Order Online Here
Loading Spinner

Please Wait...

Checking Warehouse Availability

Tripp Lite High Density Rackmount Fiber Enclosure Panel 14 Cassette 2URM **

2U High - 19" Wide - Rack-mountable

Image(s) and product specifications may not represent actual product and are subject to change.

 Ask FrontierPC NEW!
Ask us a question about this product

Ask our experts a question, and we'll share the answer here within one business day. Your name and email address are kept private.

Submit Cancel
Web ID: 1028765086
Mfr. Part: N482-02U

Tripp Lite's N482-02U is a High Density Fiber Cassette solution that supports up to 14 High Density Fiber Cassettes, maximizing rack space and allowing for up to 168 Duplex LC Ports (336 fiber connections) in just 1U of space. Tripp Lite's High Density Fiber Cassettes come in multiple variations, allowing you to connect different generations of equipment (10Gb, 40Gb, 100/120Gb), and giving you the flexibility to adapt as your technology changes. Installation is simple, with the cassettes being easily installed or removed using push / pull tabs to lock or unlock them from the panel; no tools required. Management is a breeze with an optional rear-mounting cable management bracket that allows you to rout your cabling neatly and safely. A fold-down door panel is featured on the front of the unit, and protects your connections, while rotating out of the way to provide full access. The door panel can also be removed altogether for installations where constant access is preferred. Constructed of heavy-duty steel housing.

** Unless defective, this product is final sale once the packaging has been opened.

Overview
Options & Accessories
Bundles & Services
General Information
Manufacturer:
Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number:
N482-02U
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.tripplite.com
Brand Name:
Tripp Lite
Product Model:
N482-02U
Product Name:
High Density Fiber Enclosure Panel, 2U, 14-Cassette Capacity
Product Type:
Blank Patch Panel
Physical Characteristics
Color:
Black
Material:
Steel
Form Factor:
Rack-mountable
Compatible Rack Unit:
2U
Compatible Rack Width:
19"
Height:
3.5"
Height
3.50" (88.90 mm)
Width:
19"
Width
19" (482.60 mm)
Depth:
13"
Depth
13" (330.20 mm)
Weight (Approximate):
3.13 kg
Weight (Approximate)
6.90 lb
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • High Density Fiber Enclosure Panel, 2U, 14-Cassette Capacity
  • Quick Start Guide
  • Optional Rear-Mounting Cable Management Bracket
Additional Information:
  • Supports up to 14 Tripp Lite High Density Fiber Cassettes, allowing for up to 168 Duplex LC Ports (336 fiber connections), making the most of your rack space
  • Cassettes come in multiple variations, allowing you to connect different generations of equipment (10Gb, 40Gb, 100/120Gb), and giving you the flexibility to adapt as your technology changes.
  • Includes optional rear-mounting cable management bracket for proper routing of cabling
  • Features a fold-down door panel on the front of the unit that protects your connections, while rotating out of the way to provide full access. Door panel can also be removed altogether.
Environmentally Friendly:
Yes
Environmental Certification:
RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:
Lifetime
  • Tripp Lite 3 Meter MTP / MPO Patch Cable, 12 Fiber, 40GbE Aqua OM3 Plenum

    Price: $231.27
  • Tripp Lite 5 Meter MTP / MPO Patch Cable, 12 Fiber, 40GbE Aqua OM3 Plenum

    Price: $251.77
  • Tripp Lite 1 Meter MTP / MPO Patch Cable, 24 Fiber, 100GbE Aqua OM3 Plenum

    Price: $396.46
  • Tripp Lite 2 Meter MTP / MPO Patch Cable, 24 Fiber, 100GbE Aqua OM3 Plenum

    Price: $440.39
  • Tripp Lite N820-02M-T Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable

    Price: $50.82
  • Tripp Lite N820-03M-T Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable

    Price: $52.85
  • Tripp Lite 3M MTP / MPO Patch Cable, 24 Fiber, 100GbE Aqua OM3 Plenum

    Price: $448.34
  • Tripp Lite 1 Meter MTP / MPO Patch Cable, 12 Fiber, 40GbE Aqua OM3 Plenum

    Price: $189.70
  • Tripp Lite 2 Meter MTP / MPO Patch Cable, 12 Fiber, 40GbE Aqua OM3 Plenum

    Price: $205.34
  • Tripp Lite N820-01M-T Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable

    Price: $51.02
  • Tripp Lite N820-05M-T Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable

    Price: $56.91
  • Tripp Lite 5 Meter MTP / MPO Patch Cable, 24 Fiber, 100GbE Aqua OM3 Plenum

    Price: $508.44
  • Tripp Lite 100Gb/120Gb Pass Through Cassette (x6) 24-Fiber MTP/MPO Coupler

    Price: $313.22
  • Tripp Lite 12-Fiber Patch Panel 2 MTP/MPO to 12 LC 10Gb Breakout Cassette

    Price: $621.87
  • Tripp Lite 2 x 24 Fiber MTP/MPO to 6 x 12 Fiber MTP/MPO Breakout Cassette

    Price: $1,277.64
  • Tripp Lite High Density Rackmount Fiber Enclosure Panel 5 Cassette 1URM

    Price: $297.79
  • Tripp Lite 24-Fiber Patch Panel MTP/MPO to x12 LC 10Gb Breakout Cassette

    Price: $550.55
  • Tripp Lite 40Gb Pass Through Cassette (x6) 12-Fiber MTP/MPO Coupler

    Price: $313.22
Network Equipment Configuration:
The bundle provides the following service with discount on the purchase of hardware you choose.

The service will provide in our service center hardware configuration for a piece of network equipment:

  • Product registration
  • Firmware update
  • LAN parameters setup
  • WAN parameters setup
  • Basic policy setup
  • WIFI setup
Tripp Lite High Density Rackmount Fiber Enclosure Panel 14 Cassette 2URMSave $52.00$377.80
Installation$120.00
You Save: $52.00
Bundle Total: $497.80
Network Equipment Remote Setup:
The bundle provides the following service with discount on the purchase of hardware you choose.

The service will provide remote hardware configuration for a piece of network equipment (upto 10 users):

  • Product registration
  • Firmware update
  • LAN parameters setup
  • WAN parameters setup
  • Basic policy setup
  • WIFI setup
  • Two sites VPN setup
  • More deep security setup
Tripp Lite High Density Rackmount Fiber Enclosure Panel 14 Cassette 2URMSave $64.00$365.80
Frontier PC Remote Support - Troubleshooting/Fixing/Services$240.00
You Save: $64.00
Bundle Total: $605.80
Network On-site Installation:
The bundle provides the following service with discount on the purchase of hardware you choose.

The service will provide on-site hardware configuration for a piece of network equipment (upto 10 users):

  • Product registration
  • Firmware update
  • LAN parameters setup
  • WAN parameters setup
  • Basic policy setup
  • WIFI setup
  • Two sites VPN setup
  • More deep security setup
  • Security testing
Tripp Lite High Density Rackmount Fiber Enclosure Panel 14 Cassette 2URMSave $76.00$353.80
On-Site: Network Setup/Upgrade/Fixing (3 hours)$360.00
You Save: $76.00
Bundle Total: $713.80

The data and images on this website have been subjected to numerous control mechanisms to ensure its' accuracy. FrontierPC.com will use best efforts to maintain its accuracy. However, if at any time the data or images provided are incorrectly priced or below fair market value or availability has substantially changed or image or descriptions contain inaccuracies, FrontierPC.com shall not be held responsible or liable, furthermore FrontierPC.com reserves the right to reject any orders placed based on this erroneous information. Copyright 2001-2019 FrontierPC.com Computer Inc., Frontier PC Canada, Frontier Computer, Toronto, Vancouver, Calgary, Halifax. All Rights Reserved.