Order Online Here
Loading Spinner

Please Wait...

Checking Warehouse Availability

Tripp Lite 100Gb/120Gb Pass Through Cassette (x6) 24-Fiber MTP/MPO Coupler **

6 x MTP/MPO, 6 x MTP/MPO - 12 Port(s) - 12 x RJ-11

Image(s) and product specifications may not represent actual product and are subject to change.

 Ask FrontierPC NEW!
Ask us a question about this product

Ask our experts a question, and we'll share the answer here within one business day. Your name and email address are kept private.

Submit Cancel
Web ID: 1028765094
Mfr. Part: N482-6M24-6M24

Tripp Lite's N482-6M24-6M24 is a High Density 100/120Gb Pass-through Cassette, with (x6) 24-Fiber MTP/MPO connections. For use with Tripp Lite's N482-01U and N482-02U High Density Fiber Enclosure Panels; up to 5 cassettes per N482-01U, or up to 14 cassettes per N482-02U. Guaranteed compatibility when used with recommended Tripp Lite cabling. Designed specifically for use with Tripp Lite cables, such as the N846-Series cables. Installation is simple, with the cassette being easily installed or removed using push / pull tabs to lock or unlock it from the panel; no tools required. Furthermore, each cassette features factory terminated connectors that reduce the time and labor required of field connector terminations. Constructed of heavy-duty steel housing.

** Unless defective, this product is final sale once the packaging has been opened.

Overview
Options & Accessories
Bundles & Services
General Information
Manufacturer:
Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number:
N482-6M24-6M24
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.tripplite.com
Brand Name:
Tripp Lite
Product Model:
N482-6M24-6M24
Product Name:
100Gb/120Gb Pass-through Cassette - (x6) 24-Fiber MTP/MPO
Product Type:
Network Patch Panel
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:
12
Number of RJ-11 Ports:
12
Physical Characteristics
Color:
Black
Height:
1.2"
Height
1.20" (30.48 mm)
Width:
3.5"
Width
3.50" (88.90 mm)
Depth:
0.9"
Depth
0.90" (22.86 mm)
Weight (Approximate):
2.88 oz
Weight (Approximate)
81.6 g
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • 100Gb/120Gb Pass-through Cassette - (x6) 24-Fiber MTP/MPO
  • Quick Start Guide
Additional Information:
  • 6 x MTP/MPO Fibre Channel Female
  • 6 x MTP/MPO Fibre Channel Female
  • Environmentally Friendly:
    Yes
    Environmental Certification:
    RoHS
    Warranty
    Limited Warranty:
    Lifetime
    • Tripp Lite 1 Meter MTP / MPO Patch Cable, 24 Fiber, 100GbE Aqua OM3 Plenum

      Price: $396.24
    • Tripp Lite 2 Meter MTP / MPO Patch Cable, 24 Fiber, 100GbE Aqua OM3 Plenum

      Price: $440.39
    • Tripp Lite 3M MTP / MPO Patch Cable, 24 Fiber, 100GbE Aqua OM3 Plenum

      Price: $448.11
    • Tripp Lite 5 Meter MTP / MPO Patch Cable, 24 Fiber, 100GbE Aqua OM3 Plenum

      Price: $508.44
    • Tripp Lite 24-Fiber Patch Panel MTP/MPO to x12 LC 10Gb Breakout Cassette

      Price: $550.55
    • Tripp Lite 12-Fiber Patch Panel 2 MTP/MPO to 12 LC 10Gb Breakout Cassette

      Price: $621.87
    • Tripp Lite 2 x 24 Fiber MTP/MPO to 6 x 12 Fiber MTP/MPO Breakout Cassette

      Price: $1,277.64
    • Tripp Lite High Density Rackmount Fiber Enclosure Panel 14 Cassette 2URM

      Price: $429.80
    • Tripp Lite 40Gb Pass Through Cassette (x6) 12-Fiber MTP/MPO Coupler

      Price: $313.22
    • Tripp Lite High Density Rackmount Fiber Enclosure Panel 5 Cassette 1URM

      Price: $297.79
    Network Equipment Configuration:
    The bundle provides the following service with discount on the purchase of hardware you choose.

    The service will provide in our service center hardware configuration for a piece of network equipment:

    • Product registration
    • Firmware update
    • LAN parameters setup
    • WAN parameters setup
    • Basic policy setup
    • WIFI setup
    Tripp Lite 100Gb/120Gb Pass Through Cassette (x6) 24-Fiber MTP/MPO CouplerSave $52.00$261.22
    Installation$120.00
    You Save: $52.00
    Bundle Total: $381.22
    Network Equipment Remote Setup:
    The bundle provides the following service with discount on the purchase of hardware you choose.

    The service will provide remote hardware configuration for a piece of network equipment (upto 10 users):

    • Product registration
    • Firmware update
    • LAN parameters setup
    • WAN parameters setup
    • Basic policy setup
    • WIFI setup
    • Two sites VPN setup
    • More deep security setup
    Tripp Lite 100Gb/120Gb Pass Through Cassette (x6) 24-Fiber MTP/MPO CouplerSave $64.00$249.22
    Frontier PC Remote Support - Troubleshooting/Fixing/Services$240.00
    You Save: $64.00
    Bundle Total: $489.22
    Network On-site Installation:
    The bundle provides the following service with discount on the purchase of hardware you choose.

    The service will provide on-site hardware configuration for a piece of network equipment (upto 10 users):

    • Product registration
    • Firmware update
    • LAN parameters setup
    • WAN parameters setup
    • Basic policy setup
    • WIFI setup
    • Two sites VPN setup
    • More deep security setup
    • Security testing
    Tripp Lite 100Gb/120Gb Pass Through Cassette (x6) 24-Fiber MTP/MPO CouplerSave $76.00$237.22
    On-Site: Network Setup/Upgrade/Fixing (3 hours)$360.00
    You Save: $76.00
    Bundle Total: $597.22

    The data and images on this website have been subjected to numerous control mechanisms to ensure its' accuracy. FrontierPC.com will use best efforts to maintain its accuracy. However, if at any time the data or images provided are incorrectly priced or below fair market value or availability has substantially changed or image or descriptions contain inaccuracies, FrontierPC.com shall not be held responsible or liable, furthermore FrontierPC.com reserves the right to reject any orders placed based on this erroneous information. Copyright 2001-2019 FrontierPC.com Computer Inc., Frontier PC Canada, Frontier Computer, Toronto, Vancouver, Calgary, Halifax. All Rights Reserved.