Order today, we ship today. Order by 12pm and enjoy fast, same day shipping 5 days a week.
We're here to help. Call us!

Reach us Monday to Friday, 6:30am to 6:00pm Pacific Time.

  • Toll Free: 1 (866) 800-8060
  • Vancouver BC: (604) 739-8060
  • Victoria BC: (250) 800-2569
  • Calgary AB: (403) 775-1291
  • Edmonton AB: (780) 628-6630
  • Winnipeg MB: (204) 800-4372
  • Toronto ON: (416) 800-4312
  • Ottawa ON: (613) 686-4717
  • Montreal QC: (438) 288-3640
  • Quebec City QC: (418) 263-4870
  • Halifax NS: (902) 800-4465
We deliver FAST
  • Same Day Shipping
  • Warehouse Pickups ($100+)
  • Vancouver Service Centre Pickups
Why choose Frontier PC?
  • Proudly Canadian for 25 years
  • Delivery from local warehouses
  • Same day local shipping
  • Real-time stock & pricing
  • Enhanced product information
  • Dedicated account reps
  • Secure online checkout

Order online or by phone before noon local time and you order of in-stock item will ship on the same business day.

  Category: Networking > Patch Panels

Browse top sellers, or select a category from the left.
StarTech.com 24 Port 1U Rackmount Cat 6 110 Patch Panel

24 x RJ-45 - 24 Port(s) - 24 x RJ-45 - 24 x RJ-11 - 1U High - 19" Wide - Rack-mountable

Quick Info Web ID: 1027961565 Mfr. Part: C6PANEL24
Organize up to 24 Cat6 patch cables. The C6PANEL24 24-port 110-type Rack Mount Cat 6 Patch Panel is color coded for both T568A and T568B wiring providing the perfect solution for any voice or LAN application.For hassle-free connections, the patch panel offers straight Cat 6 ports with 110-type termination, making it easy to insert and remove your cables. The 24-port patch panel also offers a quick and easy way to identify your cable runs, with port numbers clearly marked on the back of each RJ45 port, and a writeable/erasable marking surface for each port on the front of the panel for efficient system management.Durably constructed of only top quality materials, this 24-port Network Patch Panel is backed by StarTech.com's 2-year warranty.

C2G 12 port Blank Keystone/Multimedia Patch Panel

12 - 12 Port(s) - 12 x RJ-11 - 1U High - 19" Wide

Quick Info Web ID: 10462328 Mfr. Part: 03857
12 port Blank Keystone/Multimedia Patch Panel offer you all the functionality and compatibility as any name brand at a fraction of the cost. Each panel has cutouts that accept virtually all snap-in jacks, making the panels perfect for ethernet, voice, audio/video, and/or other applications.The clear numbering on the front gives you a quick and easy way to identify cable runs. Designed to mount to any standard 19in Relay Rack, Cabinet or Wall Bracket.

Tripp Lite 24-Port Cat6 Cat5 Patch Panel Rackmount 110 Punch Down RJ45 Ethernet 1URM

24 x RJ-45

Quick Info Web ID: 10165511 Mfr. Part: N252-024
Tripp Lite's Category 6 Patch Panels offer you all the functionality and compatibility as any name brand. Each panel comes with 110-type termination, while meeting and exceeding EIA/TIA TSB-40 Cat6 connecting hardware specifications. Color coded for both EIA/TIA 568A & 568B installations. 24 ports ensure a wide range of plug-n-play options. The clear numbering on both the front and back of each panel gives you a quick and easy way to identify cable runs and the high density 19in panel design will save you valuable space in on the rack.

TRENDnet 48-Port Cat5e Network Unshielded Patch Panel

48 x RJ-45

Quick Info Web ID: 10110389 Mfr. Part: TC-P48C5E
Prepare yourself for Copper Gigabit Ethernet with TRENDnet's CAT 5e RJ-45 UTP Patch Panels. These patch panels are certified 350Mhz CAT 5e, which are necessary for Copper Gigabit Ethernet. TRENDnet's 48-port 350 Mhz enhanced CAT 5 Patch Panels are ideal for Ethernet/Fast Ethernet/Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) network applications. Using TRENDnet's CAT 5e now, will prepare you for more bandwidth in the future without re-cabling your network.

Tripp Lite 48-Port Cat5e Cat5 Rackmount Patch Panel 568B 110 Punch 2URM TAA

48 x RJ-45

Quick Info Web ID: 10060930 Mfr. Part: N052-048
Tripp Lite's Enhanced Category 5 Patch Panels offer you all the functionality and compatibility as any name brand. Each panel comes with 110-type termination, while meeting and exceeding EIA/TIA TSB-40 Cat5e connecting hardware specifications. Color coded for both EIA/TIA 568A & 568B installations. 48 ports ensure a wide range of plug-n-play options. The clear numbering on both the front and back of each panel gives you a quick and easy way to identify cable runs and the high density 19in panel design will save you valuable space in on the rack.

TRENDnet 24-port Network Patch Panel

24 x RJ-45

Quick Info Web ID: 10140183 Mfr. Part: TC-P24C6
Prepare yourself for Copper Gigabit Ethernet with TRENDnet's Category 6 RJ-45 UTP Patch Panels. This patch panel is certified for 250Mhz Category 6, which is perfect for Copper Gigabit Ethernet connections. TRENDnet's 24-port Category 6 Patch Panels is ideal for Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and Copper Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) network applications. Using TRENDnet's Cat. 6 products now, will prepare you for the high bandwidth network in the future without re-cabling your network.

Tripp Lite 12-Port Cat6 Cat5 Patch Panel Wall Mount Vertical 110 RJ45 TAA

12 x RJ-45

Quick Info Web ID: 1010123342 Mfr. Part: N250-012
Tripp Lite's Cat6 wall-mount patch panel guarantees compatibility with all networks. Color coded for both EIA/TIA 568a & 568b installations. Panel comes with 110-type termination blocks. This 12" panel effortlessly mounts to a wall or desk with two "C" brackets. Mounting bracket is provided.

C2G 16 port Blank Keystone/Multimedia Patch Panel

16 - 16 Port(s) - 16 x RJ-11 - 1U High - 19" Wide

Quick Info Web ID: 10462350 Mfr. Part: 03858
16 port Blank Keystone/Multimedia Patch Panel offer you all the functionality and compatibility as any name brand at a fraction of the cost. Each panel has cutouts that accept virtually all snap-in jacks, making the panels perfect for ethernet, voice, audio/video, and/or other applications.The clear numbering on the front gives you a quick and easy way to identify cable runs. Designed to mount to any standard 19in Relay Rack, Cabinet or Wall Bracket.

TRENDnet 48-port Network Patch Panel

48 x RJ-45

Quick Info Web ID: 10141204 Mfr. Part: TC-P48C6
Prepare yourself for Copper Gigabit Ethernet with TRENDnet's Category 6 RJ-45 UTP Patch Panels. This patch panel is certified for 250Mhz Category 6, which is perfect for Copper Gigabit Ethernet connections. TRENDnet's 48-port Category 6 Patch Panels is ideal for Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and Copper Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) network applications. Using TRENDnet's Cat. 6 products now, will prepare you for the high bandwidth network in the future without re-cabling your network.

Tripp Lite 48-Port Cat6 Cat5 Patch Panel Rackmount 110 Punch Down RJ45 Ethernet 1URM 568B

48 x RJ-45

Quick Info Web ID: 10165510 Mfr. Part: N252-048
Tripp Lite's Category 6 Patch Panels offer you all the functionality and compatibility as any name brand. Each panel comes with 110-type termination, while meeting and exceeding EIA/TIA TSB-40 Category 6 connecting hardware specifications. Color coded for both EIA/TIA 568A & 568B installations. 48 ports ensure a wide range of plug-n-play options. The clear numbering on both the front and back of each panel gives you a quick and easy way to identify cable runs and the high density 19in wide, 2U High, panel design will save you valuable space in on the rack.

C2G 24 port Blank Keystone/Multimedia Patch Panel

24

Quick Info Web ID: 10462376 Mfr. Part: 03859
24 port Blank Keystone/Multimedia Patch Panel offer you all the functionality and compatibility as any name brand at a fraction of the cost. Each panel has cutouts that accept virtually all snap-in jacks, making the panels perfect for ethernet, voice, audio/video, and/or other applications.The clear numbering on the front gives you a quick and easy way to identify cable runs. Designed to mount to any standard 19in Relay Rack, Cabinet or Wall Bracket.

C2G Q-Series 31107 Duplex Quiktron Fiber Optic Patch Panel

12 x SC - 12 Port(s) - 12 x RJ-11 - 12 x

Quick Info Web ID: 1010977703 Mfr. Part: 31107
The Q-Series fiber distribution system was designed with legacy installations in mind. We offer a comprehensive line of adapter panels (26 pre-loaded configurations) that easily install into any of our rackmount or wallmount enclosures or panels.

Tripp Lite N062-024-KJ-SH Blank Patch Panel

24 Port(s) - 1U High - Black - 19" Wide - Rack-mountable - TAA Compliant

Quick Info Web ID: 1033766451 Mfr. Part: N062-024-KJ-SH
The N062-024-KJ-SH 24-Port 1U Rack-Mount Shielded Blank Keystone/Multimedia Patch Panel manages and organizes the cabling in your network. The 24 blank cutouts accommodate all keystone jacks, including RJ45 Ethernet, HDMI audio/video, voice and USB applications. The rear cable manager keeps cables neat, tidy and efficiently organized on the back of the panel. Ports are clearly numbered to help you identify connections. Mounts easily into 1U of an EIA-standard 19-inch two-post rack or wall-mount rack enclosure. Made from fully shielded, heavy-duty steel. Grounding wire included. Compliant with the Federal Trade Agreements Act (TAA) for GSA Schedule purchases.

Tripp Lite High-Density Fiber Adapter Panel (MMF/SMF), 8 ST Simplex Connectors, Black

8 Port(s) - 8 x Simplex - Black - Wall Mountable

Quick Info Web ID: 1040966879 Mfr. Part: N492-08S-ST
The N492-08S-ST High-Density Fiber Adapter Panel (MMF/SMF) is designed specifically for use with Tripp Lite's N492-WM2-BK or N492-WM4-BK Wall-Mount Fiber Enclosures. The pass-through panel features eight ST simplex connectors that work with both multimode and singlemode applications. It's easy to install-just snap the panel into the enclosure with no tools required. It's made from heavy-duty 1.2 mm cold-rolled steel that will last a lifetime. Dust caps are included to protect unused connectors from debris or damage. Features High-Density Fiber Adapter Panel for Pass-Through Applications Recommended for multimode or singlemode fiber connections Simple snap-in installation with no tools required 8 ST simplex connectors Heavy-duty 1.2 mm cold-rolled steel construction Dust caps protect unused connectors from debris and damage Compatible with Tripp Lite N492-WM2-BK or N492-WM4-BK Wall-Mount Fiber Enclosures

Tripp Lite High-Density Fiber Adapter Panel (MMF/SMF), 6 SC Duplex Connectors, Black

6 Port(s) - 6 x Duplex - Black - Wall Mountable

Quick Info Web ID: 1040966877 Mfr. Part: N492-06D-SC
The N492-06D-SC High-Density Fiber Adapter Panel (MMF/SMF) is designed specifically for use with Tripp Lite's N492-WM2-BK or N492-WM4-BK Wall-Mount Fiber Enclosures. The pass-through panel features six SC duplex connectors that work with both multimode and singlemode applications. It's easy to install-just snap the panel into the enclosure with no tools required. It's made from heavy-duty 1.2 mm cold-rolled steel that will last a lifetime. Dust caps are included to protect unused connectors from debris or damage. Features High-Density Fiber Adapter Panel for Pass-Through Applications Recommended for multimode or singlemode fiber connections Simple snap-in installation with no tools required 6 SC duplex connectors Heavy-duty 1.2 mm cold-rolled steel construction Dust caps protect unused connectors from debris and damage Compatible with Tripp Lite N492-WM2-BK or N492-WM4-BK Wall-Mount Fiber Enclosures


The data and images on this website have been subjected to numerous control mechanisms to ensure its' accuracy. FrontierPC.com will use best efforts to maintain its accuracy. However, if at any time the data or images provided are incorrectly priced or below fair market value or availability has substantially changed or image or descriptions contain inaccuracies, FrontierPC.com shall not be held responsible or liable, furthermore FrontierPC.com reserves the right to reject any orders placed based on this erroneous information.
Copyright © 2001-2018 FrontierPC.com Computer Inc., Frontier PC Canada, Frontier Computer, Toronto, Vancouver, Calgary, Halifax. All Rights Reserved.

FrontierPC.com reserves the right to cancel, to terminate or not to process orders (including accepted orders) where the price or other material information on the Sites is inaccurate.