We are continuing our COVID-19 protections. Please plan for delivery delays from couriers. Packages may be released with verbal consent rather than a signature. Our Vancouver service centre is by appointment only.
Order Online Here
Loading Spinner

Please Wait...

Checking Warehouse Availability

StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 5 m

StarTech.com

Image(s) and product specifications may not represent actual product and are subject to change.

 Ask FrontierPC NEW!
Ask us a question about this product

Ask our experts a question, and we'll share the answer here within one business day. Your name and email address are kept private.

Submit Cancel
Overview
Features
Certification:
CE
RoHS compliance:
Yes
Cable length:
5 m
Cable colour:
Orange
Connector gender:
Male/Male
Connector 1:
LC
Connector 2:
LC
Core diameter:
50 m
Jacket material:
Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fibre optic type:
OM2
Cladding diameter:
125 m
Fiber mode structure:
Multi-mode
Halogen-free:
Yes
REACH compliance:
Yes
Full duplex:
Yes
Data transfer rate:
10 Gbit/s
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T):
-20 - 60 C
Storage temperature (T-T):
-20 - 60 C
Packaging data
Package width:
200 mm
Package depth:
220 mm
Package height:
20 mm
Package weight:
76 g
Weight & dimensions
Weight:
67 g

The data and images on this website have been subjected to numerous control mechanisms to ensure its' accuracy. FrontierPC.com will use best efforts to maintain its accuracy. However, if at any time the data or images provided are incorrectly priced or below fair market value or availability has substantially changed or image or descriptions contain inaccuracies, FrontierPC.com shall not be held responsible or liable, furthermore FrontierPC.com reserves the right to reject any orders placed based on this erroneous information. Copyright 2001-2021 FrontierPC.com Computer Inc., Frontier PC Canada, Frontier Computer, Toronto, Vancouver, Calgary, Halifax. All Rights Reserved.