Order Online Here
Loading Spinner

Please Wait...

Checking Warehouse Availability

Tripp Lite N820-20M-OM4 Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable

65.6 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device - First End: 2 x LC Male Network - Second End: 2 x LC Male Network - 12.50 GB/s - Patch Cable - 50/125 µm - Aqua

Image(s) and product specifications may not represent actual product and are subject to change.

 Ask FrontierPC NEW!
Ask us a question about this product

Ask our experts a question, and we'll share the answer here within one business day. Your name and email address are kept private.

Submit Cancel
Web ID: 1031903487
Mfr. Part: N820-20M-OM4
The N820-20M-OM4 10 Gb/100 Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable is OM4-rated for use with 40/100 Gb Ethernet applications up to 300 meters (@ 850 nm). For fast, clear signal transmission through your local area network (LAN) or storage area network (SAN), this high-speed, low-cost cable provides three times more bandwidth than conventional 62.5 µm multimode fiber and performance rivaling that of singlemode cable.

Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber, the aqua-colored N820-20M-OM4 is manufactured using top-quality materials. Dual male LC connectors are widely compatible and thoroughly tested to meet stringent insertion loss standards. It has 50/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass and a low-smoke zero-halogen (LSZH) jacket, which limits the amount of toxic smoke emitted in case of combustion, making this cable perfect for poorly ventilated areas.

This laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable is ideal for LANs, SANs and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices and data centers. It's commonly used with vertical-cavity surface-emitting laser (VCSEL) and LED laser light sources. Complies with IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF standards.
Overview
Options & Accessories
General Information
Manufacturer:
Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number:
N820-20M-OM4
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.tripplite.com
Brand Name:
Tripp Lite
Product Model:
N820-20M-OM4
Product Name:
N820-20M-OM4 Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
Product Type:
Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:
Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:
Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:
Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:
50/125 µm
Cable Length:
65.6 ft
Cable Length
65.62 ft
Connector on First End:
2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End:
2 x LC Male Network
Features:
Zip Cord
Device Supported:
Network Device
Data Transfer Rate:
12.50 GB/s
Physical Characteristics
Color:
Aqua Jacket
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly:
Yes
Environmental Certification:
RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:
Lifetime
  • Tripp Lite 40G to 10G Breakout Cassette 2 12-Fiber MTP/MPO to 12 LC Duplex

    Price: $565.47
  • Tripp Lite 100Gb/120Gb to10Gb Breakout Cassette 24-Fiber MTP/MPO 12 LC

    Price: $538.35
  • Tripp Lite 24-Fiber Patch Panel MTP/MPO to x12 LC 10Gb Breakout Cassette

    Price: $550.55
  • Tripp Lite 12-Fiber Patch Panel 2 MTP/MPO to 12 LC 10Gb Breakout Cassette

    Price: $621.87
  • Tripp Lite 10GbE High Density Pass-Through Cassette 12 LC Duplex Connection

    Price: $236.21

The data and images on this website have been subjected to numerous control mechanisms to ensure its' accuracy. FrontierPC.com will use best efforts to maintain its accuracy. However, if at any time the data or images provided are incorrectly priced or below fair market value or availability has substantially changed or image or descriptions contain inaccuracies, FrontierPC.com shall not be held responsible or liable, furthermore FrontierPC.com reserves the right to reject any orders placed based on this erroneous information. Copyright 2001-2019 FrontierPC.com Computer Inc., Frontier PC Canada, Frontier Computer, Toronto, Vancouver, Calgary, Halifax. All Rights Reserved.