We are continuing our COVID-19 protections. Our Vancouver service centre is by appointment only. Packages may be released with verbal consent rather than a signature.
Order Online Here
Loading Spinner

Please Wait...

Checking Warehouse Availability

Lenovo Converged HX2310-E 8693EKU 1U Rack-mountable Server - 2 x Xeon E5-2609 v4 - 128 GB RAM - 12 TB (6 x 2 TB) HDD - 800 GB (1 x 800 GB) SSD - 12Gb/s SAS, Serial ATA/600 Controller **

2 Processor Support - 512 GB RAM Support - Matrox G200eR2 16 MB Graphic Card - Gigabit Ethernet - 7 x SFF Bay(s) - 2 x 900 W - Redundant Power Supply

Image(s) and product specifications may not represent actual product and are subject to change.

Web ID: 1039578245
Mfr. Part: 8693EKU

Lenovo Converged HX Series Nutanix Appliances are designed to help you simplify IT infrastructure, reduce costs, and accelerate time to value. These hyperconverged appliances from Lenovo combine industry-leading hyperconvergence software from Nutanix with Lenovo enterprise platforms.

The Lenovo Converged HX Series appliances deliver the industry's most feature-rich hyperconverged infrastructure to enterprise datacenters. Nutanix brings the benefits of web-scale technologies to enterprise applications through enterprise storage, data protection, infrastructure resilience, management and analytics, and security.

** Unless defective, this product is final sale once the packaging has been opened.

Overview
Buying Guide
Options & Accessories
Similar Products
Bundles & Services
General Information
Manufacturer:
Lenovo Group Limited
Manufacturer Part Number:
8693EKU
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.lenovo.com/ca/en
Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.lenovo.com/us/en/
Brand Name:
Lenovo
Product Line:
Converged
Product Series:
HX2310-E
Product Model:
8693EKU
Product Name:
Converged HX2310-E 8693EKU Server
Product Type:
Server
Processor & Chipset
Number of Processors Supported:
2
Number of Processors Installed:
2
Processor Manufacturer:
Intel
Processor Type:
Xeon
Processor Model:
E5-2609 v4
Processor Core:
Octa-core (8 Core)
Processor Speed:
1.70 GHz
Memory
Standard Memory:
128 GB
Maximum Memory:
512 GB
Memory Technology:
TruDDR4
Number of Total Memory Slots:
24
Number of Occupied Memory Slots:
8
Storage
Total Hard Drive Capacity:
12 TB
Hard Drive Interface:
Serial ATA/600
Hard Drive Configuration:
6 x 2 TB
Total Solid State Drive Capacity:
800 GB
Solid State Drive Interface:
Serial ATA
Solid State Drive Configuration:
1 x 800 GB
Controllers
Controller Type:
12Gb/s SAS
Controller Type
Serial ATA/600
RAID Supported:
No
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Bays:
7
Number of Internal 2.5" Bays:
7
Display & Graphics
Graphics Controller Manufacturer:
Matrox
Graphics Controller Model:
G200eR2
Graphics Memory Capacity:
Up to 16 MB
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:
Gigabit Ethernet
Power Description
Input Voltage:
120 V AC
Input Voltage
230 V AC
Number of Power Supplies Supported:
2
Number of Power Supplies Installed:
2
Maximum Power Supply Wattage:
900 W
Redundant Power Supply:
Yes
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:
Rack-mountable
Rack Height:
1U
Height:
1.7"
Height
1.70" (43.18 mm)
Width:
17.1"
Width
17.10" (434.34 mm)
Depth:
28.9"
Depth
28.90" (734.06 mm)
Weight (Approximate):
19.30 kg
Weight (Approximate)
42.55 lb
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • Converged HX2310-E 8693EKU Server
  • System documentation
  • Slide Kit G4
  • Enterprise 1U Cable Management Arm (CMA)
  • 2 x 2.8 m IEC 320-C13 to C14 rack power cables
Energy Star:
Yes
Environmentally Friendly:
Yes
Environmental Certification:
ENERGY STAR 2.0
Environmental Certification
RoHS
Environmental Certification
TÜV S
Environmental Certification
TÜV-GS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:
5 Year
  • Lenovo Converged HX2310-E 8693EDU 1U Rack-mountable Server - 2 x Xeon E5-2609 v4 - 128 GB RAM - 12 TB (6 x 2 TB) HDD - 800 GB (1 x 800 GB) SSD - 12Gb/s SAS, Serial ATA/600 Controller

    Price: $26,634.83
  • Lenovo 2m Passive DAC SFP+ Cable

    Price: $146.98
  • Lenovo 3m Passive SFP+ DAC Cable

    Price: $146.98
  • Lenovo 30m LC-LC OM3 MMF Cable

    Price: $98.28
  • Lenovo 3m LC-LC OM3 MMF Cable

    Price: $50.12
  • Lenovo 0.5m Passive DAC SFP+ Cable

    Price: $133.60
  • Lenovo 1m Passive SFP+ DAC Cable

    Price: $110.06
  • Lenovo 0.5m LC-LC OM3 MMF Cable

    Price: $50.12
  • Lenovo 15m LC-LC OM3 MMF Cable

    Price: $74.73
  • Lenovo 7m Passive DAC SFP+ Cable

    Price: $305.23
  • Lenovo 1.5m Passive DAC SFP+ Cable

    Price: $133.60
  • Lenovo 5m Passive SFP+ DAC Cable

    Price: $266.06
  • Lenovo 10m LC-LC OM3 MMF Cable

    Price: $62.78
  • Lenovo 1m LC-LC OM3 MMF Cable

    Price: $50.12
  • Lenovo 25m LC-LC OM3 MMF Cable

    Price: $86.55
  • Lenovo 5m LC-LC OM3 MMF Cable

    Price: $50.12
  • Lenovo RT6kVA 3U Rack or Tower UPS (200-240VAC)

    Price: $5,474.97
  • Lenovo RT1.5kVA 2U Rack or Tower UPS (200-240VAC)

    Price: $1,277.82
  • Lenovo RT2.2kVA 2U Rack or Tower UPS (100-125VAC)

    Price: $1,781.13
  • Lenovo RT2.2kVA 2U Rack or Tower UPS (200-240VAC)

    Price: $2,049.98
  • Lenovo RT3kVA 2U Rack or Tower UPS (100-125VAC)

    Price: $2,095.90
  • Lenovo RT3kVA 2U Rack or Tower UPS (200-240VAC)

    Price: $2,649.69
  • Lenovo RT8kVA 6U 3-Phase Rack or Tower UPS (380-415VAC)

    Price: $8,182.48
  • Lenovo RT8kVA 6U Rack or Tower UPS (200-240VAC)

    Price: $7,219.37
  • Lenovo RT1.5kVA 2U Rack or Tower UPS (100-125VAC)

    Price: $1,097.48
  • Lenovo RT11kVA 6U 3:1-Phase Rack or Tower UPS (380-415VAC)

    Price: $9,253.38
  • Lenovo RT5kVA 3U Rack or Tower UPS (200-240VAC)

    Price: $4,975.88
  • Lenovo IBM RT11kVA 6U Rack or Tower UPS (200-240VAC)

    Price: $7,826.67
  • IBM QLogic 10GBase-SR SFP+ Optical Transceiver

    Price: $1,134.56
  • Lenovo 10GBase-SR Short Range Transceiver Module

    Price: $149.16
  • Lenovo 24-Outlet PDU

    Price: $1,692.08
  • IBM Front End 30A PDU

    Price: $518.37
  • Lenovo 24-Outlet PDU

    Price: $1,303.57
  • IBM DPI Enterprise 6-Outlets PDU

    Price: $476.43
  • Lenovo 6-Outlets PDU

    Price: $223.59
  • IBM DPI Enterprise PDU

    Price: $1,224.10
  • Lenovo 71763NU 12-Outlets PDU

    Price: $1,213.72
  • Lenovo 71762NX 12-Outlets PDU

    Price: $825.03
  • Lenovo DPI Universal Rack PDU

    Price: $284.92
  • Lenovo Basic 33-Outlet PDU

    Price: $790.32
  • IBM 39Y8940 DPI 60A/250VAC Front-end PDU

    Price: $693.35
  • Lenovo 39Y8934 3-Outlet PDU

    Price: $879.01
  • IBM DPI 63A CORD (IEC 309 P+N+G) 613

    Price: $515.98
  • Lenovo DPI 32A Single Phase C13 Enterprise PDU w/o Line Cord

    Price: $493.08
  • Lenovo 39Y8935 3-Outlet Power Distribution Unit

    Price: $889.37
  • Lenovo Basic 42-Outlet PDU

    Price: $617.33
  • Lenovo 0U 12 C13/12 C19 Switched and Monitored 60A 3 Phase PDU

    Price: $2,126.53
  • Lenovo Basic 33-Outlet PDU

    Price: $1,184.96
  • Lenovo Basic 42-Outlet PDU

    Price: $595.52
  • Lenovo 24-Outlet PDU

    Price: $1,339.15
  • Lenovo 39Y8939 PDU

    Price: $501.97
There is no content available for this item.
Server Hardware Assembling / Configuration:
The bundle provides the following service with discount on the purchase of hardware you choose.

The service will provide server hardware assembling / configuration in our service center:

  • Firmware(BIOS) update
  • Parts installation
  • RAID setup
  • OS installation and updates
  • Burning test
Lenovo Converged HX2310-E 8693EKU 1U Rack-mountable Server - 2 x Xeon E5-2609 v4 - 128 GB RAM - 12 TB (6 x 2 TB) HDD - 800 GB (1 x 800 GB) SSD - 12Gb/s SAS, Serial ATA/600 ControllerSave $70.00$29,856.92
Installation$300.00
You Save: $70.00
Bundle Total: $30,156.92
Server On-site Installation:
The bundle provides the following service with discount on the purchase of hardware you choose.

This Service will provide on-site following services for a server (upto 10 users):

  • Install Server on the RACK
  • Domain setup
  • User setup
  • Printer server setup
  • File server setup
Lenovo Converged HX2310-E 8693EKU 1U Rack-mountable Server - 2 x Xeon E5-2609 v4 - 128 GB RAM - 12 TB (6 x 2 TB) HDD - 800 GB (1 x 800 GB) SSD - 12Gb/s SAS, Serial ATA/600 ControllerSave $100.00$29,826.92
On-Site: Network Setup/Upgrade/Fixing (5 hours)$600.00
You Save: $100.00
Bundle Total: $30,426.92
Server Set-up:
The bundle provides the following service with discount on the purchase of hardware you choose.

hardware assembling / configuration in our service center:

  • Firmware(BIOS) update
  • Parts installation
  • RAID setup
  • OS installation and updates
  • Burning test

on-site following services for a server (upto 10 users):

  • Install Server on the RACK
  • Domain setup
  • User setup (under 15 users)
  • Printer server setup
  • File server setup
Lenovo Converged HX2310-E 8693EKU 1U Rack-mountable Server - 2 x Xeon E5-2609 v4 - 128 GB RAM - 12 TB (6 x 2 TB) HDD - 800 GB (1 x 800 GB) SSD - 12Gb/s SAS, Serial ATA/600 ControllerSave $130.00$29,796.92
Installation$900.00
You Save: $130.00
Bundle Total: $30,696.92

The data and images on this website have been subjected to numerous control mechanisms to ensure its' accuracy. FrontierPC.com will use best efforts to maintain its accuracy. However, if at any time the data or images provided are incorrectly priced or below fair market value or availability has substantially changed or image or descriptions contain inaccuracies, FrontierPC.com shall not be held responsible or liable, furthermore FrontierPC.com reserves the right to reject any orders placed based on this erroneous information. Copyright 2001-2020 FrontierPC.com Computer Inc., Frontier PC Canada, Frontier Computer, Toronto, Vancouver, Calgary, Halifax. All Rights Reserved.