We are continuing our COVID-19 protections into September. Our Vancouver service centre continues to be by appointment only. Packages may be released with verbal consent rather than a signature.
Order Online Here
Loading Spinner

Please Wait...

Checking Warehouse Availability

Tripp Lite N845-03M-12-MG MTP/MPO Multimode Patch Cable, Magenta, 3 m

10 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device - First End: 1 x MTP/MPO Female Network - Second End: 1 x MTP/MPO Female Network - 40 Gbit/s - Patch Cable - 50/125 µm - Magenta

Image(s) and product specifications may not represent actual product and are subject to change.

Web ID: 1036788929
Mfr. Part: N845-03M-12-MG
The three-meter N845-03M-12-MG MTP/MPO Multimode Patch Cable supports 40/100 Gb Ethernet speeds and is designed for high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms and data centers. With two female MTP/MPO connectors, this OM4-rated multimode fiber optic cable is recommended for high-density fiber patching between data center MDFs (main distribution frames) and IDF (intermediate distribution frames). It's colored magenta for instant identification as an OM4 cable.The 12-fiber MTP/MPO connectors are about the same size as SC connectors, but are 12 times denser, freeing up circuit card and rack space for other cables. The cable is tested for low insertion loss and back reflection on every connector and attenuation loss that meets or exceeds current standards. Push/pull tab connectors are easily accessible in high-density data center applications and make the cable easy to install and remove with one hand. The plenum-rated jacket is perfect for connecting high-speed network components in ceilings, walls and ducts.
Overview
Options & Accessories
General Information
Manufacturer:
Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number:
N845-03M-12-MG
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.tripplite.com
Brand Name:
Tripp Lite
Product Model:
N845-03M-12-MG
Product Name:
N845-03M-12-MG MTP/MPO Multimode Patch Cable, Magenta, 3 m
Product Type:
Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:
Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:
Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:
Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:
50/125 µm
Cable Length:
10 ft
Connector on First End:
1 x MTP/MPO Female Network
Connector on Second End:
1 x MTP/MPO Female Network
Device Supported:
Network Device
Data Transfer Rate:
40 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Color:
Magenta
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly:
Yes
Environmental Certification:
RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:
Lifetime
  • Tripp Lite Expansion Module

    Price: $717.52
  • Tripp Lite High Density Rackmount Fiber Enclosure Panel 14 Cassette 2URM

    Price: $438.98
  • Tripp Lite 12-Fiber Patch Panel 2 MTP/MPO to 12 LC 10Gb Breakout Cassette

    Price: $644.84
  • Tripp Lite 100Gb / 120Gb Pass-Through Cassette 12 24-Fiber MTP / MPO

    Price: $441.91
  • Tripp Lite High Density Copper Fiber Enclosure Panel 4-Cassette Capacity 1U

    Price: $371.52
  • Tripp Lite 40Gb High Density Pass-Through Cassette 12 12-Fiber MTP/MPO

    Price: $383.72
  • Tripp Lite 12-Fiber Patch Panel MTP/MTO x 12 40Gb Pass Through Cassette

    Price: $431.68
  • Tripp Lite 100Gb/120Gb to 40Gb Breakout Cassette 2 24-Fiber to 6 12-Fiber

    Price: $1,251.39
  • Tripp Lite High Density Copper Fiber Cassette Sleeve 1-Cassette Capacity 0U

    Price: $124.85
  • Tripp Lite 100Gb/120Gb Pass Through Cassette (x6) 24-Fiber MTP/MPO Coupler

    Price: $324.29
  • Tripp Lite 40Gb-10Gb Breakout Cassette x3 8-Fiber OM4 MTP/MPO to x12 Dup LC

    Price: $660.28
  • Tripp Lite N482-3M8L12-B OM4 Fiber Breakout Cassette

    Price: $687.00
  • Tripp Lite N482-3M8L12S-B 8.3/125 Fiber Breakout Cassette

    Price: $801.08
  • Tripp Lite High Density Rackmount Fiber Enclosure Panel 5 Cassette 1URM

    Price: $308.55
  • Tripp Lite 24-Fiber Patch Panel MTP/MPO to x12 LC 10Gb Breakout Cassette

    Price: $570.88
  • Tripp Lite 40Gb Pass Through Cassette (x6) 12-Fiber MTP/MPO Coupler

    Price: $324.29
  • Tripp Lite 2 x 24 Fiber MTP/MPO to 6 x 12 Fiber MTP/MPO Breakout Cassette

    Price: $1,324.85
  • Tripp Lite 100Gb/120Gb to10Gb Breakout Cassette 24-Fiber MTP/MPO 12 LC

    Price: $555.52
  • Tripp Lite 40G to 10G Breakout Cassette 2 12-Fiber MTP/MPO to 12 LC Duplex

    Price: $586.39
  • Tripp Lite 10GbE High Density Pass-Through Cassette 12 LC Duplex Connection

    Price: $244.95

The data and images on this website have been subjected to numerous control mechanisms to ensure its' accuracy. FrontierPC.com will use best efforts to maintain its accuracy. However, if at any time the data or images provided are incorrectly priced or below fair market value or availability has substantially changed or image or descriptions contain inaccuracies, FrontierPC.com shall not be held responsible or liable, furthermore FrontierPC.com reserves the right to reject any orders placed based on this erroneous information. Copyright 2001-2020 FrontierPC.com Computer Inc., Frontier PC Canada, Frontier Computer, Toronto, Vancouver, Calgary, Halifax. All Rights Reserved.