We are continuing our COVID-19 protections. Our Vancouver service centre is by appointment only. Packages may be released with verbal consent rather than a signature.
We're here to help. Call us!

Reach us Monday to Friday, 6:30am to 6:00pm Pacific Time.

  • Toll Free: 1 (866) 800-8060
  • Vancouver BC: (604) 739-8060
  • Victoria BC: (250) 800-2569
  • Calgary AB: (403) 775-1291
  • Edmonton AB: (780) 628-6630
  • Winnipeg MB: (204) 800-4372
  • Toronto ON: (416) 800-4312
  • Ottawa ON: (613) 686-4717
  • Montreal QC: (438) 288-3640
  • Quebec City QC: (418) 263-4870
  • Halifax NS: (902) 800-4465
We deliver FAST
  • Same Day Shipping
  • Warehouse Pickups ($100+)
  • Vancouver Service Centre Pickups
Why choose Frontier PC?
  • Proudly Canadian for 27 years
  • Delivery from local warehouses
  • Same day local shipping
  • Real-time stock & pricing
  • Enhanced product information
  • Dedicated account reps
  • Secure online checkout

Order online or by phone before noon local time and you order of in-stock item will ship on the same business day.



  Category: Modules

Browse top sellers, or select a category from the left.
G.8032 RING PROTECT LIC X950 SERIES

Web ID: 1058317652 Mfr. Part: AT-FL-X950-8032

10G SW ISCSI-SFP+

Web ID: 1053412945 Mfr. Part: 4XF7A14919

1YR OPENFLOW V1.3 LICS FOR AT-X950 SERIES SW

Web ID: 1058317661 Mfr. Part: AT-FL-X950-OF13-1YR

AddOn Cisco SFP10G-SR Compatible TAA compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

100% application tested and guaranteed to work

Quick Info Web ID: 1013898287 Mfr. Part: SFP-10G-SR-AO
This Cisco® SFP-10G-SR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

AddOn Cisco GLC-T Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-T SFP

1 x 1000Base-T

Quick Info Web ID: 1012100955 Mfr. Part: GLC-T-AO
This Cisco® GLC-T compatible SFP transceiver provides 10/100/1000Base-TX throughput up to 100m over a copper connection via a RJ-45 connector. This TX module supports 10/100/1000Base auto-negotiation and can be configured to fit your needs. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

AddOn Cisco SFP+ Module

For Data Networking, Optical Network10

Quick Info Web ID: 1030095797 Mfr. Part: SFP-10G-SR-S-AO
This Cisco® SFP-10G-SR-S compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco®, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP Module - 100BASE-LX - 100Mb Ethernet SFP 100MbE Single Mode Fiber (SMF) Optic Transceiver Module - 10km DDM

MSA Uncoded SFP - 100BASE-LX 100Mbps - 100MbE Module - 100Mb Ethernet SFP 1310nm Single Mode (SMF) Transceiver - 10km (6.2mi) - LC Connector DDM - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Lifetime Warranty

Quick Info Web ID: 1040846741 Mfr. Part: SFP100BLXST
The SFP100BLXST is an MSA compliant fiber SFP transceiver that's designed, programmed and tested to work with 100BASE-LX compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi) and delivers dependable 100 Mb Ethernet connectivity over fiber cabling. Technical Specifications: Wavelength: 1310nm Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 155 Mbps Type: Single Mode Fiber Connection Type: LC Connector Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi) Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt DDM: Yes This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

ARUBA 6400 48P 1GBE CL4 POE MOD

Web ID: 1062478969 Mfr. Part: R0X38B

AddOn HP J4858C Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-SX SFP

1 x 1000Base-SX

Quick Info Web ID: 1012100940 Mfr. Part: J4858C-AO
ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. The ACP J4858C-AO SX transceiver provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 550 meters on multimode fiber. ACP's transceiver SFP is 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceiver is factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. The transceiver initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

AddOn Cisco GLC-TE Compatible 1000Base-TX Extended Temp SFP

100

Quick Info Web ID: 1023241344 Mfr. Part: GLC-TE-AO
AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

StarTech.com Juniper RX-550M-SFP Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1GE SFP 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 550m DDM

Juniper RX-550M-SFP Compatible SFP - 1000BASE-SX 1Gbps - 1GbE Module - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP 850nm Multi Mode (MMF) Transceiver - 550m (1804ft) - LC Connector DDM - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Lifetime Warranty

Quick Info Web ID: 1061183060 Mfr. Part: RX550MSFPST
The RX550MSFPST is a Juniper RX-70KM-SFP compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000Base-SX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 70 km (43.5 mi). Technical Specifications: Wavelength: 850nm Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) Type: Single Mode Fiber Connection Type: LC Connector Maximum Transfer Distance: 550 m (1804 ft) MTBF: 53,972,659 hours Power Consumption: Low power consumption Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

AddOn Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-SX SFP

1 x 1000Base-SX

Quick Info Web ID: 1012100952 Mfr. Part: GLC-SX-MM-AO
Ciscos 1-Port 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module is 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP 1-Port 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module is factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. This transceiver initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-FE-100FX Compatible SFP Module - 100BASE-FX - 100 Mbps 100Mbps Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 2km

Cisco GLC-FE-100FX Compatible SFP - 100BASE-FX 100 Mbps - 100MbE Module - 100 Mbps 1310nm - Multi Mode (MMF) Transceiver - 2km (1.2mi) - LC Connector DDM - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Lifetime Warranty

Quick Info Web ID: 1022147771 Mfr. Part: SFPF1302C
The SFPF1302C is a Cisco GLC-FE-100FX compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 100 Mb connectivity over fiber cable, for 100BASE-FX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 2 km (1.2 mi). Technical Specifications: Wavelength: 1310nm Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 155 Mbps Type: Multimode Fiber Connection Type: LC Connector Maximum Transfer Distance: 2 km (1.2 mi) MTBF: 1,472,572 hours Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

AddOn Cisco SFP+ Module

For Data Networking, Optical Network10

Quick Info Web ID: 1030095798 Mfr. Part: SFP-10G-LR-S-AO
This Cisco® SFP-10G-LR-S compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco®, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

AddOn Cisco SFP10G-LR Compatible TAA compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

100% application tested and guaranteed to work

Quick Info Web ID: 1013898288 Mfr. Part: SFP-10G-LR-AO
This ZyXEL SFP10G-LR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ZyXEL transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

AddOn 1000BASE-SX 850nm 550m MMF SFP Module F/Cisco

1 x 1000Base-SX

Quick Info Web ID: 1021995663 Mfr. Part: GLC-SX-MMD-AO
AddOn's transceivers are built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible. AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Aruba 1G SFP LC LH 70km SMF Transceiver

For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 1000Base-LH Network - Optical Fiber - Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LH

Web ID: 1045592838 Mfr. Part: J4860D

AddOn 1000BASE-LX 1310nm 10km SMF SFP Module F/Cisco

1 x 1000Base-LX/LH

Quick Info Web ID: 1021995664 Mfr. Part: GLC-LH-SMD-AO
AddOn's transceivers are built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible. AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

AddOn SFP+ Module

For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 LC 10GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber - Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant

Quick Info Web ID: 1045878964 Mfr. Part: J9150D-AO
This HP® J9150D compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-GE-T Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-T - 10/100/1000 Mbps SFP to RJ45 Cat6/Cat5e Transceiver - 100m

Cisco SFP-GE-T Compatible SFP - 1000BASE-T 1 Gbps - 1GbE Module - 10/100/1000 Mbps Copper Transceiver - 100m (328ft) - RJ-45 Connector - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Lifetime Warranty

Quick Info Web ID: 1022147770 Mfr. Part: SFPC1110
The SFPC1110 is a Cisco SFP-GE-T compatible copper transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1GbE (1000 Mbps) connectivity over copper cable, for 1000BASE-T compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 100 m (328 ft). Technical Specifications: Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps Type: Copper Connection Type: RJ45 Connector Maximum Transfer Distance: 100 m (328 ft) MTBF: 4,655,371 hours Power Consumption: Less than 1.3 Watts Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): No This SFP copper module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver - 20km

Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP - 1000BASE-LX/LH 1 Gbps - 1GbE Module - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP 1310nm - Single Mode (SMF)/Multi Mode (MMF) Transceiver - 20km (12.4mi) - LC Connector - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Lifetime Warranty

Quick Info Web ID: 1024410365 Mfr. Part: SFPGLCLHSMST
The SFPGLCLHSMST is a Cisco GLC-LH-SM compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1GbE (1000 Mbps) connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-LX/LH compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi). Technical Specifications: Wavelength: 1310 nm Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps Type: Single Mode / Multimode Fiber Connection Type: LC Connector Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi) - SM / 1 km (0.6 mi) - MM MTBF: 3,092,408 hours Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): No This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

AddOn SFP Module

For Optical Network, Data Networking1

Quick Info Web ID: 1028789992 Mfr. Part: MA-SFP-1GB-SX-AO
Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX compatible 1000Base-SX SFP transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM). An Meraki now Cisco SFP transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 550m connected via a LC connector. This Meraki now Cisco compatible SFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Meraki now Cisco's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Meraki now Cisco's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

HPE SFP+ Module

10

Web ID: 1016846785 Mfr. Part: JD092B

AddOn Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP

1

Quick Info Web ID: 1022175438 Mfr. Part: GLC-LX-SM-RGD-AO
AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR Optic

1 x 10GBase-SR

Quick Info Web ID: 1013728470 Mfr. Part: E10GSFPSR
The Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR (Short Range - Max link distance is 300 m) Optic is a SFP+ module designed for the Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapters (X520 family: product codes: E10G43BTDA, E10G41BFSR, E10G42BFSR, E10G41BFLR). This lead free optic module supports rates selectable 1.25 Gb/s to 10.3 Gb/s bit rates.Intel Ethernet - It just works!

AddOn SFP Module

For Optical Network, Data Networking100 - TAA Compliant

Quick Info Web ID: 1028933381 Mfr. Part: SFP-100BASE-FX-AO
Industry Standard 100Base-FX SFP transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC). An Industry Standard SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 2km connected via a LC connector. This Industry Standard SFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP transceiver is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

AddOn E10GSFPSR-AO SFP+ Module

10

Quick Info Web ID: 1022926445 Mfr. Part: E10GSFPSR-AO
AddOn's E10GSFPSR-AO is a Intel compatible SFP+ transceiver that operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a LC connector built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

AddOn Cisco Compatible TAA compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)

100% application tested and guaranteed to work

Quick Info Web ID: 1020255742 Mfr. Part: SFP-10G-LRM-AO
This ZyXEL compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 220m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ZyXEL transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Aruba 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF Transceiver

For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 LC 1000Base-LX Network - Optical Fiber - Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX

Web ID: 1045515217 Mfr. Part: J4859D

StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-1G-BX10-U Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-BX-U - 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF)

Dell EMC SFP-1G-BX10-U Compatible Transceiver - 10GBASE-BX WDM SFP+ (10 Gbps) - 10 Gigabit BiDi Module - 1310nmTx/1490nmRx Single Mode (SMF) - 10km (6.2mi) - LC Connector & DDM - Hot-Swappable / MSA Compliant - Lifetime Warranty

Quick Info Web ID: 1061201662 Mfr. Part: SFP1GBX10UES
The SFP1GBX10UES is a Dell EMC SFP-1G-BX10-U compatible upstream fiber SFP transceiver which pairs with StarTech.com's SFP1GBX10DES. They are designed, programmed and tested to work with 1000Base-BX10 compatible Dell EMC switches and routers. The SFP transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi) and delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling. Technical Specifications: Wavelength: 1310nmTx/1490nmRx Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) Type: Single Mode Fiber Connection Type: LC Connector Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi) MTBF: 3,713,222 hours Power Consumption: < 1.3W DDM: Yes This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

TP-Link MiniGBIC Module

For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 LC/UPC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network - Optical Fiber - 9/125 µm - Single-mode - 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - 1.25

Quick Info Web ID: 1019458763 Mfr. Part: TL-SM311LS
The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance. Attached to our managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

Aruba Expansion Module

For Data Networking, Optical Network - 48 Network - Optical Fiber2.5 Gigabit Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, 5 Gigabit Ethernet4 x Expansion Slots

Web ID: 1061338106 Mfr. Part: R0X41A

StarTech.com Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-TX Compatible SFP Module - 10BASE-T - 10/100/1000 Mbps SFP to RJ45 Cat6/Cat5e Transceiver - 100m

Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-TX Compatible SFP - 10BASE-T 1 Gbps - 1GbE Module - 10/100/1000 Mbps Copper Transceiver - 100m (328ft) - RJ-45 Connector - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Lifetime Warranty

Quick Info Web ID: 1037554315 Mfr. Part: MASFP1GBTXST
The MASFP1GBSXST is a Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX compatible copper transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco Meraki™ brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1GbE (1000 Mbps) connectivity over copper cable, for 10BASE-T, 1000BASE-T and 100BASE-TX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 100 m (328 ft). Technical Specifications: Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps Type: Copper Connection Type: RJ45 Connector Maximum Transfer Distance: 100 m (328 ft) MTBF: 4,655,371 hours Power Consumption: Less than 1.3 Watts Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): No This SFP copper module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

StarTech.com MSA Uncoded QSFP+ Module - 40GBASE-SR4 - 40GE Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ 40GbE Multi Mode Fiber (MMF) Optic Transceiver 100m DDM

MSA Uncoded QSFP+ - 40GBASE-SR4 40Gbps - 40GbE Module - 40GE Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ 850nm Multi Mode (MMF) Transceiver - 100m (328ft) - MPO Connector DDM - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Lifetime Warranty

Quick Info Web ID: 1040846727 Mfr. Part: QSFP40SR4ST
The QSFP40SR4ST is an MSA compliant fiber QSFP+ transceiver that's designed, programmed and tested to work with 40GBASE-SR4 compatible MSA switches and routers. The QSFP+ transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 150 m (492 ft) and delivers dependable 40 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling. Technical Specifications: Wavelength: 850 nm Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps Type: Multi Mode Fiber Connection Type: MPO Connector Maximum Transfer Distance: 150 m (492 ft) MTBF: 1,489,426 hours Power Consumption: Less than 0.7 Watts DDM: Yes This QSFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-T Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-T - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP SFP to RJ45 Cat6/Cat5e Transceiver - 100m

Cisco GLC-T Compatible SFP - 1000BASE-T 1 Gbps - 1GbE Module - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP Copper Transceiver - 100m (328ft) - RJ-45 Connector - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Lifetime Warranty

Quick Info Web ID: 1032964234 Mfr. Part: GLCTST
Ensure reliable and cost-efficient Gigabit Ethernet connections with this RJ45 Mini-GBIC module. This StarTech.com Gigabit Copper SFP is engineered to deliver reliable network connections. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality SFP transceiver module can be installed into Cisco® switches and routers that support the GLC-T SFP transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment. It provides a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a copper Ethernet port on your 1000 Base-T networking equipment, and it's backed by a lifetime warranty.Built for reliable network performanceThis Gigabit RJ45 SFP is manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry's MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, StarTech.com produces an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products.Fully compatible with Cisco and other major brandsThis Gigabit Copper SFP is engineered to the highest quality standards and is 100% Cisco compatible, equivalent to the Cisco GLC-T SFP transceiver. The StarTech.com transceiver is configured and fully tested to ensure it works seamlessly with Cisco or other major brands of networking equipment.You can be assured that the use of StarTech.com SFP products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment. Convenient and scalableDelivering both convenience and scalability, this SFP is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. It provides a versatile and convenient solution that's compatible with a multitude of multi and single-port Gigabit Ethernet netwo

HPE 1G SFP LC SX 500m OM2 MMF Transceiver

For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber - Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX

Web ID: 1045414427 Mfr. Part: J4858D

StarTech.com HPE 453154-B21 Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-T - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP SFP to RJ45 Cat6/Cat5e - 100m

HPE 453154-B21 Compatible SFP - 1000BASE-T 1Gbps - 1GbE Module - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP Copper Transceiver - 100m (328ft) - RJ-45 Connector - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Lifetime Warranty

Quick Info Web ID: 1036716722 Mfr. Part: 453154B21ST
The 453154B21ST is a TAA compliant HP 453154-B21 compatible copper transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over copper cable, for 1000BASE-T compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 100 m (328 ft). Technical Specifications: Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps Type: Copper Connection Type: RJ45 Connector Maximum Transfer Distance: 100 m (328 ft) MTBF: 805,386 hours Power Consumption: Less than 1.3 Watt Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): No This SFP copper module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

AddOn SFP Module

For Data Networking1

Quick Info Web ID: 1027946568 Mfr. Part: MA-SFP-1GB-TX-AO
This Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-TX compatible 1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver operates over Copper, with a maximum reach of 100m connected via a RJ45 connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

AddOn SFP Module

For Optical Network, Data Networking1 - TAA Compliant

Quick Info Web ID: 1028933301 Mfr. Part: SFP-1000BASE-LX-AO
Industry Standard 1000Base-LX SFP transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC). An Industry Standard SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector. This Industry Standard SFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP transceiver is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Ubiquiti U Fiber UF-RJ45-1G SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

For Data Networking - 1 RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T Network LAN - Twisted PairGigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-T

Quick Info Web ID: 1041700316 Mfr. Part: UF-RJ45-1G
To connect copper Ethernet cables to SFP ports, use the UF-RJ45-10G in an SFP+ port for speeds of up to 10 Gbps and distances of up to 30 m, or use the UF-RJ45-1G in an SFP port for speeds of up to 1 Gbps and distances of up to 100 m.For short distances of 1 to 3 m, use the UDC-1, UDC-2, or UDC-3 direct attach passive copper cables between SFP+ ports for speeds of up to 10 Gbps.

Ubiquiti U Fiber UF-RJ45-10G SFP+ Module

For Data Networking - 1 RJ-45 10GBase-T Network LAN - Twisted Pair10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-T

Quick Info Web ID: 1049139241 Mfr. Part: UF-RJ45-10G
Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of UFiber™ modules and single-mode fiber cabling for your new installs and existing infrastructure upgrades.

Ubiquiti U Fiber SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC Duplex 1000Base-X Network - Optical Fiber - Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-X

Quick Info Web ID: 1036801123 Mfr. Part: UF-MM-1G
SFP/SFP+ Modules and Cabling Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of U Fiber™ modules and single-mode fiber cabling for your new installs and existing infrastructure upgrades. Outdoor Fiber Installations For long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use U Fiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use U Fiber 1G or 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.Fiber Modules U Fiber™ modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.Fiber CableUse single-mode LC FiberCable™ to build your outdoor fiber network. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint™ devices. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.

AddOn AA1419048-E6-AO SFP Module

1

Quick Info Web ID: 1022704348 Mfr. Part: AA1419048-E6-AO
AddOn's AA1419048-E6-AO is a Nortel compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 550m connected via a LC connector built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

AddOn Finisar SFP+ Module

For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 10GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber - Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant

Quick Info Web ID: 1039169344 Mfr. Part: FTLX8574D3BCL-AO
This Finisar® FTLX8574D3BCL compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Ubiquiti U Fiber SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC Simplex 1000Base-BiDi Network - Optical Fiber - Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-BiDi

Quick Info Web ID: 1036801127 Mfr. Part: UF-SM-1G-S
SFP/SFP+ Modules and Cabling Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of U Fiber™ modules and single-mode fiber cabling for your new installs and existing infrastructure upgrades. Outdoor Fiber Installations For long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use U Fiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use U Fiber 1G or 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.Fiber Modules U Fiber™ modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.Fiber CableUse single-mode LC FiberCable™ to build your outdoor fiber network. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint™ devices. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible SFP - 1000BASE-SX 1 Gbps - 1GbE Module - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP 850nm - Multi Mode (MMF) Transceiver - 550m (1804ft) - LC Connector DDM - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Lifetime Warranty

Quick Info Web ID: 1037673257 Mfr. Part: GLCSXMMDST
The GLCSXMMDST is a Cisco GLC-SX-MMD compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft). Technical Specifications: Wavelength: 850 nm Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps Type: Multi Mode Fiber Connection Type: LC Connector Maximum Transfer Distance: 550 m (1804 ft) MTBF: 3,381,761 hours Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): No This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.


The data and images on this website have been subjected to numerous control mechanisms to ensure its' accuracy. FrontierPC.com will use best efforts to maintain its accuracy. However, if at any time the data or images provided are incorrectly priced or below fair market value or availability has substantially changed or image or descriptions contain inaccuracies, FrontierPC.com shall not be held responsible or liable, furthermore FrontierPC.com reserves the right to reject any orders placed based on this erroneous information. Copyright 2001-2020 FrontierPC.com Computer Inc., Frontier PC Canada, Frontier Computer, Toronto, Vancouver, Calgary, Halifax. All Rights Reserved.