Vancouver: (604) 739-8060 Toronto: (416) 800-4312 Calgary: (403) 775-1291
Check Out
tollFree: 1-866-800-8060
English
Franšais

Print Servers

Print Servers
fast ship professional Service
Why Choose Frontier PC?

Frontier PC specializes in rapid delivery from a network of local warehouses in Canada
Questions!
Call our technical sales staff.We are here to assist you
Monday to Friday 9:30am to 9pm Eastern.

Vancouver, BC:
(604) 739-8060
Toronto ON:
(416) 800-4312
Calgary AB:
(403) 775-1291
Halifax NS:
(902) 800-4465
Ottawa ON:
(613) 686-4717
Winnipeg MB:
(204) 800-4372
Victoria BC:
(250) 800-2569
Edmonton AB:
(780) 628-6630
Montreal QC:
(438) 288-3640
Quebec City QC:
(418) 263-4870
  • Proudly Canadian for 20+ Years
  • Same Day Local Shipping
  • Real-Time Stock & Price
  • Enhanced Product Information
  • Dedicated Account Reps
  • Secure Online Checkout

Order online or by phone before noon local time and you order of in-stock item will ship on the same business day.


Select a Sub-Category/Brand or Search all products in Print Servers category.

Or Choose from our Top Sellers from this category

Epson UB-U02-III USB Print Server C32C824121

1 x USB

  • MFR Part#: C32C824121
  • WebID 10746127
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps USB Print Server PM1115U

1 x 10/100Base-TX Network

  • MFR Part#: PM1115U

This USB 10/100 Mbps Print Server lets you share one printer between many networked users, instead of having to purchase separate printers for each individual workstation. The Print server (PM1115U) does not require a dedicated print server PC, so you can position the printer anywhere on your network, while avoiding the performance bottleneck you would experience with an always-on PC acting....

  • WebID 11399640
Epson C32C823991 Print Server C32C823991

1 x USB

  • MFR Part#: C32C823991
  • WebID 1011643193
StarTech.com 1 Port 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Parallel Network Print Server PM1115P2

1 x Network (RJ-45) - Fast Ethernet - External - 100 Mbps

  • MFR Part#: PM1115P2

Convert a standard parallel printer into a shared network printer over a 10/100 Ethernet network. The PM1115P2 Ethernet to Parallel Network Print Server lets you convert a standard parallel printer into a shared network printer over a 10/100Mbps network. Providing network printing access allows you to share a single printer among multiple network connected computers, while also avoiding the added....
  • WebID 1026662846
TP-LINK TL-PS110U Single USB2.0 port fast ethernet Print Server TL-PS110U

1 x USB - 1 x Network (RJ-45)

  • MFR Part#: TL-PS110U

The TP-LINK TL-PS110U print server allows you to take the computer out of the loop while setting up a printing network. All that is needed is to connect the TL-PS110U to a printer via the USB port, connect the print server to your LAN, and you will be able to access your printer from any computer on the LAN.

  • WebID 1016921326
Epson UB-E03 Print Sever C32C824541

1 x Network (RJ-45)

  • MFR Part#: C32C824541

The UB-E03, designed for EPSON TM printers, is a 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Ethernet interface board.

  • WebID 1021749806
Iogear USB 2.0 Print Server GPSU21W6

1 x USB - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - Fast Ethernet - Desktop - 100 Mbps

  • MFR Part#: GPSU21W6

IOGEAR's palm sized 1-port USB 2.0 Print Server allows any networked computer to share a USB printer. It complies with USB 2.0 specifications (backward compatible with USB 1.1 spec.), and provides users with an auto-sensing Ethernet port that works with either 10Base-T or 100Base-T networks. This unit also supports multiple protocols and multiple operating systems, and it integrates Internet....

  • WebID 1022105467
TP-LINK TL-PS310U USB 2.0 MFP & Storage Server TL-PS310U

1 x USB - 1 x Network (RJ-45)

  • MFR Part#: TL-PS310U

The TP-LNK MFP and Storage Server TL-PS310U is designed to share your USB devices throughout your home or office network. More than a MFP server, TL-PS310U also supports various USB devices like scanner, external hard drive, flash drive, memory card reader, USB webcam, USB speaker, etc. It complies with USB 2.0 specifications, and provides one auto-sensing 10/100Base-T port. By connecting to a....

  • WebID 1016921319
TRENDnet 1-Port Multi-Function USB Print Server TE100-MFP1

1 x USB - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - Fast Ethernet - Desktop

  • MFR Part#: TE100-MFP1

TRENDnet's 1-Port Multi-Function USB Print Server, model TE100-MFP1, transforms most stand-alone multi-function and standard USB printers into a shared network resource. Install your multifunction printer in the most ergonomic location and then connect the compact TE100-MFP1 to a wired network.

An intuitive utility supports Windows and Mac operating systems and provides a seamless user....

  • WebID 1022234842
Zebra Kit Internal Printserver (Ethernet Port) ZT200 Series P1037974-001

1 x Network (RJ-45) - Fast Ethernet - Plug-in Module - 100 Mbps

  • MFR Part#: P1037974-001
  • WebID 1023027404
TP-LINK TL-PS110P Single parallel port fast ethernet Print Server TL-PS110P

1 x Network (RJ-45)

  • MFR Part#: TL-PS110P

The TP-LINK TL-PS110P print server allows you to take the computer out of the loop while setting up a printing network. All that is needed is to connect the TL-PS110P to a printer via the parallel port, connect the print server to your LAN, and you will be able to access your printer from any computer on the LAN.

  • WebID 1019458739
Dymo LabelWriter Print Server 1750630
  • MFR Part#: 1750630

LabelWriter Print Server easy-to-setup network device connects your DYMO LabelWriter 400 series label printer directly to your network, giving everyone access, right from their computer. Windows and Mac network compatible, the LabelWriter Print Server comes with easy to follow instructions and all the software needed, so installation is simple and straightforward. Now everyone in the office....

  • WebID 1012788674
IOGEAR 2-Port USB 2.0 Printer Auto Sharing Switch GUB211W6

1 x USB 2.0, 2 x USB 2.0

  • MFR Part#: GUB211W6

IOGEAR's USB 2.0 Printer Auto Sharing Switch enables two PCs and/ or Macs to easily share one USB printer, multi-function printer, or USB device. No more plugging and unplugging between your computers. Simply send the print job and the switch automatically makes the swap for you.

  • WebID 1013988321
HP Jetdirect 620n Print Server J7934G#ABA

1 x 10/100Base-TX - 100Mbps

  • MFR Part#: J7934G#ABA

With advanced security and industry-leading performance, the HP Jetdirect 620n Fast Ethernet internal print server lets businesses easily and affordability share HP printers with EIO slots across the network and the Internet.

  • WebID 11077164
Epson UB U01 II Print server C32C824111

2 x USB, 1 x USB

  • MFR Part#: C32C824111
  • WebID 11869229
Citizen OPT-788 Print Server OPT-788

1 x Network (RJ-45)

  • MFR Part#: OPT-788
  • WebID 1011445865
Epson EpsonNet Type B Internal Ethernet Print Server C12C824352

1 x 10/100Base-TX - 100Mbps

  • MFR Part#: C12C824352

Print server lets you connect your Impact Printer directly to the network.

  • WebID 1010539229
Lantronix xPrintServer Network Edition XPS1001NE-01

1 x Network (RJ-45) - Fast Ethernet - Desktop

  • MFR Part#: XPS1001NE-01

xPrintServer is an easy-to-use, affordable 'plug-and-print' solution for Apple iOS devices, enabling wireless printing from the native print menu to networked printers.

There's no need to install any printer drivers or download any applications. xPrintServer also eliminates the need to sync documents back to a Mac or PC.

Now, you can print documents, photos, e-mail, web....

  • WebID 1021370100
IOGEAR GPSU21 Print Server GPSU21

1 x 10/100Base-TX Network, 1 x USB 2.0 - 100Mbps

  • MFR Part#: GPSU21

IOGEAR's palm sized 1-port USB 2.0 Print Server allows any networked computer to share an USB printer. It complies with USB 2.0 specifications (backward compatible with USB 1.1 spec.), and provides users with an auto-sensing Ethernet port that works with either 10Base-T or 100Base-T networks. This unit also supports multiple protocols and multiple operating systems, and it integrates Internet....

  • WebID 11939771
Brother NC8100H Print Server NC8100H

1 x 10/100Base-TX - 10Mbps, 100Mbps

  • MFR Part#: NC8100H

The NC-8100h network card offers integrated network solutions supporting Network Printing, Network Scanning via E-mail and Internet FAX.

  • WebID 10002919
HP Jetdirect 300x Print Server J3263G#ABA

1 x 10/100Base-TX Network, 1 x Parallel - 100Mbps

  • MFR Part#: J3263G#ABA

Easily, affordably attach a printer to a Fast Ethernet (10/100Base-TX) network with the HP Jetdirect 300X Print Server. It connects most printers (HP or non-HP) and supports NDS, NDPS, SNMP, DHCP/WINS/DDNS, BOOTP, and LPD.

  • WebID 11230629
Epson UB U09 Print server C823893

1 x USB, 1 x Serial

  • MFR Part#: C823893
  • WebID 10746144
Intermec Print Server 203-183-210

1 x Network (RJ-45) - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet - Plug-in Module - 100 Mbps

  • MFR Part#: 203-183-210
  • WebID 1021740318
Zebra ZebraNet Internal Print Server G47480

1 x 10/100Base-TX - 10Mbps, 100Mbps

  • MFR Part#: G47480

How do you make the best thermal bar code printers even better? With the ZebraNet Print Server Family. Look to the top-of-the-line. ZebraNet 10/100 Print Server to deliver more value to your Zebra printing network by leveraging existing network resources to significantly speed data transmission. The ZebraNet 10/100 Print Server increases the networking capabilities of some of Zebra's most....

  • WebID 1010110060
Intermec EasyLAN 100e Print Server 225-746-001

1 x Network (RJ-45)

  • MFR Part#: 225-746-001
  • WebID 1011028118
Datamax DMXNet II Print Server OPT78-2657-01

2 x USB - 1 x Network (RJ-45)

  • MFR Part#: OPT78-2657-01
  • WebID 1014342448
Lantronix xPrintServer - Office Edition XPS1002FC-01-S

1 x USB - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - Fast Ethernet - Desktop - 100 Mbps

  • MFR Part#: XPS1002FC-01-S

Print from all your iOS devices to virtually any printer!

xPrintServer enables wireless printing for iOS devices such as iPads® and iPhones® using their native print menu. It eliminates the need to print through apps, install software, or email yourself documents for printing. And more importantly, you don't need to buy a new printer because xPrintServer works with more....

  • WebID 1023873289
Zebra Print Server P1031033

1 x Network (RJ-45)

  • MFR Part#: P1031033
  • WebID 1020703817
Zebra ZebraNet Fast Ethernet Print Server G57546

1 x Network (RJ-45)

  • MFR Part#: G57546
  • WebID 1011237892
Zebra Print Server P1031031
  • MFR Part#: P1031031
  • WebID 1020703816
Zebra ZebraNet Internal Print Server G78210

1 x 10/100Base-TX - 10Mbps, 100Mbps

  • MFR Part#: G78210
  • WebID 1010578872
Iogear GUB231 2-Port USB 2.0 Automatic Printer Switch GUB231

3 x USB

  • MFR Part#: GUB231

IOGEAR's USB 2.0 Automatic Printer Switch allows two PCs and / or Macs to share one printer or multi-function printer. Simply submit a print job and the printer automatically switches to the preferred computer. The switch also enables two computers to easily share one external hard drive, scanner, or any USB device. No more plugging and unplugging between computers.

Automatic switch....

  • WebID 1015855958
Intermec 1-971142-800 Print Server 1-971142-800
  • MFR Part#: 1-971142-800
  • WebID 1013930148
Toshiba Fast Ethernet Print Server B-9700-LAN-QM-R

1 x 10/100Base-TX - 100Mbps

  • MFR Part#: B-9700-LAN-QM-R
  • WebID 1010828695
Lantronix MPS100-12 Print Server MPS100-12

1 x 10/100Base-TX Network, 1 x Parallel - 150Kbps, 10Mbps, 100Mbps

  • MFR Part#: MPS100-12

The MPS100-12 is ideal for both small workgroups and large enterprises, providing seamless network printing for all major network protocols and operating systems.

Quickly and easily share printers on a network with the MPS100-12 Print Server. MPS100-12 directly connect to the printer's parallel port, allowing laser, inkjet, and even dot matrix printers to be connected to Ethernet....

  • WebID 10259443
Zebra PS105-Z Print Server P1000219

1 x Network (RJ-45)

  • MFR Part#: P1000219

The SEH IPv6 Print Server (PS) is an optional factory- or field-installed device that connects the network and your ZebraLink-enabled printer. If you use the ZebraNet Utilities, you can easily access many of the specialized features of a ZebraLink enabled printer.

  • WebID 1021055571
Intermec EasyLAN Print Server 1-971145-800

1 x Network (RJ-45)

  • MFR Part#: 1-971145-800
  • WebID 1011176370
Iogear GUB431 4-Port USB 2.0 Automatic Printer Switch GUB431

4 x USB

  • MFR Part#: GUB431

IOGEAR's USB 2.0 Automatic Printer Switch allows four PCs and / or Macs to share one printer or multi-function printer. Simply submit a print job and the printer automatically switches to the preferred computer. The switch also enables four computers to easily share one external hard drive, scanner, or any USB device. No more plugging and unplugging between computers.

Automatic switch....

  • WebID 1015855959
Star Micronics Ethernet Interface Board (FVP-10) 39607810

x USB x Network (RJ-45) - Ethernet - Plug-in Module - 10 Mbps

  • MFR Part#: 39607810
  • WebID 1019701398
Datamax-O'Neil Ethernet Card OPT78-2887-01

x Network (RJ-45) - Fast Ethernet - Plug-in Module - 100 Mbps

  • MFR Part#: OPT78-2887-01
  • WebID 1022255991
Oki 44455101 Print Server 44455101
  • MFR Part#: 44455101
  • WebID 1019189620
DATAMAX Fast Ethernet Print Server OPT78-2724-03

1 x 10/100Base-TX - 100Mbps

  • MFR Part#: OPT78-2724-03
  • WebID 1013030657
Star Micronics IFBD-HE07 Print Server 39607800

1 x Network (RJ-45)

  • MFR Part#: 39607800
  • WebID 1019218697
Oki Print Server 70063202

1 x Network (RJ-45)

  • MFR Part#: 70063202
  • WebID 1018179383
Lexmark MarkNet N8130 Fiber Fast Ethernet Print Server 24Z0061
  • MFR Part#: 24Z0061

Benefit from fiber optics

An internal print server to connect to a 100BaseFX or a 10BaseFL fiber optic network using a ST connector. No EMF emissions by design and works in electrically noisy environments such as a factory or warehouse. Locate your printer or MFP thousands of feet (hundreds of meters) away from the wiring closet.

Simple to set up or upgrade

The....

  • WebID 1018166896
Kyocera IB-23 Print Server IB-23

1 x 10/100Base-TX - 100Mbps

  • MFR Part#: IB-23

The IB-23 is Kyocera's next generation NIC that not only supports IPv4, but includes support for IPv6 and the security features included with Phase 1 Support.

  • WebID 1012983188
Printronix Twinaxial/Coaxial Print server 250771-001

1 x 10Base-2 - 10Mbps

  • MFR Part#: 250771-001
  • WebID 1011473779
043882 SER TGNET III TWINAX 043882
  • MFR Part#: 043882
  • WebID 1011638039
Iogear GPSU21 Print Server GPSU21TAA

1 x USB - 1 x Network (RJ-45)

  • MFR Part#: GPSU21TAA

IOGEAR's palm sized 1-port USB 2.0 Print Server allows any networked computer to share a USB printer. It complies with USB 2.0 specifications (backward compatible with USB 1.1 spec.), and provides users with an auto-sensing Ethernet port that works with either 10Base-T or 100Base-T networks. This unit also supports multiple protocols and multiple operating systems, and it integrates Internet....

  • WebID 1017364494
Oki OkiLAN 6130 Print Server 72008701

1 x Network (RJ-45)

  • MFR Part#: 72008701
  • WebID 1019189615
Sign-up to our newsletter
Follow us:
Find us:
105 - 1755 West Broadway
Vancouver, BC, V6J 4S5
Payment method
(1). American Express accepted for phone orders only and subject to 3% handling charge
(2). We accept purchase orders ($250 minimum) from major corporations and all levels of government and educational institutions.
Privacy
Terms and Conditions of Use
Terms and Conditions of Sale
The data and images on this website have been subjected to numerous control mechanisms to ensure its' accuracy. FrontierPC.com will use best efforts to maintain its accuracy. However, if at any time the data or images provided are incorrectly priced or below fair market value or availability has substantially changed or image or descriptions contain inaccuracies, FrontierPC.com shall not be held responsible or liable, furthermore FrontierPC.com reserves the right to reject any orders placed based on this erroneous information. Copyright 2001-2013 FrontierPC.com Computer Inc., Frontier PC Canada, Frontier Computer,Toronto, Vancouver, Calgary, Halifax. All Rights Reserved.