Order Online Here
Loading Spinner

Please Wait...

Checking Warehouse Availability

AddOn Hirschmann SFP Module **

For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 100Base-LX Network

Image(s) and product specifications may not represent actual product and are subject to change.

 Ask FrontierPC NEW!
Ask us a question about this product

Ask our experts a question, and we'll share the answer here within one business day. Your name and email address are kept private.

Submit Cancel
Web ID: 1035808194
Mfr. Part: M-FAST-SFP-SM/LC-AO

This Hirschmann® M-FAST-SFP-SM/LC compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-LX throughput up to 15km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Hirschmann® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Hirschmann®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

** Unless defective, this product is final sale once the packaging has been opened.

Overview
Bundles & Services
General Information
Manufacturer:
AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:
M-FAST-SFP-SM/LC-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:
AddOn
Product Name:
Hirschmann SFP Module
Product Type:
SFP
Packaged Quantity:
1
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
Data Networking
Application/Usage
Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:
1 x LC 100Base-LX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:
Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:
Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:
Fast Ethernet
Network Technology:
100Base-LX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:
Hot-swappable
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
MSA Compliant
Warranty
Limited Warranty:
Lifetime
Network Equipment Configuration:
The bundle provides the following service with discount on the purchase of hardware you choose.

The service will provide in our service center hardware configuration for a piece of network equipment:

  • Product registration
  • Firmware update
  • LAN parameters setup
  • WAN parameters setup
  • Basic policy setup
  • WIFI setup
AddOn Hirschmann SFP ModuleSave $33.71$54.58
Installation$120.00
You Save: $33.71
Bundle Total: $174.58
Network Equipment Remote Setup:
The bundle provides the following service with discount on the purchase of hardware you choose.

The service will provide remote hardware configuration for a piece of network equipment (upto 10 users):

  • Product registration
  • Firmware update
  • LAN parameters setup
  • WAN parameters setup
  • Basic policy setup
  • WIFI setup
  • Two sites VPN setup
  • More deep security setup
AddOn Hirschmann SFP ModuleSave $45.71$42.58
Frontier PC Remote Support - Troubleshooting/Fixing/Services$240.00
You Save: $45.71
Bundle Total: $282.58
Network On-site Installation:
The bundle provides the following service with discount on the purchase of hardware you choose.

The service will provide on-site hardware configuration for a piece of network equipment (upto 10 users):

  • Product registration
  • Firmware update
  • LAN parameters setup
  • WAN parameters setup
  • Basic policy setup
  • WIFI setup
  • Two sites VPN setup
  • More deep security setup
  • Security testing
AddOn Hirschmann SFP ModuleSave $57.71$30.58
On-Site: Network Setup/Upgrade/Fixing (3 hours)$360.00
You Save: $57.71
Bundle Total: $390.58

The data and images on this website have been subjected to numerous control mechanisms to ensure its' accuracy. FrontierPC.com will use best efforts to maintain its accuracy. However, if at any time the data or images provided are incorrectly priced or below fair market value or availability has substantially changed or image or descriptions contain inaccuracies, FrontierPC.com shall not be held responsible or liable, furthermore FrontierPC.com reserves the right to reject any orders placed based on this erroneous information. Copyright 2001-2019 FrontierPC.com Computer Inc., Frontier PC Canada, Frontier Computer, Toronto, Vancouver, Calgary, Halifax. All Rights Reserved.