Toll Free: 1 (866) 800-8060
Monday to Friday: 6:30am to 6pm Pacific Time
We're here to help. Call us!

Reach us Monday to Friday, 6:30am to 6:00pm Pacific Time.

  • Toll Free: 1 (866) 800-8060
  • Vancouver BC: (604) 739-8060
  • Victoria BC: (250) 800-2569
  • Calgary AB: (403) 775-1291
  • Edmonton AB: (780) 628-6630
  • Winnipeg MB: (204) 800-4372
  • Toronto ON: (416) 800-4312
  • Ottawa ON: (613) 686-4717
  • Montreal QC: (438) 288-3640
  • Quebec City QC: (418) 263-4870
  • Halifax NS: (902) 800-4465
We deliver FAST
  • Same Day Shipping
  • Warehouse Pickups ($100+)
  • Vancouver Service Centre Pickups
Why choose Frontier PC?
  • Proudly Canadian for 22 years
  • Delivery from local warehouses
  • Same day local shipping
  • Real-time stock & pricing
  • Enhanced product information
  • Dedicated account reps
  • Secure online checkout

Order online or by phone before noon local time and you order of in-stock item will ship on the same business day.

  Category: Networking > Print Servers

Browse top sellers, or select a category from the left.
Epson UB-E03 Print Server

1 x Network (RJ-45)

Quick Info Best Seller Web ID: 1021749806 Mfr. Part: C32C824541
The UB-E03, designed for EPSON TM printers, is a 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Ethernet interface board.

$136.99
632 In-Stock
Intermec Print Server

1 x Network (RJ-45) - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet - Plug-in Module - 100 Mbps

Web ID: 1021740318 Mfr. Part: 203-183-210

$117.99
556 In-Stock
Zebra Eth Card 10/100 Print Server

1 x 10/100Base-TX - 100Mbps

Web ID: 1011217878 Mfr. Part: 79823

$476.22
53 In-Stock
TP-LINK TL-PS110P Single parallel port fast ethernet Print Server

1 x Network (RJ-45)

Quick Info Web ID: 1019458739 Mfr. Part: TL-PS110P
The TP-LINK TL-PS110P print server allows you to take the computer out of the loop while setting up a printing network. All that is needed is to connect the TL-PS110P to a printer via the parallel port, connect the print server to your LAN, and you will be able to access your printer from any computer on the LAN.

$50.99
39 In-Stock
TP-LINK TL-PS110U Single USB2.0 port fast ethernet Print Server

1 x USB - 1 x Network (RJ-45)

Quick Info Web ID: 1016921326 Mfr. Part: TL-PS110U
The TP-LINK TL-PS110U print server allows you to take the computer out of the loop while setting up a printing network. All that is needed is to connect the TL-PS110U to a printer via the USB port, connect the print server to your LAN, and you will be able to access your printer from any computer on the LAN.

$55.50
39 In-Stock
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps USB Print Server

1 x 10/100Base-TX Network

Quick Info Web ID: 11399640 Mfr. Part: PM1115U
This USB 10/100 Mbps Print Server lets you share one printer between many networked users, instead of having to purchase separate printers for each individual workstation. The Print server (PM1115U) does not require a dedicated print server PC, so you can position the printer anywhere on your network, while avoiding the performance bottleneck you would experience with an always-on PC acting as the print server. PM1115U features straightforward installation wizards and remote web-based management, simplifying the print server's installation and use. The palm-sized, lightweight print server plugs directly into your printer's USB port and needs only an RJ-45 networking cable to connect it to the rest of your network. Compatible with most major operating systems, the 1 Port USB 10/100 Mbps Print Server is the perfect USB printer solution for home or small office networks.

$55.90
28 In-Stock
Datamax-O

x Network (RJ-45) - Fast Ethernet - Plug-in Module - 100 Mbps

Web ID: 1022255991 Mfr. Part: OPT78-2887-01

$266.99
25 In-Stock
Oki 44455101 Print Server

Web ID: 1019189620 Mfr. Part: 44455101

$99.67
18 In-Stock
TRENDnet 1-Port Multi-Function USB Print Server

1 x USB - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - Fast Ethernet - Desktop

Quick Info Web ID: 1022234842 Mfr. Part: TE100-MFP1
TRENDnet's 1-Port Multi-Function USB Print Server, model TE100-MFP1, transforms most stand-alone multi-function and standard USB printers into a shared network resource. Install your multifunction printer in the most ergonomic location and then connect the compact TE100-MFP1 to a wired network.An intuitive utility supports Windows and Mac operating systems and provides a seamless user experience. Scan, fax, and print functionality from any networked workstation. This compact device fits into the smallest spaces.

$64.35
14 In-Stock
Dymo LabelWriter Print Server

Quick Info Web ID: 1012788674 Mfr. Part: 1750630
LabelWriter Print Server easy-to-setup network device connects your DYMO LabelWriter 400 series label printer directly to your network, giving everyone access, right from their computer. Windows and Mac network compatible, the LabelWriter Print Server comes with easy to follow instructions and all the software needed, so installation is simple and straightforward. Now everyone in the office can share the benefits of the DYMO LabelWriter label printer.

$153.99
13 In-Stock
Lantronix xPrintServer - Office Edition

1 x USB - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - Fast Ethernet - Desktop - 100 Mbps

Quick Info Web ID: 1023873289 Mfr. Part: XPS1002FC-01-S
Print from all your iOS devices to virtually any printer!xPrintServer enables wireless printing for iOS devices such as iPads® and iPhones® using their native print menu. It eliminates the need to print through apps, install software, or email yourself documents for printing. And more importantly, you don't need to buy a new printer because xPrintServer works with more than 4,000 top brand USB and network printers.

$218.99
9 In-Stock
HP Jetdirect 620n Print Server

1 x 10/100Base-TX - 100Mbps

Quick Info Web ID: 11077164 Mfr. Part: J7934G#ABA
With advanced security and industry-leading performance, the HP Jetdirect 620n Fast Ethernet internal print server lets businesses easily and affordability share HP printers with EIO slots across the network and the Internet.

$477.99
8 In-Stock
TP-LINK TL-PS310U USB 2.0 MFP & Storage Server

1 x USB - 1 x Network (RJ-45)

Quick Info Web ID: 1016921319 Mfr. Part: TL-PS310U
The TP-LNK MFP and Storage Server TL-PS310U is designed to share your USB devices throughout your home or office network. More than a MFP server, TL-PS310U also supports various USB devices like scanner, external hard drive, flash drive, memory card reader, USB webcam, USB speaker, etc. It complies with USB 2.0 specifications, and provides one auto-sensing 10/100Base-T port. By connecting to a USB hub, the TL-PS310U can support up to 4 USB devices at the same time. You can also access your USB devices wirelessly when connecting the TL-PS310U to a wireless Router.

$52.31
6 In-Stock
Iogear USB 2.0 Print Server

1 x USB - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - Fast Ethernet - Desktop - 100 Mbps

Quick Info Web ID: 1022105467 Mfr. Part: GPSU21W6
IOGEAR's palm sized 1-port USB 2.0 Print Server allows any networked computer to share a USB printer. It complies with USB 2.0 specifications (backward compatible with USB 1.1 spec.), and provides users with an auto-sensing Ethernet port that works with either 10Base-T or 100Base-T networks. This unit also supports multiple protocols and multiple operating systems, and it integrates Internet Printing Protocol (IPP) in this print server to allow users to print from any computer over a LAN/WAN or the Internet by specifying the device's URLThe built-in web management feature provides more convenience by allowing the user to configure, monitor and even reset the print server via a web browser. This eliminates the need to place the printer right next to the computer. Print jobs can be sent to a printer in another country just as easily as to a printer in the same office. Why bother sending a degraded fax image while you can print an original at the destination?

$61.52
4 In-Stock
HP Jetdirect 640n Print Server

1 x Network (RJ-45) - Gigabit Ethernet - Plug-in Module - 1 Gbps

Quick Info Web ID: 1024273744 Mfr. Part: J8025A#ABA
The HP Jetdirect 640n is a reliable print networking device that offers high-speed wired functionality, easy setup, full manageability, backward compatibility, and enterprise-class security features.

$499.99
3 In-Stock
Iogear GUB231 2-Port USB 2.0 Automatic Printer Switch

3 x USB

Quick Info Web ID: 1015855958 Mfr. Part: GUB231
IOGEAR's USB 2.0 Automatic Printer Switch allows two PCs and / or Macs to share one printer or multi-function printer. Simply submit a print job and the printer automatically switches to the preferred computer. The switch also enables two computers to easily share one external hard drive, scanner, or any USB device. No more plugging and unplugging between computers. Automatic switch function is software based and only available with USB printer or the printer function of a multi-function printer. For connecting and using other types of USB devices, you can switch by using the push-button on the USB switch or with the included software.

$38.88
2 In-Stock
Epson UB-U02-III USB Print Server

1 x USB

Web ID: 10746127 Mfr. Part: C32C824121

$111.99
2 In-Stock
MFPS CARD FOR IPDS& SCS/TNE FOR X740 SERIES

Web ID: 1022376053 Mfr. Part: 34T5121

$894.99
2 In-Stock
HP Jetdirect 300x Print Server

1 x 10/100Base-TX Network, 1 x Parallel - 100Mbps

Quick Info Web ID: 11230629 Mfr. Part: J3263G#ABA
Easily, affordably attach a printer to a Fast Ethernet (10/100Base-TX) network with the HP Jetdirect 300X Print Server. It connects most printers (HP or non-HP) and supports NDS, NDPS, SNMP, DHCP/WINS/DDNS, BOOTP, and LPD.

$285.99
1 In-Stock
MFPS FORMS& BAR CODE CARD FOR  X740 SERIES

Web ID: 1022376052 Mfr. Part: 34T5120

$380.99
1 In-Stock
Epson UB U04 Print server

1 x USB

Web ID: 11869228 Mfr. Part: C32C823950

$62.70
220 In-Stock*
StarTech.com 1 Port 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Parallel Network Print Server

1 x Network (RJ-45) - Fast Ethernet - External - 100 Mbps

Quick Info Web ID: 1026662846 Mfr. Part: PM1115P2
Convert a standard parallel printer into a shared network printer over a 10/100 Ethernet network. The PM1115P2 Ethernet to Parallel Network Print Server lets you convert a standard parallel printer into a shared network printer over a 10/100Mbps network. Providing network printing access allows you to share a single printer among multiple network connected computers, while also avoiding the added costs and inconveniences of purchasing printers for each workstation or area. This compact, lightweight Ethernet print server connects directly to the Centronics port on your printer, for a discreet solution that doesn't require a cable between your printer and the device - simply connect the device to the network using an RJ45 cable. The ability to position your printer anywhere on the network does away with the need for a dedicated print server PC, saving resources and avoiding performance bottlenecks. The parallel print server can have you up and running in minutes, using either a remote web-based or Windows® based installation wizard. The print server offers broad operating system compatibility and works with a wide variety of parallel printing devices for easy installation into mixed environments, and also supports Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP) for remote monitoring. Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

$72.56
51 In-Stock*
Epson C32C823991 Print Server

1 x USB

Web ID: 1011643193 Mfr. Part: C32C823991

$79.15
14 In-Stock*
Oki OkiLAN 6020e+ Ethernet External Print Server

1 x 10/100Base-TX - 10Mbps, 100Mbps

Web ID: 1010507040 Mfr. Part: 70036002

$270.99
8 In-Stock*
Zebra ZebraNet Internal Print Server

1 x 10/100Base-TX - 10Mbps, 100Mbps

Quick Info Web ID: 1010110060 Mfr. Part: G47480
How do you make the best thermal bar code printers even better? With the ZebraNet Print Server Family. Look to the top-of-the-line. ZebraNet 10/100 Print Server to deliver more value to your Zebra printing network by leveraging existing network resources to significantly speed data transmission. The ZebraNet 10/100 Print Server increases the networking capabilities of some of Zebra's most powerful bar code printers. And, if you require 10Base-T and 100Base-T networking, Zebra printers with the ZebraNet 10/100 Print Server can support both-providing the flexibility you need.

$429.99
7 In-Stock*
Lexmark MarkNet N8130 Fiber Ethernet Print Server

1 x 100Base-FX - 100Mbps

Web ID: 1012221992 Mfr. Part: 14F0042

$480.99
6 In-Stock*
Zebra Print Server

Web ID: 1020703816 Mfr. Part: P1031031

$186.99
4 In-Stock*
Iogear GUB431 4-Port USB 2.0 Automatic Printer Switch

4 x USB

Quick Info Web ID: 1015855959 Mfr. Part: GUB431
IOGEAR's USB 2.0 Automatic Printer Switch allows four PCs and / or Macs to share one printer or multi-function printer. Simply submit a print job and the printer automatically switches to the preferred computer. The switch also enables four computers to easily share one external hard drive, scanner, or any USB device. No more plugging and unplugging between computers. Automatic switch function is software based and only available with USB printer or the printer function of a multi-function printer. For connecting and using other types of USB devices, you can switch by using the push-button on the USB switch or with the included software.

$58.16
3 In-Stock*
DATAMAX Fast Ethernet Print Server

1 x 10/100Base-TX - 100Mbps

Web ID: 1013030657 Mfr. Part: OPT78-2724-03

$219.99
3 In-Stock*
IOGEAR GPSU21 Print Server

1 x 10/100Base-TX Network, 1 x USB 2.0 - 100Mbps

Quick Info Web ID: 11939771 Mfr. Part: GPSU21
IOGEAR's palm sized 1-port USB 2.0 Print Server allows any networked computer to share an USB printer. It complies with USB 2.0 specifications (backward compatible with USB 1.1 spec.), and provides users with an auto-sensing Ethernet port that works with either 10Base-T or 100Base-T networks. This unit also supports multiple protocols and multiple operating systems, and it integrates Internet Printing Protocol (IPP) in this print server to allow users to print from any computer over a LAN/WAN or the Internet by specifying the device URL. The built-in web management feature provides more convenience by allowing the user to configure, monitor and even reset the print server via a web browser. This eliminates the need to place the printer right next to the computer. Print jobs can be sent to a printer in another country just as easily as to a printer in the same office. Why bother sending a degraded fax image while you can print an original at the destination?

$59.17
2 In-Stock*
Zebra ZebraNet Fast Ethernet Print Server

1 x Network (RJ-45)

Web ID: 1011237892 Mfr. Part: G57546

$345.99
2 In-Stock*
Datamax DMX-100 External Ethernet Print Server

1 x Network (RJ-45)

Web ID: 1015496916 Mfr. Part: OPT78-2278-01

$429.99
2 In-Stock*
Zebra ZebraNet Internal Print Server

1 x 10/100Base-TX - 10Mbps, 100Mbps

Web ID: 1010578872 Mfr. Part: G78210

$441.99
2 In-Stock*
Zebra Print Server

1 x Network (RJ-45)

Web ID: 1020703817 Mfr. Part: P1031033

$345.99
1 In-Stock*
Sato WWGL15040 Print Server

1 x Network (RJ-45)

Web ID: 1012089640 Mfr. Part: WWGL15040

$348.99
1 In-Stock*
Lexmark MarkNet N8130 Fiber Fast Ethernet Print Server

Quick Info Web ID: 1018166896 Mfr. Part: 24Z0061
Benefit from fiber opticsAn internal print server to connect to a 100BaseFX or a 10BaseFL fiber optic network using a ST connector. No EMF emissions by design and works in electrically noisy environments such as a factory or warehouse. Locate your printer or MFP thousands of feet (hundreds of meters) away from the wiring closet.Simple to set up or upgradeThe firmware resides in flash memory which allows upgrades via software download. Firmware upgrades are flashable and can simultaneously address multiple devices. Management is simplified by network settings that can be established either automatically or remotely - configure using MarkVision, command line or the GUI utilities.

$490.99
1 In-Stock*
Epson UB U09 Print server

1 x USB, 1 x Serial

Web ID: 10746144 Mfr. Part: C823893

$124.79
81 In-Stock**
Zebra Kit Internal Printserver (Ethernet Port) ZT200 Series

1 x Network (RJ-45) - Fast Ethernet - Plug-in Module - 100 Mbps

Web ID: 1023027404 Mfr. Part: P1037974-001

$476.22
64 In-Stock**
Zebra PS105-Z Print Server

1 x Network (RJ-45)

Quick Info Web ID: 1021055571 Mfr. Part: P1000219
The SEH IPv6 Print Server (PS) is an optional factory- or field-installed device that connects the network and your ZebraLink-enabled printer. If you use the ZebraNet Utilities, you can easily access many of the specialized features of a ZebraLink enabled printer.

$355.39
9 In-Stock**
Zebra ZebraNet Print Server

Fast Ethernet - Internal - 100 Mbps

Web ID: 1027517057 Mfr. Part: P1058930-074

$476.22
3 In-Stock**
Epson EpsonNet Type B Internal Ethernet Print Server

1 x 10/100Base-TX - 100Mbps

Quick Info Web ID: 1010539229 Mfr. Part: C12C824352
Print server lets you connect your Impact Printer directly to the network.

$440.54
1 In-Stock**
SERIAL INTERFACE OPTIONS FOR ALL 2265+ & 2280+ PRINTERS

Web ID: 11922298 Mfr. Part: 070228

$85.97
No Stock
Epson UB U01 II Print server

2 x USB, 1 x USB

Web ID: 11869229 Mfr. Part: C32C824111

$137.65
No Stock
Konica Minolta Fast Ethernet Print Server

1 x 10/100Base-TX , 2 x USB - 10Mbps, 100Mbps

Web ID: 12000419 Mfr. Part: 2600780100

$159.44
No Stock
Oki OkiLAN 8150e Print Server

1 x 10/100Base-TX - 10Mbps, 100Mbps

Web ID: 1010589953 Mfr. Part: 70053001

$236.78
No Stock
Oki Print Server

x Network (RJ-45) - Fast Ethernet - Internal - 100 Mbps

Web ID: 1027104960 Mfr. Part: 45268701

$299.77
No Stock
Oki Fast Ethernet Print Server

1 x 10/100Base-TX - 100Mbps

Web ID: 1010091322 Mfr. Part: 70050001

$352.84
No Stock
Printronix Internal Print Server

1 x IBM 3270, 1 x IBM 5250

Web ID: 1010586759 Mfr. Part: 179168-001

$356.29
No Stock
Sato Ethernet Print Server

1 x 10Base-T - 10Mbps

Web ID: 11871869 Mfr. Part: YCT405640

$383.22
No Stock
DATAMAX MPS 1T Print Server

10Base-T , 1 x Parallel - 10Mbps

Web ID: 1010547935 Mfr. Part: 78-2278-01

$477.53
No Stock

The data and images on this website have been subjected to numerous control mechanisms to ensure its' accuracy. FrontierPC.com will use best efforts to maintain its accuracy. However, if at any time the data or images provided are incorrectly priced or below fair market value or availability has substantially changed or image or descriptions contain inaccuracies, FrontierPC.com shall not be held responsible or liable, furthermore FrontierPC.com reserves the right to reject any orders placed based on this erroneous information. Copyright 2001-2015 FrontierPC.com Computer Inc., Frontier PC Canada, Frontier Computer, Toronto, Vancouver, Calgary, Halifax. All Rights Reserved.