We are continuing our COVID-19 protections. Our Vancouver service centre is by appointment only. Packages may be released with verbal consent rather than a signature.
Order Online Here
Loading Spinner

Please Wait...

Checking Warehouse Availability

40/100GB to 10GB Breakout Cassette MTP/MPO to LC for N482 Chasis **

Tripp-Lite

Image(s) and product specifications may not represent actual product and are subject to change.

Overview
Bundles & Services
General Information
Manufacturer:
Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number:
N482-3M8L12S
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.tripplite.com
Brand Name:
Tripp Lite
Product Model:
N482-3M8L12S
Product Name:
N482-3M8L12S 8.3/125 Singlemode Fiber Optic 40/100 Gb to 10 Gb Breakout Cassette
Product Name
Network Pice pour panneau N482-3M8L12S
Product Model:
N482-3M8L12S
Product Name:
N482-3M8L12S 8.3/125 Singlemode Fiber Optic 40/100 Gb to 10 Gb Breakout Cassette
Product Name
Network Pice pour panneau N482-3M8L12S
Product Type:
Network Patch Panel
Product Type
Network Pice pour panneau
Product Type
Network Patch Panel
Product Type
Network Pice pour panneau
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:
12
Total Number of Ports
12
Number of LC Ports:
12
LC Port Type:
Duplex
LC Port Type
Fonction Duplex
Number of LC Ports:
12
LC Port Type:
Duplex
LC Port Type
Fonction Duplex
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:
Montable en rack
Form Factor
Rack-mountable
Material:
Plastic
Material
Plastique
Form Factor:
Montable en rack
Form Factor
Rack-mountable
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • N482-3M8L12S 8.3/125 Singlemode Fiber Optic 40/100 Gb to 10 Gb Breakout Cassette
  • Quick Start Guide
Environmentally Friendly:
Oui
Environmentally Friendly
Yes
Environmental Certification:
RoHS
Environmentally Friendly:
Oui
Environmentally Friendly
Yes
Environmental Certification:
RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:
vie
Limited Warranty
Lifetime
Network Equipment Configuration:
The bundle provides the following service with discount on the purchase of hardware you choose.

The service will provide in our service center hardware configuration for a piece of network equipment:

  • Product registration
  • Firmware update
  • LAN parameters setup
  • WAN parameters setup
  • Basic policy setup
  • WIFI setup
40/100GB to 10GB Breakout Cassette MTP/MPO to LC for N482 ChasisSave $52.00$745.53
Installation$120.00
You Save: $52.00
Bundle Total: $865.53
Network Equipment Remote Setup:
The bundle provides the following service with discount on the purchase of hardware you choose.

The service will provide remote hardware configuration for a piece of network equipment (upto 10 users):

  • Product registration
  • Firmware update
  • LAN parameters setup
  • WAN parameters setup
  • Basic policy setup
  • WIFI setup
  • Two sites VPN setup
  • More deep security setup
40/100GB to 10GB Breakout Cassette MTP/MPO to LC for N482 ChasisSave $64.00$733.53
Frontier PC Remote Support - Troubleshooting/Fixing/Services$240.00
You Save: $64.00
Bundle Total: $973.53
Network On-site Installation:
The bundle provides the following service with discount on the purchase of hardware you choose.

The service will provide on-site hardware configuration for a piece of network equipment (upto 10 users):

  • Product registration
  • Firmware update
  • LAN parameters setup
  • WAN parameters setup
  • Basic policy setup
  • WIFI setup
  • Two sites VPN setup
  • More deep security setup
  • Security testing
40/100GB to 10GB Breakout Cassette MTP/MPO to LC for N482 ChasisSave $76.00$721.53
On-Site: Network Setup/Upgrade/Fixing (3 hours)$360.00
You Save: $76.00
Bundle Total: $1,081.53

The data and images on this website have been subjected to numerous control mechanisms to ensure its' accuracy. FrontierPC.com will use best efforts to maintain its accuracy. However, if at any time the data or images provided are incorrectly priced or below fair market value or availability has substantially changed or image or descriptions contain inaccuracies, FrontierPC.com shall not be held responsible or liable, furthermore FrontierPC.com reserves the right to reject any orders placed based on this erroneous information. Copyright 2001-2020 FrontierPC.com Computer Inc., Frontier PC Canada, Frontier Computer, Toronto, Vancouver, Calgary, Halifax. All Rights Reserved.