Toll Free: 1 (866) 800-8060
Monday to Friday: 6:30am to 6pm Pacific Time

Cisco SPA122 ATA with Router
2 x RJ-45 - 2 x FXS - Fast Ethernet
Quick Info Best Seller Web ID: 1021111480 Mfr. Part: SPA122

The Cisco SPA122 ATA with Router is an analog telephone adapter that combines high-quality, feature-rich voice over IP (VoIP) service with LAN connectivity. Easy to install and use, the adapter provides two independent standard telephone ports to connect analog phones or fax machines to a VoIP service provider for clear voice calls, reliable fax connections, and simultaneous Internet and LAN with the integrated router. The standards-based SPA122 is compatible with Internet VoIP provider features such as caller ID, call waiting, voicemail, call forwarding, distinctive ring, and much more to provide a complete, affordable, and highly reliable VoIP solution.


$85.05
288 In-Stock
Cisco SPA122 ATA with Router
2 x RJ-45 - 2 x FXS - Fast Ethernet
Quick Info Best Seller Web ID: 1021111480 Mfr. Part: SPA122

The Cisco SPA122 ATA with Router is an analog telephone adapter that combines high-quality, feature-rich voice over IP (VoIP) service with LAN connectivity. Easy to install and use, the adapter provides two independent standard telephone ports to connect analog phones or fax machines to a VoIP service provider for clear voice calls, reliable fax connections, and simultaneous Internet and LAN with the integrated router. The standards-based SPA122 is compatible with Internet VoIP provider features such as caller ID, call waiting, voicemail, call forwarding, distinctive ring, and much more to provide a complete, affordable, and highly reliable VoIP solution.


$85.05
288 In-Stock
APC NetShelter SX Deep Rack Enclosure With Sides
19" 42U
Best Seller Web ID: 11049084 Mfr. Part: AR3100

$1,310.80
4 In-Stock
APC NetShelter SX Enclosure
19" 24U
Quick Info Best Seller Web ID: 1012101503 Mfr. Part: AR3104

Feature-rich IT enclosures optimized for cable management, power distribution, and airflow management.


$1,161.64
10 In-Stock
AXIS T8120 Midspan 15 W 1-Port
110 V AC, 220 V AC Input - 48 V DC Output - 15.40 W
Quick Info Best Seller Web ID: 1023139433 Mfr. Part: 5026-204

Power over Ethernet (PoE) offers an easy, fast and cost-effective solution for supplying power to network video products without the need to install power outlets and electrical cabling. Simply connect the Axis PoE midspans and PoE splitters to the network, and the network video products are supplied with power.

Axis PoE midspans provide power (max. 15.4 W per port) over Ethernet cables to network video products with built-in PoE support. For a network video product without built-in PoE support, a PoE splitter must be used to separate power and data coming over the network cable.


$81.23
6 In-Stock
APC NetShelter SX Enclosure
19" 24U
Quick Info Best Seller Web ID: 1012101503 Mfr. Part: AR3104

Feature-rich IT enclosures optimized for cable management, power distribution, and airflow management.


$1,161.64
10 In-Stock
APC NetShelter SX Deep Rack Enclosure With Sides
19" 42U
Best Seller Web ID: 11049084 Mfr. Part: AR3100

$1,310.80
4 In-Stock
APC NetShelter SV 42U 600mm Wide x 1060mm Deep Enclosure with Sides Black
19" (482.6 mm) 42U Wide - Black
Quick Info Best Seller Web ID: 1024828915 Mfr. Part: AR2400
NetShelter SV 42U 600mm Wide x 1060mm Deep Enclosure with Sides Black

Universal IT enclosure for low to medium density server and networking applications. Compact width to optimize data center space. 42U height to easily roll through doorways.

$1,072.58
2 In-Stock
APC NetShelter SX Enclosure Rack Cabinet
19" (482.6 mm) 45U Wide - Black
Quick Info Best Seller Web ID: 1021349392 Mfr. Part: AR3105

Feature-rich enclosures optimized for easy installation, managing cables, integrating power distribution, and maximizing airflow.


$1,498.18
1 In-Stock
Cisco SPA8000 8-Port Telephony Gateway
8 x , 1 x WAN
Quick Info Best Seller Web ID: 1010988302 Mfr. Part: SPA8000-G1

The SPA8000 delivers clear, high-quality voice communication in diverse network conditions. Excellent voice quality in a demanding IP network is consistently achieved via our advanced implementation of standard voice coding algorithms. The SPA8000 is inter-operable with common telephony equipment like voice mail, Fax, PBX, and interactive voice response systems.


$301.77
50 In-Stock
Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
1 x 1000Base-SX
Quick Info Best Seller Web ID: 1022547146 Mfr. Part: GLC-SX-MMD=

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.


$418.73
526 In-Stock
APC NetShelter 2 Post Open Frame
45U
Quick Info Best Seller Web ID: 10070557 Mfr. Part: AR201

2-post racks for networking applications in IT environments.


$143.64
8 In-Stock
Intel Gigabit ET2 Quad Port Server Adapter
PCI Express x4 - 4 Port - 10/100/1000Base-T - Internal - Full-height, Low-profile - Retail
Quick Info Best Seller Web ID: 1017478029 Mfr. Part: E1G44ET2

Broad selection from 10/100 Mbps to 10 Gbps, for copper or fiber, from PCI to PCI Express, BASE-T to SFP+, with network reach from 1 meter to 10 kilometers and in single- to quad-port configurations. Other form factors including custom mezzanine cards and express modules are available upon request.


$565.34
4 In-Stock
APC Netshelter NetShelter WX Enclosure
19" 13U
Quick Info Best Seller Web ID: 10070791 Mfr. Part: AR100HD

Wall-mounted rack enclosures for networking applications in IT environments.


$555.78
3 In-Stock
StarTech.com USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet NIC Network Adapter
USB - 1 Port(s) - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - Twisted Pair
Quick Info Web ID: 1023190628 Mfr. Part: USB31000S

Add Gigabit Ethernet network connectivity to a Laptop or Desktop through a USB 3.0 port. The USB31000S USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter adds a single RJ45 Ethernet port to a USB-enabled computer system, with support for Gigabit network connections at full bandwidth, unlike USB 2.0 adapters.

This compact USB 3.0 network adapter is backward compatible with older USB 2.0/1.x computer systems (speed limited by USB bus), making it the ideal portable replacement network adapter or laptop accessory. Plus, with support for features such as Jumbo Frames, VLAN tagging and Wake on LAN (WOL), the adapter offers a versatile Gigabit network solution for home and business users alike.

The USB31000S USB 3.0 Gigabit adapter is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.


$47.26
6127 In-Stock
StarTech.com 1 Port PCI Express PCIe Gigabit Network Server Adapter NIC Card - Dual Profile
PCI Express x1 - 1 Port(s) - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - Twisted Pair - Full-height, Low-profile
Quick Info Web ID: 1024110738 Mfr. Part: ST1000SPEX2

Add a 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet port to any PC through a PCI Express slot. The ST1000SPEX2 PCIe Gigabit Ethernet Network Card adds a 10/100/1000 Mbps compatible RJ45 Ethernet port to a PCI Express-enabled client, server or workstation, providing a convenient addition or replacement networking interface.

Compliant with IEEE 802.3/u/ab standards, and with support for Jumbo Frames, VLAN tagging and Wake on LAN (WOL), this versatile Gigabit NIC/Server Adapter delivers rock-solid performance.

Plus, the card includes both full profile and low profile/half-height installation brackets for installation in a wide range of computer/server chassis, regardless of form factor.

The ST1000SPEX2 network card is backed by a 2-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.


$45.79
2276 In-Stock
StarTech.com Single Outlet RJ45 Universal Wall Plate - White
1 x Socket(s) - White
Quick Info Web ID: 11645996 Mfr. Part: PLATE1WH

This 1-outlet universal wall plate (white) is great to have on hand to help keep RJ45 and RJ11 wall cable connections neat and tidy.


$3.75
822 In-Stock
TP-LINK TL-SG1008D 8-port Unmanaged Gigabit Switch
8 Ports - 8 x RJ-45 - 10/100/1000Base-T
Quick Info Web ID: 1017917358 Mfr. Part: TL-SG1008D

The TL-SG1008D 8-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch provides you with a high-performance, low-cost, easy-to-use, seamless and standard upgrade to improve old network to 1000Mbps network. Increase the speed of your network server and backbone connections, or make Gigabit to the desktop a reality.


$39.81
815 In-Stock
Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver
1 x 10GBase-SR
Quick Info Web ID: 1011293193 Mfr. Part: SFP-10G-SR=

The Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.


$805.35
740 In-Stock
TRENDnet 8-Port Gigabit GREENnet Switch
8 Ports - 8 x RJ-45 - 10/100/1000Base-T - Desktop
Quick Info Web ID: 1024630500 Mfr. Part: TEG-S81G

The compact 8-Port Gigabit GREENnet Switch provides high bandwidth performance, ease of use and reliability, all while reducing power consumption by up to 70%.GREENnet technology automatically adjusts power voltage as needed, resulting in substantial energy savings.

Boost your office efficiency and eliminate network congestion with Gigabit speeds and total switching capacity of 16 Gbps with Full-Duplex Mode. Plug and Play this switch for reliable high speed network connectivity.


$46.07
671 In-Stock
TP-LINK TL-SG1005D 5-port Unmanaged Gigabit Switch
5 Ports - 5 x RJ-45 - 10/100/1000Base-T
Quick Info Web ID: 1017917357 Mfr. Part: TL-SG1005D

The TL-SG1005D 5-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch provides you with a high-performance, low-cost, easy-to-use, seamless and standard upgrade to improve old network to 1000Mbps network. Increase the speed of your network server and backbone connections, or make Gigabit to the desktop a reality.


$30.36
561 In-Stock
Grandstream HT-502 VoIP Gateway
2 x RJ-45 - 2 x FXS - Fast Ethernet
Quick Info Web ID: 1018159854 Mfr. Part: HT502

The HT502 is a powerful VoIP router. The product's inclusion of an integrated high performance NAT router and 10Mbps Ethernet WAN and LAN ports enables a shared broadband connection between multiple ethernet devices. In addition to being SIP 2.0 standard compliant, the product supports Universal Plug-in-Play (UPnP), up to 2 SIP account profiles, and advanced telephony features.


$62.90
542 In-Stock
Lenovo ThinkPad USB 3.0 Ethernet Adapter
USB - 1 Port(s) - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - Twisted Pair
Quick Info Web ID: 1026611510 Mfr. Part: 4X90E51405

The ThinkPad USB 3.0 Ethernet adapter enables Ethernet on systems which do not have Ethernet RJ-45 connector through USB port on the system. The ThinkPad USB 3.0 Ethernet adapter not only provides high-speed Gigabit Ethernet solution via USB 3.0 port but also enables boot over the LAN on selected ThinkPad systems. Connect it with your Ultrabook or Tablet to your corporate VPN at the office or go online in your hotel while you're travelling. The adapter's small form factor allows a convenient fit into any computer case or travel bag, so you can easily take it with you anywhere.Full-size RJ45 connector; LEDs on connector to indicate connection status Two LEDs on RJ45 port to indicate power and data transfer. Green for power and yellow for activity. Booting from LAN and loading image from remote server both on legacy BIOS and UEFI BIOS system QoS (Quality of Service) tagged packets and duplicate address detection Doesn't support POE (Power over Ethernet) Gigabit speed when running on USB3.0 environment 100M/10M adapt when running on USB2.0 environment Full Duplex flow control (IEEE 802.3x) Compliant with IEEE 802.3 and IEEE 802.3u IEEE 802.3az Gigabit Ethernet requirement


$38.81
526 In-Stock
Netgear ProSafe GS108 Ethernet Switch
8 Ports - 8 x RJ-45 - 10/100/1000Base-T - Desktop, Wall Mountable
Quick Info Web ID: 1028228697 Mfr. Part: GS108-400NAS
Instant Connectivity with Reliable Performance

The NETGEAR ProSAFE® Gigabit Unmanaged Switch series helps businesses cost-effectively expand their network to Gigabit speeds and higher port counts. These unmanaged Gigabit switches come in a wide range of models including desktop and rackmount form factors and 5 to 24 port configurations. The GS108P supports PoE for low-cost PoE solution. These switches are energy efficient, built to last, and rigorously tested to provide the reliability businesses need. 802.1p traffic prioritization and jumbo frame support allow for seamless integration with more sophisticated networks.

$74.35
444 In-Stock
Cisco Spare FlexStack-Plus Hot-Swappable Stacking Module
For Stacking
Web ID: 1026766416 Mfr. Part: C2960X-STACK=

$767.99
399 In-Stock
Cisco Aironet Antenna
4 dBiDipole
Quick Info Web ID: 1021072895 Mfr. Part: AIR-ANT2524DW-R=

The next generation of Cisco Aironet 802.11n access points -the Cisco Aironet 3600e Series and 1550 Series- requires the use of dual-band external antennas to make them fully functioning units. As these access points take greater advantage of the multiple-input multiple-output (MIMO) features supported under the 802.11n standard, the number of radio transceivers per frequency band has increased. Using dual-band antenna ports allows the access point to support these added transceivers while maintaining a reasonably low number of antenna onnections. Each dual-band antenna can transmit or receive Wi-Fi signals in both the 2.4-GHz and 5-GHz bands simultaneously.


$46.42
349 In-Stock
D-Link DGS-1005G Gigabit Desktop Switch
5 Ports - 5 x RJ-45 - 10/100/1000Base-T - Desktop
Quick Info Web ID: 1017270819 Mfr. Part: DGS-1005G

The D-link 5-port Gigabit Switch (DGS-1005G) is part of a new series of Green devices using D-Link Green technology. Created with the Small or Home Office (SOHO) user in mind, the DGS-1005G saves energy while reducing heat output, providing you a longer product life without sacrificing operational performance or functionality. Combined with an efficient power adapter that is EnergyStar level V qualified, minimized the use of harmful substances (RoHS compliant) in the device and enclosed in recyclable packaging make this switch truly environmentally friendly.


$45.31
341 In-Stock
Cobra Magnet Mount Antenna
Quick Info Web ID: 10594970 Mfr. Part: HGA1500
  • Weather channel capable
  • Scratch-resistant base
  • Weather band reception
  • Easily transferred to multiple Vehicles
  • Black stainless steel whip and hardware
  • Premium base-loaded magnet mount CB Antenna
  • This Magnet mount antenna attaches easily to roof or trunk lid

  • $44.55
    302 In-Stock
    TP-LINK TL-POE150S PoE Splitter Adapter
    Quick Info Web ID: 1019458737 Mfr. Part: TL-POE150S
    The PoE Injector TL-POE150S fully complies with IEEE 802.3af standard, and can work with all IEEE 802.3af PoE compliant PDs (Powered Devices) or PoE Receiver Adapters, such as TP-LINK's TL-POE10R, or other equivalent product, to expand your network to where there are no power line or outlet, where you wish to fix device such as AP, IP Camera or IP Phone, etc.

    $33.83
    281 In-Stock
    TP-LINK 5-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch
    5 Ports - 5 x RJ-45 - 10/100Base-TX - Desktop, Wall Mountable
    Quick Info Web ID: 1016921333 Mfr. Part: TL-SF1005D

    TL-SF1005D Fast Ethernet Switch provides 5 10/100Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports. All ports support Auto MDI/MDIX function, eliminating the need for crossover cables or Uplink ports. The Switch is Plug-and-Play and each port can be used as general ports or Uplink ports and can be simply plugged into a server, a hub or a switch.


    $18.85
    262 In-Stock
    TRENDnet 8-Port Gigabit GREENnet Switch
    8 Ports - 8 x RJ-45 - 10/100/1000Base-T - Desktop
    Quick Info Web ID: 1024630499 Mfr. Part: TEG-S82G

    The compact 8-Port Gigabit GREENnet Switch provides high bandwidth performance, ease of use and reliability, all while reducing power consumption by up to 70%.GREENnet technology automatically adjusts power voltage as needed, resulting in substantial energy savings.

    Boost your office efficiency and eliminate network congestion with Gigabit speeds and total switching capacity of 16 Gbps with Full-Duplex Mode. Plug and Play this sturdy metal switch for reliable high speed network connectivity.


    $50.57
    244 In-Stock
    StarTech.com Dual Outlet Universal Wall Box - White
    White
    Web ID: 1012077603 Mfr. Part: WALLBOX2KWH

    $5.61
    199 In-Stock
    D-Link DGS-1008G Gigabit Desktop Switch
    8 Ports - 8 x RJ-45 - 10/100/1000Base-T
    Quick Info Web ID: 1017270792 Mfr. Part: DGS-1008G

    The D-link 8-port Gigabit Switch (DGS-1008G) is part of a new series of Green devices using D-Link Green technology. Created with the Small or Home Office (SOHO) user in mind, the DGS-1008G saves energy while reducing heat output, providing you a longer product life without sacrificing operational performance or functionality. Combined with an efficient power adapter that is EnergyStar level V qualified, minimized the use of harmful substances (RoHS compliant) in the device and enclosed in recyclable packaging make this switch truly environmentally friendly.


    $61.87
    194 In-Stock
    TP-LINK TL-WPA4220KIT ADVANCED 300Mbps Universal Wi-Fi Range Extender
    2 x Network (RJ-45) - 500 Mbps Powerline - 984.3 ft Distance Supported - IEEE 802.11n - HomePlug AV - Fast Ethernet - Wireless LAN - 300 Mbps Wireless Transmission Speed
    Quick Info Web ID: 1026812081 Mfr. Part: TL-WPA4220KIT
    What This Product Does

    TP-LINK's TL-WPA4220KIT extends your Internet connection to every room of the house through your home's existing electrical circuitry. The TL-WPA4220 features a Wi-Fi Clone Button enabling Super Range Extension, which means it can automatically copy the SSID and Password of your router. In this way, TL-WPA4220 simplifies your Wi-Fi configuration and allows for seamless roaming within your home network.

    One Touch Super Range Extension

    With a Wi-Fi Clone Button enabling Super Range Extension, the TL-WPA4220 can automatically copy the wireless network name (SSID) and Password of your router at the push of a button. After pressing the button, you can place the powerline adapter anywhere you want wired or wireless access and enjoy seamless networking across your entire home or office.


    $83.11
    192 In-Stock
    TP-LINK ADSL2+ Ethernet/USB Modem Router
    2 Ports - SlotsFast Ethernet - DSL - ADSL
    Quick Info Web ID: 1019458723 Mfr. Part: TD-8817

    The TP-Link ADSL2+ Router (TD-8817/TD-8817B) is a 2-in-1 device that combines the functions of a DSL modem and 1-port 10/100 Ethernet router. It offers both Ethernet and USB ports for flexible connectivity. It supports the latest ADSL2/2+ standards to provide higher performance (up to 24Mbps downstream and 3.5Mbps upstream) and longer reach from your Internet Service Provider's (ISP) Digital Subscriber Line Access Multiplexer(DSLAM). You can also create a wired network to share your high-speed Internet connection, documents, photos, music, videos, and printers.

    The TD-8817/TD-8817B includes a built-in QoS engine that helps prioritize Internet traffic to enable smooth Internet phone calls (VoIP) and lag-free online gaming. In addition, this device includes Dual Active Firewalls (SPI and NAT) to help protect your network from potential attacks from across the Internet.


    $34.74
    180 In-Stock
    C2G 2 Socket Multimedia Keystone Faceplate
    2 x Socket(s) - 1-gang
    Quick Info Web ID: 1010078911 Mfr. Part: 37094

    Stainless Steel Multimedia Wall Plates by Cables To Go are designed with a plastic spacer that makes the keystone jack appear flush to the face. A variety of jacks and connectors will fill the wall plate openings to meet your specific requirements of voice, data, audio, video, fiber optic, etc. The inserts are a snap to install and remove, giving you a highly adaptable system. A space is even provided for identifying stations, simply write onto the white insert with a fine tip permanent marker.


    $7.92
    168 In-Stock
    HP 2920-24G Switch
    20 Ports - Manageable - 20 x RJ-45 - 7 x Expansion Slots - 10/100/1000Base-T - Rack-mountable
    Quick Info Web ID: 1024311783 Mfr. Part: J9726A#ABA
    The HP 2920 Switch Series consists of four switches: the HP 2920-24G and 2920-24G-PoE+ Switches with 24 10/100/1000 ports, and the HP 2920-48G and 2920-48G-PoE+ Switches with 48 10/100/1000 ports. Each switch has four dual-personality ports for 10/100/1000 or SFP connectivity.

    In addition, the 2920 switch series supports up to four optional 10 Gigabit Ethernet (SFP+ and/or 10GBASE-T) ports, as well as a two-port stacking module. These options provide you with flexible and easy-to-deploy uplinks and stacking.

    $1,411.04
    168 In-Stock
    Netgear ProSafe GS105 Ethernet Switch
    5 x 10/100/1000Base-T
    Quick Info Web ID: 10152710 Mfr. Part: GS105NA
    For a high-speed network on a small scale, nothing delivers likes this compact powerhouse. Equipped with five auto-speed-sensing 10/100/1000 Mbps UTP ports, this affordable switch gives your network the capacity to handle huge workloads. It moves very large files across your network instantly, and lets you painlessly integrate 10, 100, and 1000 Mbps devices on your network. Packed with ease-of-use features to simplify your networking experience, its trim design makes it an easy fit for a desk or mounted on a wall. The durable metal chassis protects interior working parts and the fan-less design results in silent operation. Matched with NETGEAR's thorough testing, the GS105 switch provides long-lasting performance you can count on.


    $55.23
    158 In-Stock
    Cisco RV042 4-port Fast Ethernet VPN Router-Dual WAN
    4 x 10/100Base-TX LAN, 1 x 10/100Base-TX WAN, 1 x 10/100Base-TX DMZ
    Quick Info Web ID: 10245124 Mfr. Part: RV042

    The RV042 4-port Fast Ethernet VPN Router-Dual WAN is an advanced Internet-sharing network solution for your small business needs. Like any router, it lets multiple computers in your office share an Internet connection. But the unique dual Internet ports on the 10/100 4-Port VPN Router let you connect a second Internet line as a backup to insure that you're never disconnected. Or, use both Internet ports at the same time, and let the router balance your office's requirements between them for maximum bandwidth efficiency.


    $178.99
    152 In-Stock
    StarTech.com Dual Outlet RJ45 Universal Wall Plate White
    2 x Socket(s) - White
    Web ID: 11646054 Mfr. Part: PLATE2WH

    $3.06
    149 In-Stock
    Netgear Prosafe Plus GS108E Ethernet Switch
    8 Ports - 8 x RJ-45 - 10/100/1000Base-T - Desktop, Wall Mountable
    Quick Info Web ID: 1028090623 Mfr. Part: GS108E-300NAS

    Control and Configure Beyond Plug-N-Play Connectivity

    Today's growing businesses demand and rely more on their network to carry out mission-critical business activities. Companies are putting more network traffic and applications such as VoIP phones and IP cameras on their Ethernet infrastructure. It needs the network intelligence to separate the voice and video traffic from data, and prioritize them accordingly. However, companies do not necessarily have more money or advanced training to deal with complex managed switches. NETGEAR ProSAFE® Plus Switches meet this growing need by providing fundamental network features that will help optimize the performance of business networks. On top of the plug-N-play Gigabit Ethernet connectivity, these switches also offer essential networking features such as VLAN, QoS, IGMP Snooping, Link Aggregation (LAG), rate limiting and traffic monitoring. NETGEAR ProSAFE® Plus Switches are an exceptional value for businesses looking to add intelligence to their network beyond what unmanaged switches can provide.

    Prioritize Voice/Video

    With the ability to set up and configure QoS, these Gigabit Plus Switches can detect different types of network traffic and assign the desired priority to latency-sensitive traffic, such as voice and video. This helps improve the delivery quality of related applications such as VoIP, multimedia broadcasting, and video conferencing.

    Build Multiple Network Groups

    These Gigabit Plus Switches can help divide big networks into smaller more manageable groups and have resources dedicated for one or several groups rather than making the same resources open to all. This feature improves overall network performance, adds security to network traffic, and makes more efficient use of network resources.

    Troubleshoot Cable Problems

    All Gigabit Plus Switches come with a cable diagnostic feature that enables users to easily find out the health


    $85.84
    148 In-Stock
    D-Link 5-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Switch
    5 Ports - 5 x RJ-45 - 10/100/1000Base-T - Desktop
    Quick Info Web ID: 1023553852 Mfr. Part: GO-SW-5G
    Think Green
    The GO-SW-5G/8G 5-Port and 8-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Switch is part of D-Link's new series of SOHO devices that make use of D-Link's Green Technology, providing energy savings, reduced heat, and a longer product life without sacrificing performance or functionality. An energy-efficient power adapter (EnergyStar Level V qualified), minimized use of harmful substances (RoHS compliant), and recyclable packaging make this switch truly environmentally friendly

    Conserves Energy
    The GO-SW-5G/GO-SW-8G 5/8-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Switch helps you conserve energy automatically. The switch saves substantial amounts of power by cutting power usage for unused ports or ports connected to computers that have been shut down.

    Environmentally Friendly

    The GO-SW-5G/GO-SW-8G 5/8-port Gigabit Unmanaged Switch was designed with the environment in mind, and is compliant with Energy Star Level V, as well as with the stringent CEC and MEPS regulations that require the use of energy efficient power adapters. The switch is also built to follow RoHS standards to minimize use of hazardous materials, and uses recyclable packaging that helps reduce waste, complying with the WEEE directive.

    Gigabit Connection for Home and SOHO

    The GO-SW-5G/GO-SW-8G offers an economical way for SOHO and small to medium businesses (SMB) to benefit from the increased bandwidth of Gigabit Ethernet. It provides five/eight Gigabit ports for easy expansion of your network and a quick way to upgrade your network to Gigabit connectivity.

    $37.61
    146 In-Stock
    HP 1810-8G v2 Switch
    8 Ports - Manageable - 8 x RJ-45 - 10/100/1000Base-T - Wall Mountable, Desktop, Rack-mountable
    Quick Info Web ID: 1023267956 Mfr. Part: J9802A#ABA

    HP 1810 Switch Series devices are smart-managed, fixed-configuration Gigabit and Fast Ethernet Layer 2 switches designed for small businesses looking for key features in an easy-to-administer solution. The series includes 8- and 24-port Gigabit and Fast Ethernet models and a 48-port Gigabit switch. Specific models include SFP ports for fiber connectivity. All support flexible deployment options, including mounting on walls, under tables, or on desktops; some are fanless, ideal for office deployments. The 8-port Gigabit models can optionally be powered by an upstream Power over Ethernet (PoE) switch. Customizable features include VLANs, Spanning Tree, and link aggregation trunking. Newly offered are units designated "Version 2" (v2) with features including the latest energy-saving capabilities - Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE) and idle-port power down - as well as Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) and DSCP QoS policies. All come with a lifetime warranty.


    $131.94
    143 In-Stock
    Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
    1 x 1000Base-LX/LH
    Quick Info Web ID: 1022547093 Mfr. Part: GLC-LH-SMD=

    The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.


    $805.35
    129 In-Stock
    TP-LINK AV500 Nano Powerline Adapter Starter Kit TL-PA4010KIT
    1 x Network (RJ-45) - 500 Mbps Powerline - 984.3 ft Distance Supported - HomePlug AV - Fast Ethernet
    Quick Info Web ID: 1024230019 Mfr. Part: TL-PA4010KIT

    What This Product Does

    TP-LINK's AV500 Nano Powerline Adapter Starter Kit TL-PA4010KIT turns your existing powerline into a high speed network with no need for new wires or drilling. No configuration is required, simply plug your adapters into your power sockets and you can establish networking infrastructure in a flash. With a speed of up to 500Mbps, TL-PA4010KIT transmits HD streaming and even 3D movies to every room, making it a great choice for an easy to build multimedia entertainment network.


    $60.36
    126 In-Stock
    Cisco SG 100D-08 Unmanaged Gigabit Switch
    8 Ports - 8 x RJ-45 - Wall Mountable, Desktop
    Quick Info Web ID: 1021995692 Mfr. Part: SG100D-08-NA

    Small Business Switches You Can Set Up in Minutes

    To keep your business running smoothly, you need a fast, reliable network connecting your computers, printers, copiers, and other business machines. But for small companies without an IT department, setting up a reliable, high-performance network can be a challenge. You need a simple, solid networking solution.

    Cisco 100 Series Switches deliver powerful network performance and expandability for small business networks, without the complexity. With no installation software and nothing to configure, the Cisco 100 Series provides an affordable, reliable network that works, right out of the box.


    $75.55
    124 In-Stock
    TP-LINK TL-SG108 8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Desktop Gigabit Steel Cased Switch
    8 Ports - 8 x RJ-45 - 10/100/1000Base-T - Desktop
    Quick Info Web ID: 1024498675 Mfr. Part: TL-SG108

    The TP-LINK 8 10/100/1000Mbps Desktop Switch TL-SG108 provides you an easy way to make the transition to gigabit Ethernet. Increase the speed of your network server and backbone connections, or make gigabit to the desktop a reality. Moreover, TL-SG108 adopts lower power consumption design. With the innovative energy-efficient technology, the TL-SG108 can save up to 72% of the power consumption, making it an eco-friendly solution for your home or office network.

    Gigabit Switch

    Featured with 8 10/100/1000Mbps ports, TL-SG108 greatly expands your network capacity, enabling instant large files transferring. So?power users in the home, office, workgroup, or creative production environment can now move large, bandwidth-intensive files faster. Transfer graphics, CGI, CAD, or multimedia files across the network instantly.


    $44.68
    119 In-Stock
    TRENDnet Powerline 500 AV2 Adapter Kit
    1 x Network (RJ-45) - 600 Mbps Powerline - 464.5 m² Area Coverage - 984.3 ft Distance Supported - HomePlug AV2 - Gigabit Ethernet - No - No
    Quick Info Web ID: 1026898282 Mfr. Part: TPL-408E2K

    TRENDnet's Powerline 500 AV2 Adapter Kit, model TPL-408E2K, comes with two Powerline adapters to create a high performance Powerline network using an existing electrical system. No CD installation required-encrypted TRENDnet adapters auto-connect out of the box. Connect one adapter to a router and plug in another adapter on your electrical system for instant internet access.


    $109.67
    21 In-Stock
    CAT S50 RUGGED LTE ANDROID PHONE
    CAT S50 RUGGED LTE ANDROID PHONE 4.7IN ANDROID 4.4 8MP BT MILL
    Web ID: 1900533446 Mfr. Part: CS50-SSUS-U04-UA1

    $568.69
    No Stock

    Networking
    We're here to help. Call us!

    1 (866) 800-8060

    We deliver FAST
    • Same Day Shipping
    • Warehouse Pickups ($100+)
    • Vancouver Service Centre Pickups
    Why choose Frontier PC?
    • Proudly Canadian for 22 years
    • Delivery from local warehouses
    • Same day local shipping
    • Real-time stock & pricing
    • Enhanced product information
    • Dedicated account reps
    • Secure online checkout

    Order online or by phone before noon local time and you order of in-stock item will ship on the same business day.

    The data and images on this website have been subjected to numerous control mechanisms to ensure its' accuracy. FrontierPC.com will use best efforts to maintain its accuracy. However, if at any time the data or images provided are incorrectly priced or below fair market value or availability has substantially changed or image or descriptions contain inaccuracies, FrontierPC.com shall not be held responsible or liable, furthermore FrontierPC.com reserves the right to reject any orders placed based on this erroneous information. Copyright 2001-2014 FrontierPC.com Computer Inc., Frontier PC Canada, Frontier Computer, Toronto, Vancouver, Calgary, Halifax. All Rights Reserved.