Order Online Here
Loading Spinner

Please Wait...

Checking Warehouse Availability

Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Coupler

Plastic

Image(s) and product specifications may not represent actual product and are subject to change.

 Ask FrontierPC NEW!
Ask us a question about this product

Ask our experts a question, and we'll share the answer here within one business day. Your name and email address are kept private.

Submit Cancel
Web ID: 10361155
Mfr. Part: N455-000

This coupler provides a simple and easy way to link together two fiber optic cables with LC connectors. Can be used with duplex or simplex cable assemblies. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Overview
Options & Accessories
Similar Products
General Information
Manufacturer:
Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number:
N455-000
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.tripplite.com
Brand Name:
Tripp Lite
Product Name:
Duplex Fiber Coupler
Product Type:
Network Adapter
Technical Information
Adapter Type:
Fiber Optic
Connector on First End:
2 x LC Female Network
Connector on Second End:
2 x LC Female Network
Physical Characteristics
Material:
Plastic
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • Duplex Fiber Coupler
  • Duplex LC to LC fiber optic coupler
Additional Information:
  • For 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber
Warranty
Limited Warranty:
Lifetime
  • AddOn Female LC/ to Female LC/ SMF Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter

    Price: $14.35
  • AddOn Female SC/ to Female SC/ MMF Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter

    Price: $15.06
  • AddOn Female SC/ to Female SC/ SMF Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter

    Price: $15.06
  • AddOn Female ST/ to Female ST/ SMF Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter

    Price: $15.06
  • AddOn Female LC/ to Female LC/ MMF Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter

    Price: $15.06
  • C2G Duplex Fiber Adapter

    Price: $23.50
  • AddOn SC MALE/LC FEMALE SMF Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter

    Price: $75.63
  • AddOn LC MALE/SC FEMALE MMF Duplex OM3 Fiber Optic Adapter

    Price: $166.64
  • AddOn LC Female to SC Female SMF Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter

    Price: $187.14
  • C2G LC/LC Duplex Single Mode Fiber Coupler

    Price: $21.98
  • AddOn Female SC/ to Female SC/ MMF OM3 Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter

    Price: $15.06
  • AddOn Female ST/ to Female ST/ MMF Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter

    Price: $15.06
  • AddOn Female LC/ to Female LC/ MMF OM3 Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter

    Price: $15.06
  • C2G SC/ST Duplex Single Mode Fiber Coupler

    Price: $20.07
  • C2G ST/ST Duplex Single Mode Fiber Coupler

    Price: $20.07
  • C2G SC/SC Duplex Single Mode Fiber Coupler

    Price: $20.07
  • C2G LC/LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Coupler

    Price: $20.07
  • C2G SC/SC Fiber Duplex Adapter

    Price: $23.41
  • C2G SC Female to ST Female Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter

    Price: $23.44
  • Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber SC/SC Coupler

    Price: $24.48
  • Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber SC/ST Coupler

    Price: $24.53
  • Belkin Fiber Optic Duplex Coupler

    Price: $25.48
  • Belkin Fiber Optic Duplex Coupler

    Price: $26.65
  • Belkin Fiber Optic Duplex Coupler

    Price: $32.75
  • Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic Singlemode Coupler

    Price: $34.34
  • AddOn Fiber Optic Duplex Network Adapter

    Price: $120.45
  • AddOn LC Female to SC Female MMF Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter

    Price: $187.14
  • Fluke Networks SCAPC-SCAPC Duplex Adapter

    Price: $38.36
  • Fluke Networks LCAPC-LCAPC Duplex Adapter

    Price: $38.36
  • AddOn SC Male to LC Female MMF Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter

    Price: $125.84
  • Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    Price: $32.04
  • Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    Price: $26.85
  • Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    Price: $30.33
  • Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    Price: $22.88
  • Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    Price: $35.37
  • Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    Price: $30.33
  • Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    Price: $33.05
  • Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    Price: $43.16
  • Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    Price: $32.40
  • Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    Price: $28.62

The data and images on this website have been subjected to numerous control mechanisms to ensure its' accuracy. FrontierPC.com will use best efforts to maintain its accuracy. However, if at any time the data or images provided are incorrectly priced or below fair market value or availability has substantially changed or image or descriptions contain inaccuracies, FrontierPC.com shall not be held responsible or liable, furthermore FrontierPC.com reserves the right to reject any orders placed based on this erroneous information. Copyright 2001-2019 FrontierPC.com Computer Inc., Frontier PC Canada, Frontier Computer, Toronto, Vancouver, Calgary, Halifax. All Rights Reserved.