Order Online Here
Loading Spinner

Please Wait...

Checking Warehouse Availability

Dell Networking, Transceiver, SFP, 100BASE-FX, MMF, Customer Kit **

For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 LC Duplex 100Base-FX Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX - Hot-pluggable

Image(s) and product specifications may not represent actual product and are subject to change.

 Ask FrontierPC NEW!
Ask us a question about this product

Ask our experts a question, and we'll share the answer here within one business day. Your name and email address are kept private.

Submit Cancel
Web ID: 1032577350
Mfr. Part: 407-BBOT

The Dell SFP transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 100Base-FX SFP transceiver provides 100MB connectivity up to 2 km .

Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

** Unless defective, this product is final sale once the packaging has been opened.

Overview
Bundles & Services
General Information
Manufacturer:
Dell Technologies
Manufacturer Part Number:
407-BBOT
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.dell.com
Manufacturer Website Address
http://www1.ca.dell.com
Brand Name:
Dell
Product Name:
Networking, Transceiver, SFP, 100BASE-FX, MMF, Customer Kit
Product Type:
SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
Data Networking
Application/Usage
Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:
1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:
Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:
Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:
Fast Ethernet
Network Technology:
100Base-FX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:
Hot-pluggable
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

Dell Networking Switches:

  • N3024
  • N3024F
  • N3024P
  • N3048
  • N3048P
  • N4032
Network Equipment Configuration:
The bundle provides the following service with discount on the purchase of hardware you choose.

The service will provide in our service center hardware configuration for a piece of network equipment:

  • Product registration
  • Firmware update
  • LAN parameters setup
  • WAN parameters setup
  • Basic policy setup
  • WIFI setup
Dell Networking, Transceiver, SFP, 100BASE-FX, MMF, Customer KitSave $39.58$62.13
Installation$120.00
You Save: $39.58
Bundle Total: $182.13
Network Equipment Remote Setup:
The bundle provides the following service with discount on the purchase of hardware you choose.

The service will provide remote hardware configuration for a piece of network equipment (upto 10 users):

  • Product registration
  • Firmware update
  • LAN parameters setup
  • WAN parameters setup
  • Basic policy setup
  • WIFI setup
  • Two sites VPN setup
  • More deep security setup
Dell Networking, Transceiver, SFP, 100BASE-FX, MMF, Customer KitSave $51.58$50.13
Frontier PC Remote Support - Troubleshooting/Fixing/Services$240.00
You Save: $51.58
Bundle Total: $290.13
Network On-site Installation:
The bundle provides the following service with discount on the purchase of hardware you choose.

The service will provide on-site hardware configuration for a piece of network equipment (upto 10 users):

  • Product registration
  • Firmware update
  • LAN parameters setup
  • WAN parameters setup
  • Basic policy setup
  • WIFI setup
  • Two sites VPN setup
  • More deep security setup
  • Security testing
Dell Networking, Transceiver, SFP, 100BASE-FX, MMF, Customer KitSave $63.58$38.13
On-Site: Network Setup/Upgrade/Fixing (3 hours)$360.00
You Save: $63.58
Bundle Total: $398.13

The data and images on this website have been subjected to numerous control mechanisms to ensure its' accuracy. FrontierPC.com will use best efforts to maintain its accuracy. However, if at any time the data or images provided are incorrectly priced or below fair market value or availability has substantially changed or image or descriptions contain inaccuracies, FrontierPC.com shall not be held responsible or liable, furthermore FrontierPC.com reserves the right to reject any orders placed based on this erroneous information. Copyright 2001-2019 FrontierPC.com Computer Inc., Frontier PC Canada, Frontier Computer, Toronto, Vancouver, Calgary, Halifax. All Rights Reserved.