Order today, we ship today. Order by 12pm and enjoy fast, same day shipping 5 days a week.
We're here to help. Call us!

Reach us Monday to Friday, 6:30am to 6:00pm Pacific Time.

  • Toll Free: 1 (866) 800-8060
  • Vancouver BC: (604) 739-8060
  • Victoria BC: (250) 800-2569
  • Calgary AB: (403) 775-1291
  • Edmonton AB: (780) 628-6630
  • Winnipeg MB: (204) 800-4372
  • Toronto ON: (416) 800-4312
  • Ottawa ON: (613) 686-4717
  • Montreal QC: (438) 288-3640
  • Quebec City QC: (418) 263-4870
  • Halifax NS: (902) 800-4465
We deliver FAST
  • Same Day Shipping
  • Warehouse Pickups ($100+)
  • Vancouver Service Centre Pickups
Why choose Frontier PC?
  • Proudly Canadian for 25 years
  • Delivery from local warehouses
  • Same day local shipping
  • Real-time stock & pricing
  • Enhanced product information
  • Dedicated account reps
  • Secure online checkout

Order online or by phone before noon local time and you order of in-stock item will ship on the same business day.

  Category: NICs Network Interface Cards

Browse top sellers, or select a category from the left.
Asus XG-C100C 10Gigabit Ethernet Card

PCI Express - 1 Port(s) - 1 - Twisted Pair

Quick Info Best Seller Web ID: 1040642423 Mfr. Part: XG-C100C
10GBase-T PCIe Network Adapter with backward compatibility of 5/2.5/1G and 100Mbps ; RJ45 port and built-in QoS Hyper-fast 10Gbps Networking - Enjoy up to 10X-faster data-transfer speeds for bandwidth-demanding tasks. Complete Compatibility - XG-C100C is compatible with current network standards, including 10/5/2.5/1Gbps and 100Mbps, for seamless backward compatibility. Compatible with Windows and Linux - Supports Windows 10 and Linux Kernel 4.4 for flexible OS integration. RJ45 Port for Easy Migration - Easily upgrade to 10Gbps networking using standard copper network cables. Prioritize Your Games - Built-in Quality-of-Service (QoS) technology lets you prioritize bandwidth and supported gaming packets for a smooth gaming experience.

Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X710-DA4 FH

PCI Express 3.0 x8 - 4 Port(s) - Optical Fiber, Twinaxial - Bulk

Quick Info Best Seller Web ID: 1028706041 Mfr. Part: X710DA4FHBLK
Intel® Ethernet Converged Network Adapters X710Intel continues its history of Ethernet leadership by introducing the latest 10 gigabit family of adapters, powered by the Intel® Ethernet Controller X710. The Intel® Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X710 family addresses the demanding needs of the next-generation agile data center, by providing unmatched features for virtualization, flexibility for LAN and SAN networking, and proven, reliable performance. The family of adapters deliver superior performance up to 80 Gb/s (40 Gb/s Tx; 40 Gb/s Rx) bi-directional throughput (quad-port adapter required), in a PCI Express* v3.0 x8 slot.

C2G USB-C to Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter

USB 3.0 - 1 Port(s) - 1 - Twisted Pair

Quick Info Web ID: 1032274518 Mfr. Part: 29326
The USB-C to Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter is an ideal solution for converting an existing USB-C port to a RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet port for a wired network connection to the Internet. This adapter utilizes the high bandwidth of the USB-C port to support true Gigabit Ethernet speeds. This flexible solution requires no external power supply, simply connect the adapter to an available USB-C port, and connect a Cat5 cable from the adapter to an RJ45 Network port. With speeds up to 1000Mbps, file transfer between computers is fast and easy, even with large amounts of multimedia data. The adapter is a great solution for those new computers that do not provide a wired Ethernet port or have a damaged Ethernet port.

AddOn Intel Gigabit Ethernet Card

PCI Express x4 - 4 Port(s) - Optical Fiber

Quick Info Web ID: 1032916793 Mfr. Part: I350F4-AO
This is an Intel® I350F4 comparable gigabit Ethernet PCIe x4 network interface card with 4 included SX SFPs that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 1GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering function, and, based on the Intel I350 chipset, is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The quad open SFP ports allow users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi mode and single mode fiber, allowing for customized reach. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our certification test program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.

AddOn Gigabit Ethernet Card

PCI Express x4 - 1 Port(s) - Optical Fiber

Quick Info Web ID: 1029421508 Mfr. Part: 394793-B21-AO
This is a HP® 394793-B21 comparable gigabit Ethernet PCIe x4 network interface card with an included SFP that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 1GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering. Based on the Intel 82574 chipset, it is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The single open SFP port allows users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi-mode fiber (MMF) or single-mode fiber (SMF), allowing for customized reach. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our certification test program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.

AddOn QLogic 10Gigabit Ethernet Card

PCI Express x8 - 1 Port(s) - Optical Fiber

Quick Info Web ID: 1029421553 Mfr. Part: QLE3240-SR-CK-AO
This is a QLogic® QLE3240-SR-CK comparable gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with included SFP that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 10GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering. Based on the Intel 82574 chipset, it is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The single open SFP port allows users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi-mode (MMF) or single-mode (SMF) fiber, allowing for customized reach. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our certification test program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.

AddOn QLogic 10Gigabit Ethernet Card

PCI Express x8 - 1 Port(s) - Optical Fiber

Quick Info Web ID: 1029421556 Mfr. Part: QLE8360-SR-CK-AO
This is a QLogic® QLE8360-SR-CK comparable gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with included SFP that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 10GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering. Based on the Intel 82574 chipset, it is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The single open SFP port allows users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi-mode (MMF) or single-mode (SMF) fiber, allowing for customized reach. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our certification test program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.

AddOn QLogic 10Gigabit Ethernet Card

PCI Express x8 - 1 Port(s) - Optical Fiber

Quick Info Web ID: 1029421554 Mfr. Part: QLE8240-SR-CK-AO
This is a QLogic® QLE8240-SR-CK comparable gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with included SFP that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 10GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering. Based on the Intel 82574 chipset, it is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The single open SFP port allows users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi-mode (MMF) or single-mode (SMF) fiber, allowing for customized reach. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our certification test program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.

AddOn Intel 10Gigabit Ethernet Card

PCI Express x8 - 1 Port(s) - Optical Fiber

Quick Info Web ID: 1029421549 Mfr. Part: E10G41BFSR-AO
This is an Intel® E10G41BFSR comparable gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with included SFP that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 10GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering. Based on the Intel 82574 chipset, it is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The single open SFP port allows users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi-mode (MMF) or single-mode (SMF) fiber, allowing for customized reach. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our certification test program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.

AddOn Intel Gigabit Ethernet Card

PCI Express x4 - 2 Port(s) - Optical Fiber

Quick Info Web ID: 1032916794 Mfr. Part: I350F2-AO
This is an Intel® I350F2 comparable gigabit Ethernet PCIe x4 network interface card with 2 included SX SFPs that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 1GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering function, and, based on the Intel 82576 chipset, is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The dual open SFP ports allow users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi mode and single mode fiber, allowing for customized reach. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our certification test program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.

AddOn QLogic 10Gigabit Ethernet Card

PCI Express x8 - 2 Port(s) - Optical Fiber

Quick Info Web ID: 1029421590 Mfr. Part: QLE8362-SR-CK-AO
This is a QLogic® QLE8362-SR-CK comparable 10 gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with included SFP+'s that comply with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 10GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering function, and, based on the Intel 82599 chipset, is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The open SFP+ ports allow users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi mode and single mode fiber, allowing for customized reach. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant and offer a cost effective answer for all of your networking needs. With our certification test program, we guarantee your product will work right the first time

AddOn QLogic 10Gigabit Ethernet Card

PCI Express x8 - 2 Port(s) - Optical Fiber

Quick Info Web ID: 1029421588 Mfr. Part: QLE8242-SR-CK-AO
This is a QLogic® QLE8242-SR-CK comparable 10 gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with included SFP+'s that comply with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 10GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering function, and, based on the Intel 82599 chipset, is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The open SFP+ ports allow users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi mode and single mode fiber, allowing for customized reach. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant and offer a cost effective answer for all of your networking needs. With our certification test program, we guarantee your product will work right the first time

AddOn QLogic 10Gigabit Ethernet Card

PCI Express x8 - 2 Port(s) - Optical Fiber

Quick Info Web ID: 1029421579 Mfr. Part: QLE3242-SR-CK-AO
This is a QLogic® QLE3242-SR-CK comparable 10 gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with included SFP+'s that comply with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 10GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering function, and, based on the Intel 82599 chipset, is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The open SFP+ ports allow users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi mode and single mode fiber, allowing for customized reach. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant and offer a cost effective answer for all of your networking needs. With our certification test program, we guarantee your product will work right the first time

AddOn Intel 10Gigabit Ethernet Card

PCI Express x8 - 2 Port(s) - Optical Fiber

Quick Info Web ID: 1029421559 Mfr. Part: E10G42BFSR-AO
This is an Intel® E10G42BFSR comparable 10 gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with included SFP+'s that comply with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 10GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering function, and, based on the Intel 82599 chipset, is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The open SFP+ ports allow users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi mode and single mode fiber, allowing for customized reach. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant and offer a cost effective answer for all of your networking needs. With our certification test program, we guarantee your product will work right the first time

AddOn QLogic 10Gigabit Ethernet Card

PCI Express x8 - 1 Port(s) - Optical Fiber

Quick Info Web ID: 1029421552 Mfr. Part: QLE3240-LR-CK-AO
This is a QLogic® QLE3240-LR-CK comparable gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with included SFP that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 10GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering. Based on the Intel 82574 chipset, it is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The single open SFP port allows users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi-mode (MMF) or single-mode (SMF) fiber, allowing for customized reach. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our certification test program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.

AddOn Intel 10Gigabit Ethernet Card

PCI Express x8 - 1 Port(s) - Optical Fiber

Quick Info Web ID: 1029421550 Mfr. Part: E10G41BFLR-AO
This is an Intel® E10G41BFLR comparable gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with included SFP that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 10GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering. Based on the Intel 82574 chipset, it is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The single open SFP port allows users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi-mode (MMF) or single-mode (SMF) fiber, allowing for customized reach. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our certification test program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.

StarTech.com USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet NIC Network Adapter

USB - 1 Port(s) - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - Twisted Pair

Quick Info Web ID: 1023190628 Mfr. Part: USB31000S
The USB31000S USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter adds a single RJ45 Ethernet port to a USB-enabled computer system, with support for Gigabit network connections at full bandwidth, unlike USB 2.0 adapters.This compact USB 3.0 network adapter is backward compatible with older USB 2.0/1.x computer systems (speed limited by USB bus), making it the ideal portable replacement network adapter or laptop accessory. Plus, with support for features such as Jumbo Frames, VLAN tagging and Wake on LAN (WOL), the adapter offers a versatile Gigabit network solution for home and business users alike.The USB31000S USB 3.0 Gigabit adapter is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

AddOn QLogic 10Gigabit Ethernet Card

PCI Express x8 - 2 Port(s) - Optical Fiber

Quick Info Web ID: 1029421586 Mfr. Part: QLE3242-LR-CK-AO
This is a QLogic® QLE3242-LR-CK comparable 10 gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with included SFP+'s that comply with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 10GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering function, and, based on the Intel 82599 chipset, is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The open SFP+ ports allow users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi mode and single mode fiber, allowing for customized reach. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant and offer a cost effective answer for all of your networking needs. With our certification test program, we guarantee your product will work right the first time

C2G USB C Ethernet Adapter with Power - White

USB 3.1 Type C - 1 Port(s) - 1 - Twisted Pair

Quick Info Web ID: 1046573982 Mfr. Part: 29748
The USB-C to Ethernet Adapter with Power Delivery is an ideal solution for wired network connectivity and data transfer on the go, in the office, or any work space while having the ability to simultaneously charge a mobile device. This adapter connects to a USB-C or Thunderbolt 3 enabled laptop, tablet, or desktop computer and features an Ethernet port and a USB Type-C port with power delivery.The small form factor of this adapter makes it a portable and convenient solution that provides a Gigabit Ethernet port for a wired internet connection and a USB Type-C port with power delivery. The adapter is perfect for connecting to networks where Wi-Fi is unavailable or for computers that do not provide a wired Ethernet port or possibly have a damaged Ethernet port.The Ethernet port allows for reliable internet connectivity and file transfer speeds up to 1000Mbps, while the USB Type-C port provides up to 60W of power to connected devices.

C2G USB C Ethernet Adapter with Power - Black

USB 3.1 Type C - 1 Port(s) - 1 - Twisted Pair

Quick Info Web ID: 1046573983 Mfr. Part: 29749
The USB-C to Ethernet Adapter with Power Delivery is an ideal solution for wired network connectivity and data transfer on the go, in the office, or any work space while having the ability to simultaneously charge a mobile device. This adapter connects to a USB-C or Thunderbolt 3 enabled laptop, tablet, or desktop computer and features an Ethernet port and a USB Type-C port with power delivery.The small form factor of this adapter makes it a portable and convenient solution that provides a Gigabit Ethernet port for a wired internet connection and a USB Type-C port with power delivery. The adapter is perfect for connecting to networks where Wi-Fi is unavailable or for computers that do not provide a wired Ethernet port or possibly have a damaged Ethernet port.The Ethernet port allows for reliable internet connectivity and file transfer speeds up to 1000Mbps, while the USB Type-C port provides up to 60W of power to connected devices.

StarTech.com 1 Port PCI Express PCIe Gigabit Network Server Adapter NIC Card - Dual Profile

PCI Express x1 - 1 Port(s) - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - Twisted Pair - Full-height, Low-profile

Quick Info Web ID: 1024110738 Mfr. Part: ST1000SPEX2
Add a 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet port to any PC through a PCI Express slot. The ST1000SPEX2 PCIe Gigabit Ethernet Network Card adds a 10/100/1000 Mbps compatible RJ45 Ethernet port to a PCI Express-enabled client, server or workstation, providing a convenient addition or replacement networking interface. Compliant with IEEE 802.3/u/ab standards, and with support for 9K Jumbo Frames, VLAN tagging and Wake on LAN (WOL), this versatile Gigabit NIC/Server Adapter delivers rock-solid performance. Plus, the card includes both full profile and low profile/half-height installation brackets for installation in a wide range of computer/server chassis, regardless of form factor. The ST1000SPEX2 network card is backed by a 2-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.

StarTech.com USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter NIC w/ USB Port - Black

USB - 1 Port(s) - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - Twisted Pair

Quick Info Web ID: 1025179048 Mfr. Part: USB31000SPTB
The USB31000SPTB USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter lets you add a Gigabit network port to your laptop or Ultrabook™ computer through a USB 3.0 port, and features an integrated USB 3.0 pass-through port that keeps your USB port available for use with other peripherals. The RJ45 port supports 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet and is fully compatible with IEEE 802.3i/u/ab standards. The network adapter is the ideal laptop accessory for your Microsoft Surface™ Pro 4, Surface Pro 3, Surface 3, Surface Pro 2 or Surface Book.An ideal replacement LAN adapter or laptop accessory, this compact USB 3.0 NIC leverages the 5 Gbps speed of USB 3.0 to provide full gigabit bandwidth and also offers backward compatibility with USB 2.0 systems (speed limited by USB bus).The adapter supports features such as IPv4/IPv6 packet Checksum Offload Engine (COE) and TCP large send offload to reduce the load on your CPU. Jumbo Frames, full-duplex operation with 802.3x flow control and VLAN tagging are also supported, making this an efficient and full-featured USB network adapter.Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

TP-LINK TG-3468 32-bit Gigabit PCIe Network Adapter

PCI Express x1 - 1 Port(s) - 1 x Network (RJ-45)

Quick Info Web ID: 1016921320 Mfr. Part: TG-3468
TG-3468 Gigabit Network Adapter is a highly integrated and cost-effective adapter which is fully compliant with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u and IEEE 802.3ab specifications. This adapter keep low cost and eliminates usage barrier. It is the easiest way to upgrade a network from 10/100Mbps to 1000 Mbps.

AddOn USB 3.0 to RJ-45 Gigabit Ethernet Adapter NIC - Win/Mac

USB - 1 Port(s) - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - Twisted Pair

Quick Info Web ID: 1027040947 Mfr. Part: USB302NIC
USB 3.0 Male to RJ-45 Female Black Adapter is a USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter. It allows you to connect an RJ-45 ethernet cable to your system through any available USB 3.0 or USB 2.0 port, and offers a full gigabit connection. Additionally, it supports Wake-on-Lan and Green Ethernet, and is compatible with both Windows and Mac OS.

AddOn Lenovo 4X90E51405 Compatible USB 3.0 (A) Male to RJ-45 Female Black Adapter

USB 3.0 - 1 Port(s) - 1 - Twisted Pair

Quick Info Web ID: 1031027766 Mfr. Part: 4X90E51405-AO
Lenovo 4X90E51405 Compatible USB 3.0 Male to RJ-45 Female Black Adapter is a USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter. It allows you to connect an RJ-45 ethernet cable to your system through any available USB 3.0 or USB 2.0 port, and offers a full gigabit connection. Additionally, it supports Wake-on-Lan and Green Ethernet, and is compatible with both Windows and Mac OS. Adapter to fit your application needs USB 3.0 (A) to RJ-45 for connectivity with ease Application and environment tested and guaranteed to work

AddOn Gigabit Ethernet Card

USB 2.0 - 1 Port(s) - 1 - Twisted Pair

Quick Info Web ID: 1029854730 Mfr. Part: 0A36322-AO
Lenovo compatible 20.00cm (8.00in) USB 2.0 to Gigabit Ethernet NIC Network Adapter can connect any USB 2.0 compatible PC or laptop to your network. Using an RJ-45 etherport port, it connects at gigabit speeds. Backwards compatible with USB 1.x ports, this small and lightweight, portable USB Gigabit network adapter is the ideal network adapter accessory for home or office use. 20cm (8in) Adapter Cable to fit your application needs USB 2.0 (A) to RJ-45 for connectivity with ease Application and environment tested and guaranteed to work

AddOn HP 10Gigabit Ethernet Card

PCI Express x8 - 2 Port(s) - Optical Fiber

Quick Info Web ID: 1029421564 Mfr. Part: 614203-B21-AO
This is a HP® 614203-B21 comparable 10 gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with dual open SFP+ ports that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 10GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering function, PXE boot, and, based on the Intel 82599 chipset, is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The open SFP+ ports allow users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi mode and single mode fiber, allowing for customized reach. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant and offer a cost effective answer for all of your networking needs. With our certification test program, we guarantee your product will work right the first time

AddOn HP 10Gigabit Ethernet Card

PCI Express x8 - 2 Port(s) - Optical Fiber

Quick Info Web ID: 1031886420 Mfr. Part: 700751-B21-AO
This is a HP® 700751-B21 comparable 10 gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with dual open SFP+ ports that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 10GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering function, PXE boot, and, based on the Intel 82599 chipset, is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The open SFP+ ports allow users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi mode and single mode fiber, allowing for customized reach. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant and offer a cost effective answer for all of your networking needs. With our certification test program, we guarantee your product will work right the first time.

AddOn HP 10Gigabit Ethernet Card

PCI Express x8 - 2 Port(s) - Optical Fiber

Quick Info Web ID: 1031886417 Mfr. Part: 700759-B21-AO
This is a HP® 700759-B21 comparable 10 gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with dual open SFP+ ports that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 10GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering function, PXE boot, and, based on the Intel 82599 chipset, is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The open SFP+ ports allow users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi mode and single mode fiber, allowing for customized reach. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant and offer a cost effective answer for all of your networking needs. With our certification test program, we guarantee your product will work right the first time.

AddOn Chelsio 10Gigabit Ethernet Card

PCI Express x8 - 2 Port(s) - Optical Fiber

Quick Info Web ID: 1029421599 Mfr. Part: T520-CR-AO
This is a Chelsio® T520-CR comparable 10 gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with dual open SFP+ ports that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 10GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering function, PXE boot, and, based on the Intel 82599 chipset, is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The open SFP+ ports allow users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi mode and single mode fiber, allowing for customized reach. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant and offer a cost effective answer for all of your networking needs. With our certification test program, we guarantee your product will work right the first time

AddOn Mellanox 10Gigabit Ethernet Card

PCI Express x8 - 2 Port(s) - Optical Fiber

Quick Info Web ID: 1029421572 Mfr. Part: MHQH29C-XTR-AO
This is a Mellanox® MHQH29C-XTR comparable 10 gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with dual open SFP+ ports that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 10GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering function, PXE boot, and, based on the Intel 82599 chipset, is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The open SFP+ ports allow users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi mode and single mode fiber, allowing for customized reach. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant and offer a cost effective answer for all of your networking needs. With our certification test program, we guarantee your product will work right the first time

AddOn QLogic 10Gigabit Ethernet Card

PCI Express x8 - 2 Port(s) - Optical Fiber

Quick Info Web ID: 1029421589 Mfr. Part: QLE8362-CU-CK-AO
This is a QLogic® QLE8362-CU-CK comparable 10 gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with dual open SFP+ ports that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 10GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering function, PXE boot, and, based on the Intel 82599 chipset, is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The open SFP+ ports allow users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi mode and single mode fiber, allowing for customized reach. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant and offer a cost effective answer for all of your networking needs. With our certification test program, we guarantee your product will work right the first time

AddOn QLogic 10Gigabit Ethernet Card

PCI Express x8 - 2 Port(s) - Optical Fiber

Quick Info Web ID: 1029421585 Mfr. Part: QLE3242-CU-CK-AO
This is a QLogic® QLE3242-CU-CK comparable 10 gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with dual open SFP+ ports that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 10GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering function, PXE boot, and, based on the Intel 82599 chipset, is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The open SFP+ ports allow users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi mode and single mode fiber, allowing for customized reach. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant and offer a cost effective answer for all of your networking needs. With our certification test program, we guarantee your product will work right the first time

AddOn IBM 10Gigabit Ethernet Card

PCI Express x8 - 2 Port(s) - Optical Fiber

Quick Info Web ID: 1029421582 Mfr. Part: 90Y6456-AO
This is an IBM® 90Y6456 comparable 10 gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with dual open SFP+ ports that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 10GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering function, PXE boot, and, based on the Intel 82599 chipset, is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The open SFP+ ports allow users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi mode and single mode fiber, allowing for customized reach. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant and offer a cost effective answer for all of your networking needs. With our certification test program, we guarantee your product will work right the first time

AddOn HP 10Gigabit Ethernet Card

PCI Express x8 - 2 Port(s) - Optical Fiber

Quick Info Web ID: 1029421581 Mfr. Part: 718904-B21-AO
This is a HP® 718904-B21 comparable 10 gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with dual open SFP+ ports that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 10GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering function, PXE boot, and, based on the Intel 82599 chipset, is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The open SFP+ ports allow users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi mode and single mode fiber, allowing for customized reach. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant and offer a cost effective answer for all of your networking needs. With our certification test program, we guarantee your product will work right the first time

AddOn HP 10Gigabit Ethernet Card

PCI Express x8 - 2 Port(s) - Optical Fiber

Quick Info Web ID: 1029421580 Mfr. Part: 665249-B21-AO
This is a HP® 665249-B21 comparable 10 gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with dual open SFP+ ports that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 10GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering function, PXE boot, and, based on the Intel 82599 chipset, is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The open SFP+ ports allow users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi mode and single mode fiber, allowing for customized reach. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant and offer a cost effective answer for all of your networking needs. With our certification test program, we guarantee your product will work right the first time

AddOn Chelsio 10Gigabit Ethernet Card

PCI Express x8 - 2 Port(s) - Optical Fiber

Quick Info Web ID: 1029421578 Mfr. Part: T420-CR-AO
This is a Chelsio® T420-CR comparable 10 gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with dual open SFP+ ports that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 10GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering function, PXE boot, and, based on the Intel 82599 chipset, is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The open SFP+ ports allow users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi mode and single mode fiber, allowing for customized reach. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant and offer a cost effective answer for all of your networking needs. With our certification test program, we guarantee your product will work right the first time

AddOn IBM 10Gigabit Ethernet Card

PCI Express x8 - 2 Port(s) - Optical Fiber

Quick Info Web ID: 1029421576 Mfr. Part: 49Y7960-AO
This is an IBM® 49Y7960 comparable 10 gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with dual open SFP+ ports that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 10GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering function, PXE boot, and, based on the Intel 82599 chipset, is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The open SFP+ ports allow users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi mode and single mode fiber, allowing for customized reach. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant and offer a cost effective answer for all of your networking needs. With our certification test program, we guarantee your product will work right the first time

AddOn HP 10Gigabit Ethernet Card

PCI Express x8 - 2 Port(s) - Optical Fiber

Quick Info Web ID: 1029421574 Mfr. Part: 593717-B21-AO
This is a HP® 593717-B21 comparable 10 gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with dual open SFP+ ports that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 10GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering function, PXE boot, and, based on the Intel 82599 chipset, is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The open SFP+ ports allow users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi mode and single mode fiber, allowing for customized reach. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant and offer a cost effective answer for all of your networking needs. With our certification test program, we guarantee your product will work right the first time

AddOn HP 10Gigabit Ethernet Card

PCI Express x8 - 2 Port(s) - Optical Fiber

Quick Info Web ID: 1029421573 Mfr. Part: 581201-B21-AO
This is a HP® 581201-B21 comparable 10 gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with dual open SFP+ ports that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 10GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering function, PXE boot, and, based on the Intel 82599 chipset, is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The open SFP+ ports allow users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi mode and single mode fiber, allowing for customized reach. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant and offer a cost effective answer for all of your networking needs. With our certification test program, we guarantee your product will work right the first time

AddOn HP 10Gigabit Ethernet Card

PCI Express x8 - 2 Port(s) - Optical Fiber

Quick Info Web ID: 1029421571 Mfr. Part: 468332-B21-AO
This is a HP® 468332-B21 comparable 10 gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with dual open SFP+ ports that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 10GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering function, PXE boot, and, based on the Intel 82599 chipset, is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The open SFP+ ports allow users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi mode and single mode fiber, allowing for customized reach. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant and offer a cost effective answer for all of your networking needs. With our certification test program, we guarantee your product will work right the first time

AddOn Solarflare 10Gigabit Ethernet Card

PCI Express x8 - 2 Port(s) - Optical Fiber

Quick Info Web ID: 1029421568 Mfr. Part: SFN6122F-AO
This is a Solareflare® SFN6122F comparable 10 gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with dual open SFP+ ports that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 10GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering function, PXE boot, and, based on the Intel 82599 chipset, is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The open SFP+ ports allow users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi mode and single mode fiber, allowing for customized reach. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant and offer a cost effective answer for all of your networking needs. With our certification test program, we guarantee your product will work right the first time

AddOn Solarflare 10Gigabit Ethernet Card

PCI Express x8 - 2 Port(s) - Optical Fiber

Quick Info Web ID: 1029421567 Mfr. Part: SFN5322F-AO
This is a Solareflare® SFN5322F comparable 10 gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with dual open SFP+ ports that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 10GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering function, PXE boot, and, based on the Intel 82599 chipset, is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The open SFP+ ports allow users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi mode and single mode fiber, allowing for customized reach. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant and offer a cost effective answer for all of your networking needs. With our certification test program, we guarantee your product will work right the first time

AddOn Solarflare 10Gigabit Ethernet Card

PCI Express x8 - 2 Port(s) - Optical Fiber

Quick Info Web ID: 1029421566 Mfr. Part: SFN5162F-AO
This is a Solareflare® SFN5162F comparable 10 gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with dual open SFP+ ports that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 10GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering function, PXE boot, and, based on the Intel 82599 chipset, is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The open SFP+ ports allow users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi mode and single mode fiber, allowing for customized reach. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant and offer a cost effective answer for all of your networking needs. With our certification test program, we guarantee your product will work right the first time

AddOn Solarflare 10Gigabit Ethernet Card

PCI Express x8 - 2 Port(s) - Optical Fiber

Quick Info Web ID: 1029421565 Mfr. Part: SFN5122F-AO
This is a Solareflare® SFN5122F comparable 10 gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with dual open SFP+ ports that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 10GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering function, PXE boot, and, based on the Intel 82599 chipset, is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The open SFP+ ports allow users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi mode and single mode fiber, allowing for customized reach. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant and offer a cost effective answer for all of your networking needs. With our certification test program, we guarantee your product will work right the first time

AddOn IBM 10Gigabit Ethernet Card

PCI Express x8 - 2 Port(s) - Optical Fiber

Quick Info Web ID: 1029421563 Mfr. Part: 46M2237-AO
This is an IBM® 46M2237 comparable 10 gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with dual open SFP+ ports that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 10GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering function, PXE boot, and, based on the Intel 82599 chipset, is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The open SFP+ ports allow users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi mode and single mode fiber, allowing for customized reach. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant and offer a cost effective answer for all of your networking needs. With our certification test program, we guarantee your product will work right the first time

AddOn Dell 10Gigabit Ethernet Card

PCI Express x8 - 2 Port(s) - Optical Fiber

Quick Info Web ID: 1029421562 Mfr. Part: 430-4436-AO
This is a Dell® 430-4436 comparable 10 gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with dual open SFP+ ports that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 10GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering function, PXE boot, and, based on the Intel 82599 chipset, is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The open SFP+ ports allow users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi mode and single mode fiber, allowing for customized reach. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant and offer a cost effective answer for all of your networking needs. With our certification test program, we guarantee your product will work right the first time

AddOn Dell 10Gigabit Ethernet Card

PCI Express x8 - 2 Port(s) - Optical Fiber

Quick Info Web ID: 1029421561 Mfr. Part: 430-4435-AO
This is a Dell® 430-4435 comparable 10 gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with dual open SFP+ ports that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 10GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering function, PXE boot, and, based on the Intel 82599 chipset, is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The open SFP+ ports allow users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi mode and single mode fiber, allowing for customized reach. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant and offer a cost effective answer for all of your networking needs. With our certification test program, we guarantee your product will work right the first time

StarTech.com Ethernet Network adapter card - PCI - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T

PCI - 1 x RJ-45 - 10/100Base-TX

Quick Info Web ID: 10162478 Mfr. Part: ST1000BT32
Add a 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet port to any PC through a PCI slot. This PCI-based 10/100/1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter Card provides a simple connection to a Gigabit Ethernet network, and is fully compatible with IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab and 802.3x standards. Suitable for any PCI-enabled client, server or workstation, the Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter Card supports high performance dual channel networking and maximum data transfer speeds of 1000Mbps in each direction (2000 Mbps total) - up to ten times faster than 10/100 Ethernet. Compatible with a broad range of operating systems, including Linux, Windows 10, 8/8.1, 98SE, ME, 2000, XP, XP-64bit, Vista, Vista-64bit, 7, 7-64bit as well as Mac OS 10.4, this high quality PCI Gigabit NIC includes an optional low profile bracket that makes it easy to install the card in a small form factor/low profile computer case/server.

StarTech.com 1 Port PCI Express PCIe Gigabit NIC Server Adapter Network Card - Low Profile

PCI Express - 1 Port(s) - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - Twisted Pair - Low-profile - Half-length

Quick Info Best Seller Web ID: 1025250374 Mfr. Part: ST1000SPEX2L
Add a 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet port to any PC through a PCI Express slot. The ST1000SPEX2L Low-Profile PCIe Gigabit Network Card adds a 10/100/1000 Mbps compatible RJ45 Ethernet port to a PCI Express-enabled client, server or workstation, providing a convenient addition or replacement networking interface. Compliant with IEEE 802.3/u/ab standards, and with support for 9K Jumbo Frames, VLAN tagging and Wake on LAN (WOL), this versatile Gigabit NIC/Server Adapter offers effective network performance. The card comes pre-configured with a low-profile/half-height installation bracket and includes a standard profile bracket for installation in a wide range of computer/server chassis, regardless of form factor. Backed by a 2-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.


The data and images on this website have been subjected to numerous control mechanisms to ensure its' accuracy. FrontierPC.com will use best efforts to maintain its accuracy. However, if at any time the data or images provided are incorrectly priced or below fair market value or availability has substantially changed or image or descriptions contain inaccuracies, FrontierPC.com shall not be held responsible or liable, furthermore FrontierPC.com reserves the right to reject any orders placed based on this erroneous information. Copyright 2001-2018 FrontierPC.com Computer Inc., Frontier PC Canada, Frontier Computer, Toronto, Vancouver, Calgary, Halifax. All Rights Reserved.