We are continuing our COVID-19 protections. Our Vancouver service centre is by appointment only. Packages may be released with verbal consent rather than a signature.
Order Online Here
Loading Spinner

Please Wait...

Checking Warehouse Availability

Tripp Lite High-Density Fiber Adapter Panel (MMF/SMF), 8 LC Duplex Connectors, Black **

8 Port(s) - 8 x Duplex - Black - Wall Mountable

Image(s) and product specifications may not represent actual product and are subject to change.

Web ID: 1040966878
Mfr. Part: N492-08D-LC

The N492-08D-LC High-Density Fiber Adapter Panel (MMF/SMF) is designed specifically for use with Tripp Lite's N492-WM2-BK or N492-WM4-BK Wall-Mount Fiber Enclosures. The pass-through panel features eight LC duplex connectors that work with both multimode and singlemode applications. It's easy to install-just snap the panel into the enclosure with no tools required. It's made from heavy-duty 1.2 mm cold-rolled steel that will last a lifetime. Dust caps are included to protect unused connectors from debris or damage.

Features

High-Density Fiber Adapter Panel for Pass-Through Applications

  • Recommended for multimode or singlemode fiber connections
  • Simple snap-in installation with no tools required
  • 8 LC duplex connectors
  • Heavy-duty 1.2 mm cold-rolled steel construction
  • Dust caps protect unused connectors from debris and damage
  • Compatible with Tripp Lite N492-WM2-BK or N492-WM4-BK Wall-Mount Fiber Enclosures

** Unless defective, this product is final sale once the packaging has been opened.

Overview
Options & Accessories
Bundles & Services
General Information
Manufacturer:
Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number:
N492-08D-LC
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.tripplite.com
Brand Name:
Tripp Lite
Product Model:
N492-08D-LC
Product Name:
High-Density Fiber Adapter Panel (MMF/SMF), 8 LC Duplex Connectors, Black
Product Type:
Network Patch Panel
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:
8
Number of LC Ports:
8
LC Port Type:
Duplex
Physical Characteristics
Color:
Black
Material:
Cold Rolled Steel
Form Factor:
Wall Mountable
Shipping Height:
1.40"
Shipping Height
1.40" (35.56 mm)
Shipping Width:
5.50"
Shipping Width
5.50" (139.70 mm)
Shipping Depth:
2.20"
Shipping Depth
2.20" (55.88 mm)
Shipping Weight (Approximate):
181.4 g
Shipping Weight (Approximate)
6.40 oz
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • High-Density Fiber Adapter Panel (MMF/SMF), 8 LC Duplex Connectors, Black
  • Quick Start Guide
Environmentally Friendly:
Yes
Environmental Certification:
REACH
Environmental Certification
RoHS
Country of Origin:
China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:
Lifetime
  • Tripp Lite Aqua Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

    Price: $28.84
  • Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    Price: $30.54
  • Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    Price: $32.30
  • Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    Price: $29.70
  • Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

    Price: $27.49
Network Equipment Configuration:
The bundle provides the following service with discount on the purchase of hardware you choose.

The service will provide in our service center hardware configuration for a piece of network equipment:

  • Product registration
  • Firmware update
  • LAN parameters setup
  • WAN parameters setup
  • Basic policy setup
  • WIFI setup
Tripp Lite High-Density Fiber Adapter Panel (MMF/SMF), 8 LC Duplex Connectors, BlackSave $37.39$45.97
Installation$120.00
You Save: $37.39
Bundle Total: $165.97
Network Equipment Remote Setup:
The bundle provides the following service with discount on the purchase of hardware you choose.

The service will provide remote hardware configuration for a piece of network equipment (upto 10 users):

  • Product registration
  • Firmware update
  • LAN parameters setup
  • WAN parameters setup
  • Basic policy setup
  • WIFI setup
  • Two sites VPN setup
  • More deep security setup
Tripp Lite High-Density Fiber Adapter Panel (MMF/SMF), 8 LC Duplex Connectors, BlackSave $49.39$33.97
Frontier PC Remote Support - Troubleshooting/Fixing/Services$240.00
You Save: $49.39
Bundle Total: $273.97
Network On-site Installation:
The bundle provides the following service with discount on the purchase of hardware you choose.

The service will provide on-site hardware configuration for a piece of network equipment (upto 10 users):

  • Product registration
  • Firmware update
  • LAN parameters setup
  • WAN parameters setup
  • Basic policy setup
  • WIFI setup
  • Two sites VPN setup
  • More deep security setup
  • Security testing
Tripp Lite High-Density Fiber Adapter Panel (MMF/SMF), 8 LC Duplex Connectors, BlackSave $61.39$21.97
On-Site: Network Setup/Upgrade/Fixing (3 hours)$360.00
You Save: $61.39
Bundle Total: $381.97

The data and images on this website have been subjected to numerous control mechanisms to ensure its' accuracy. FrontierPC.com will use best efforts to maintain its accuracy. However, if at any time the data or images provided are incorrectly priced or below fair market value or availability has substantially changed or image or descriptions contain inaccuracies, FrontierPC.com shall not be held responsible or liable, furthermore FrontierPC.com reserves the right to reject any orders placed based on this erroneous information. Copyright 2001-2020 FrontierPC.com Computer Inc., Frontier PC Canada, Frontier Computer, Toronto, Vancouver, Calgary, Halifax. All Rights Reserved.