We are continuing our COVID-19 protections. Our Vancouver service centre is by appointment only. Packages may be released with verbal consent rather than a signature.
Order Online Here
Loading Spinner

Please Wait...

Checking Warehouse Availability

Intel XXV710 SFP28 Module **

For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 25GBase-SR - Optical Fiber - Multi-mode - 25 Gigabit Ethernet - 25GBase-SR

Image(s) and product specifications may not represent actual product and are subject to change.

Web ID: 1038649528
Mfr. Part: XXV710DA1BLK

The Intel® Ethernet Adapter XXV710 delivers excellent performance for 25GbE connectivity that is backwards compatible to 1/10GbE, making migration to higher speeds easier. The Intel® Ethernet Adapter XXV710 is part of the Intel® Ethernet 700 Series Network Adapters. These adapters are the foundation for server connectivity, providing broad interoperability, critical performance optimizations, and increased agility for Telecommunications, Cloud, and Enterprise IT network solutions.

? Interoperability - Multiple speeds and media types for broad compatibility backed by extensive testing and validation.

? Optimization - Intelligent offloads and accelerators to unlock network performance in servers with Intel® Xeon® processors.

? Agility - Both Kernel and Data Plane Development Kit (DPDK) drivers for scalable packet processing.

** Unless defective, this product is final sale once the packaging has been opened.

Overview
Options & Accessories
Bundles & Services
General Information
Manufacturer:
Intel Corporation
Manufacturer Part Number:
XXV710DA1BLK
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.intel.com
Brand Name:
Intel
Product Model:
XXV710
Product Name:
XXV710 SFP28 Module
Product Type:
SFP28
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
Data Networking
Application/Usage
Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:
1 x 25GBase-SR
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:
Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:
Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:
25 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:
25GBase-SR
  • Intel Ethernet SFP28 Optic

    Price: $236.22
  • Intel SFP28 Module

    Price: $251.88
Network Equipment Configuration:
The bundle provides the following service with discount on the purchase of hardware you choose.

The service will provide in our service center hardware configuration for a piece of network equipment:

  • Product registration
  • Firmware update
  • LAN parameters setup
  • WAN parameters setup
  • Basic policy setup
  • WIFI setup
Intel XXV710 SFP28 ModuleSave $52.00$424.14
Installation$120.00
You Save: $52.00
Bundle Total: $544.14
Network Equipment Remote Setup:
The bundle provides the following service with discount on the purchase of hardware you choose.

The service will provide remote hardware configuration for a piece of network equipment (upto 10 users):

  • Product registration
  • Firmware update
  • LAN parameters setup
  • WAN parameters setup
  • Basic policy setup
  • WIFI setup
  • Two sites VPN setup
  • More deep security setup
Intel XXV710 SFP28 ModuleSave $64.00$412.14
Frontier PC Remote Support - Troubleshooting/Fixing/Services$240.00
You Save: $64.00
Bundle Total: $652.14
Network On-site Installation:
The bundle provides the following service with discount on the purchase of hardware you choose.

The service will provide on-site hardware configuration for a piece of network equipment (upto 10 users):

  • Product registration
  • Firmware update
  • LAN parameters setup
  • WAN parameters setup
  • Basic policy setup
  • WIFI setup
  • Two sites VPN setup
  • More deep security setup
  • Security testing
Intel XXV710 SFP28 ModuleSave $76.00$400.14
On-Site: Network Setup/Upgrade/Fixing (3 hours)$360.00
You Save: $76.00
Bundle Total: $760.14

The data and images on this website have been subjected to numerous control mechanisms to ensure its' accuracy. FrontierPC.com will use best efforts to maintain its accuracy. However, if at any time the data or images provided are incorrectly priced or below fair market value or availability has substantially changed or image or descriptions contain inaccuracies, FrontierPC.com shall not be held responsible or liable, furthermore FrontierPC.com reserves the right to reject any orders placed based on this erroneous information. Copyright 2001-2020 FrontierPC.com Computer Inc., Frontier PC Canada, Frontier Computer, Toronto, Vancouver, Calgary, Halifax. All Rights Reserved.