for 23 years
  • Delivery from local warehouses
  • Same day local shipping
  • Real-time stock & pricing
  • Enhanced product information
  • Dedicated account reps
  • Secure online checkout

Order online or by phone before noon local time and you order of in-stock item will ship on the same business day.

  Category: Networking

Browse top sellers, or select a category from the left.
Tripp Lite SRW6U Wall mount Rack Enclosure Server Cabinet

19" 6U Wall Mounted

Quick Info Best Seller Web ID: 1016812578 Mfr. Part: SRW6U
The SRW6U 6U Wall Mount Rack Enclosure Cabinet is designed to integrate wall-mounting, easy equipment access, and cable management in IT network applications with limited floor space. Ventilated front door and side panels allow generous airflow to keep equipment operating safely. Adjustable rack rails with square mounting holes accommodate up to 6U of standard 19" rackmount equipment. Supports up to 140 lbs of equipment. A sturdy wall-mount bracket allows the cabinet to quickly be hung on the wall.

U.S. Robotics 5686G Data/Fax Modem

Serial - 56 kbit/s

Quick Info Best Seller Web ID: 1017216044 Mfr. Part: USR5686G
The USRobotics 56K Serial Controller Faxmodem combines the superior performance and reliability of a controller-based modem with the convenience of V.92 and V.22 technologies - with up to 75% less energy use. V.22 Fast Connect, which reduces the connection sequence time for very small data transfers, and secure connectivity make this modem ideal for Point of Sale (POS) systems. The modem also enables secure Machine to Machine (M2M) applications or Remote Server Management applications for Out-of-Band remote diagnostics, troubleshooting, maintenance and back-ups of servers.

Cisco SG110D-08 Ethernet Switch

8 Ports - 1000Base-X - 2 Layer Supported - Wall Mountable, Desktop - 90 Day

Best Seller Web ID: 1029852403 Mfr. Part: SG110D-08-NA

Cisco SG110D-08 Ethernet Switch

8 Ports - 1000Base-X - 2 Layer Supported - Wall Mountable, Desktop - 90 Day

Best Seller Web ID: 1029852403 Mfr. Part: SG110D-08-NA

StarTech.com 2U 16in Universal Vented Rack Mount Cantilever Shelf - Fixed Server Rack Cabinet Shelf - 50lbs / 22kg

19" 2U

Quick Info Best Seller Web ID: 1022930942 Mfr. Part: CABSHELFV
Add a sturdy, vented shelf into almost any server rack or cabinet. The CABSHELFV 2U 16in Depth Universal Vented Rack Mount Shelf lets you add a compact, 2U shelf to virtually any standard 19-inch server rack or cabinet with front mount options. This TAA compliant product adheres to the requirements of the US Federal Trade Agreements Act (TAA), allowing government GSA Schedule purchases.Our vented rack shelves improve air flow and help to lower temperatures in the rack. Constructed using SPCC commercial grade cold-rolled steel, this durable fixed rack shelf can hold up to 22kg (50lbs) of equipment - a perfect solution for storing small, non-rackmount equipment, tools, peripherals or accessories in your rack to keep them readily accessible.Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime warranty.

StarTech.com 1U 7in Depth Universal Fixed Rack Mount Shelf - 33lbs / 15kg

19" (482.6 mm) 1U Wide - Black - Steel - 14.97 kg x Maximum Weight Capacity

Quick Info Best Seller Web ID: 1020387432 Mfr. Part: CABSHELF1U
Add a 1U Compact Storage Shelf to any Standard 19" Server Rack or Cabinet. The CABSHELF1U 1U (Black) Universal Fixed Server Rack Cabinet Shelf lets you add a compact fixed storage shelf to any standard 19-inch server rack or cabinet with front mount options. This TAA compliant product adheres to the requirements of the US Federal Trade Agreements Act (TAA), allowing government GSA Schedule purchases.Constructed using SPCC commercial grade cold-rolled steel, this durable fixed rack shelf can hold up to 15kg (33lbs) of equipment - a perfect solution for storing small form non-rackmount equipment, tools, peripherals or accessories in your rack, to keep them readily accessible.Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime warranty.

Cisco 2 Port High-Speed WAN Interface Card

For Wide Area Network - 2 x Serial WAN8 Mbit/s

Quick Info Best Seller Web ID: 1022604153 Mfr. Part: HWIC-2T=
Serial and asynchronous high-speed WAN interface cards (HWICs) provide highly flexible connections for Cisco® 1800, 1900, 2800, 2900, 3800, and 3900 Series Integrated Services Routers. These HWICs help customers enable applications such as WAN access, legacy protocol transport, console server, and dial access server. You can mix and match HWICs to tailor cost-effective solutions for common networking problems such as remote network management, external dial-modem access, low-density WAN aggregation, legacy protocol transport, and high-port-density support.

Cisco 2 Port High-Speed WAN Interface Card

For Wide Area Network - 2 x Serial WAN8 Mbit/s

Quick Info Best Seller Web ID: 1022604153 Mfr. Part: HWIC-2T=
Serial and asynchronous high-speed WAN interface cards (HWICs) provide highly flexible connections for Cisco® 1800, 1900, 2800, 2900, 3800, and 3900 Series Integrated Services Routers. These HWICs help customers enable applications such as WAN access, legacy protocol transport, console server, and dial access server. You can mix and match HWICs to tailor cost-effective solutions for common networking problems such as remote network management, external dial-modem access, low-density WAN aggregation, legacy protocol transport, and high-port-density support.

Cisco 100BASE-FX Rugged SFP for Fast Ethernet SFP Ports

For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 100Base-FX100 Mbit/s

Quick Info Best Seller Web ID: 1025050730 Mfr. Part: GLC-FE-100FX-RGD=
The Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP operates on ordinary multimode fiber-optic (MMF) link spans up to 2 kilometers (km) long. GLC-FE-100FX modules operate in Fast Ethernet or dual-rate Fast/Gigabit Ethernet ports of Cisco switches and routers. GLC-FE-100FX-RGD modules operate in Fast Ethernet or dual-rate Fast/Gigabit Ethernet ports of Cisco Industrial Ethernet and SmartGrid switches and routers. GLC-GE-100FX modules operate in Gigabit Ethernet ports of Cisco switches and routers. All these modules are interoperable with industrywide interfaces compliant to the IEEE 100BASE-FX standard.

Cisco 100BASE-FX Rugged SFP for Fast Ethernet SFP Ports

For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 100Base-FX100 Mbit/s

Quick Info Best Seller Web ID: 1025050730 Mfr. Part: GLC-FE-100FX-RGD=
The Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP operates on ordinary multimode fiber-optic (MMF) link spans up to 2 kilometers (km) long. GLC-FE-100FX modules operate in Fast Ethernet or dual-rate Fast/Gigabit Ethernet ports of Cisco switches and routers. GLC-FE-100FX-RGD modules operate in Fast Ethernet or dual-rate Fast/Gigabit Ethernet ports of Cisco Industrial Ethernet and SmartGrid switches and routers. GLC-GE-100FX modules operate in Gigabit Ethernet ports of Cisco switches and routers. All these modules are interoperable with industrywide interfaces compliant to the IEEE 100BASE-FX standard.

Cisco SPA112 2 Port Phone Adapter

1 x RJ-45 - 2 x FXS - Fast Ethernet - Desktop, Wall Mountable

Quick Info Best Seller Web ID: 1021111479 Mfr. Part: SPA112
The Cisco SPA112 2 Port Phone Adapter enables high-quality, feature-rich VoIP service through a broadband Internet connection. Easy to install and use, the adapter connects to a router or gateway and then provides two independent standard telephone ports to connect analog phones or fax machines to a VoIP service provider for clear voice calls, reliable fax connections, and simultaneous Internet use. The standards-based SPA112 is compatible with Internet VoIP provider features such as caller ID, call waiting, voicemail, call forwarding, distinctive ring, and much more to provide a complete, affordable, and highly reliable VoIP solution.

Cisco SG200-26 Gigabit Smart Switch

26 Ports - Manageable - 2 x Expansion Slots - 10/100/1000Base-T - Uplink Port - 24 x Network, 2 x Uplink, 2 x Expansion Slot - Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet - Shared SFP Slot - 2 x SFP Slots - 2 Layer Supported - DesktopLifetime Limited Warranty

Quick Info Best Seller Web ID: 1018835348 Mfr. Part: SLM2024T-NA
Cisco 200 Series Switches are a series of affordable smart switches that combine powerful network performance and reliability with the essential network management features you need for a basic business network. These expandable Fast Ethernet or Gigabit Ethernet switches provide basic management, security, and quality-of-service (QoS) features beyond those of an unmanaged or consumer-grade switch, at a lower cost than managed switches. And with an easy-to-use web user interface and the Cisco Discovery Protocol, you can deploy and configure a rock-solid business network in minutes.

Cisco SG200-26 Gigabit Smart Switch

26 Ports - Manageable - 2 x Expansion Slots - 10/100/1000Base-T - Uplink Port - 24 x Network, 2 x Uplink, 2 x Expansion Slot - Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet - Shared SFP Slot - 2 x SFP Slots - 2 Layer Supported - DesktopLifetime Limited Warranty

Quick Info Best Seller Web ID: 1018835348 Mfr. Part: SLM2024T-NA
Cisco 200 Series Switches are a series of affordable smart switches that combine powerful network performance and reliability with the essential network management features you need for a basic business network. These expandable Fast Ethernet or Gigabit Ethernet switches provide basic management, security, and quality-of-service (QoS) features beyond those of an unmanaged or consumer-grade switch, at a lower cost than managed switches. And with an easy-to-use web user interface and the Cisco Discovery Protocol, you can deploy and configure a rock-solid business network in minutes.

Cisco ASA 5506-X Network Security Firewall Appliance

Threat Protection, Malware Protection, Application Control, URL Filtering, Application Firewall, Intrusion Prevention - 8 Port - 10/100/1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet - AES, 3DES - USB - 8 x RJ-45 - Manageable - Power Supply - Desktop, Rack-mountable

Quick Info Best Seller Web ID: 1029566352 Mfr. Part: ASA5506-K9
Meet the industry's first adaptive, threat-focused next-generation firewall (NGFW) designed for a new era of threat and advanced malware protection. Cisco® ASA with FirePOWER Services delivers integrated threat defense for the entire attack continuum - before, during, and after an attack. How? By combining the proven security capabilities of the Cisco ASA firewall with the industry-leading Sourcefire® threat and Advanced Malware Protection (AMP) features together in a single device. The solution uniquely extends the capabilities of the Cisco ASA 5500-X Series Next-Generation Firewalls beyond what today's NGFW solutions are capable of. Whether you need protection for a small or midsized business, an enterprise, or a single data center, Cisco® ASA with FirePOWER Services provides the needed scale and context in a NGFW solution.

StarTech.com 25U Adjustable Depth Open Frame 4 Post Server Rack w/ Casters / Levelers and Cable Management Hooks

18.3" (464.8 mm) 25U Wide x 40" (1016 mm) Deep for Server, LAN Switch, A/V Equipment - Black - Steel - 545.63 kg x Maximum Weight Capacity - 544.31 kg x Static/Stationary Weight Capacity

Quick Info Best Seller Web ID: 1028837504 Mfr. Part: 4POSTRACK25U
Store your servers, network and telecommunications equipment in an adjustable 25U open-frame rack. The 4POSTRACK25U 25U Server Rack lets you store your servers, network and telecommunications equipment in a sturdy, adjustable depth open-frame rack.Designed with ease of use in mind, this 25U rack offers easy-to-read markings for both rack units (U) and depth, with a wide range of mounting depth adjustments (22 - 40in) that make it easy to adapt the rack to fit your equipment.This durable 4-post rack supports a static loading capacity of up to 1200lbs (544kg), and offers compliance with several industry rack standards (EIA/ECA-310, IEC 60297, DIN 41494) for a universal design that's compatible with most rack equipment.For a complete server storage solution that saves you time and hassle, the rack includes optional accessories such as casters, leveling feet and cable management hooks. The base is also pre-drilled for securely fastening the rack to the floor if needed, providing you with additional stability to better suit your server environment..Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.


The data and images on this website have been subjected to numerous control mechanisms to ensure its' accuracy. FrontierPC.com will use best efforts to maintain its accuracy. However, if at any time the data or images provided are incorrectly priced or below fair market value or availability has substantially changed or image or descriptions contain inaccuracies, FrontierPC.com shall not be held responsible or liable, furthermore FrontierPC.com reserves the right to reject any orders placed based on this erroneous information. Copyright 2001-2016 FrontierPC.com Computer Inc., Frontier PC Canada, Frontier Computer, Toronto, Vancouver, Calgary, Halifax. All Rights Reserved.