We are continuing our COVID-19 protections. Our Vancouver service centre is by appointment only. Packages may be released with verbal consent rather than a signature.
Order Online Here
Loading Spinner

Please Wait...

Checking Warehouse Availability

HPE OfficeConnect 1920S 24G 2SFP PPoE+ 185W Switch **

24 Ports - Manageable - 3 Layer Supported - Modular - Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber - 1U High - Rack-mountable - Lifetime Limited Warranty

Image(s) and product specifications may not represent actual product and are subject to change.

Web ID: 1038693640
Mfr. Part: JL384A#ABA
The HPE OfficeConnect 1920S Switch Series consists of advanced smart-managed fixed-configuration Gigabit switches designed for small businesses in an easy-to-administer solution.

The series consists of seven switches including 8- 24- and 48-port Gigabit Ethernet switches and 8-, 24- and 48-port PoE+ models of which half the ports are POE+ capable. An additional 24-port PoE+ model is available that provides PoE+ on all 24-ports. All ports provide non-blocking Gigabit per performance. Some models include SFP ports for fiber connectivity and the 8-, 24- and 48-port non PoE+ models are fanless, making them ideal for office deployments. All HPE OfficeConnect 1920S Switches support flexible installation options, including mounting on wall, under table, or on desktop. The 8-port Gigabit Ethernet model can be powered by an upstream Power over Ethernet switch for environments where no lline power is available.

The series is part of the OfficeConnect portfolio of Hewlett Packard Enterprise small business networking products. These witches provide a great value, and includes features to satisfy even the most advanced small business networks. Customizable features include basic Layer 2 features like VLANs and link aggregation, as well as advanced features such as Layer 3 static routing, IPv4 and IPv6 Host mode, ACLs, and Spanning Tree Protocols. HPE OfficeConnect 1920S Switch Series includes a Limited Lifetime Warranty. This warranty provides advance hardware replacement with next business day shipment in most countries, limited 24x7 telephone support available from HPE for the first 90 days, and limited electronic and business hours telephone support is available from HPE for the entire warranty period.

** Unless defective, this product is final sale once the packaging has been opened.

Overview
Options & Accessories
Similar Products
Bundles & Services
General Information
Manufacturer:
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part Number:
JL384A#ABA
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.hpe.com
Brand Name:
HPE
Product Line:
OfficeConnect
Product Series:
1920S
Product Model:
1920S 24G 2SFP PPoE+ 185W
Product Name:
OfficeConnect 1920S 24G 2SFP PPoE+ 185W Switch
Product Type:
Layer 3 Switch
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Network Ports:
24
Uplink Port:
Yes
Modular:
Yes
Stack Port:
No
Port/Expansion Slot Details:
2 x Gigabit Ethernet Uplink
Port/Expansion Slot Details
24 x Gigabit Ethernet Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:
Optical Fiber
Media Type Supported
Twisted Pair
Ethernet Technology:
Fast Ethernet
Ethernet Technology
Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:
10/100/1000Base-TX
Network Technology
1000Base-X
Network Technology
100Base-FX
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots:
2
Expansion Slot Type:
SFP
Shared SFP Slot:
No
Number of SFP Slots:
2
Network & Communication
Layer Supported:
3
Management & Protocols
Manageable:
Yes
Power Description
Power Source:
Power Supply
Redundant Power Supply Supported:
No
Physical Characteristics
Compatible Rack Unit:
1U
Form Factor:
Rack-mountable
Height:
1.7"
Height
1.73" (43.90 mm)
Width:
17.4"
Width
17.42" (442.50 mm)
Depth:
9.69" (246.10 mm)
Depth
9.7"
Weight (Approximate):
3.31 kg
Weight (Approximate)
7.30 lb
Warranty
Limited Warranty:
Lifetime
  • Allied Telesis AT-x310-26FT Layer 3 Switch

    Price: $1,819.73
  • Allied Telesis AT-X310-26FP Layer 3 Switch

    Price: $2,947.85
  • HPE Premier Flex Fiber Optic Cable

    Price: $108.37
  • HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable

    Price: $83.09
  • HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable

    Price: $87.93
  • HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable

    Price: $155.74
  • HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable

    Price: $92.64
  • HPE Premier Flex Fiber Optic Cable

    Price: $186.47
  • HPE Premier Flex Fiber Optic Cable

    Price: $302.16
  • HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable

    Price: $113.21
  • HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable

    Price: $263.07
  • HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable

    Price: $217.34
  • HPE Premier Flex Fiber Optic Cable

    Price: $248.56
  • HPE Premier Flex Fiber Optic Cable

    Price: $102.69
  • HPE Rack Mount for Power Supply

    Price: $120.99
Network Equipment Configuration:
The bundle provides the following service with discount on the purchase of hardware you choose.

The service will provide in our service center hardware configuration for a piece of network equipment:

  • Product registration
  • Firmware update
  • LAN parameters setup
  • WAN parameters setup
  • Basic policy setup
  • WIFI setup
HPE OfficeConnect 1920S 24G 2SFP PPoE+ 185W SwitchSave $52.00$422.52
Installation$120.00
You Save: $52.00
Bundle Total: $542.52
Network Equipment Remote Setup:
The bundle provides the following service with discount on the purchase of hardware you choose.

The service will provide remote hardware configuration for a piece of network equipment (upto 10 users):

  • Product registration
  • Firmware update
  • LAN parameters setup
  • WAN parameters setup
  • Basic policy setup
  • WIFI setup
  • Two sites VPN setup
  • More deep security setup
HPE OfficeConnect 1920S 24G 2SFP PPoE+ 185W SwitchSave $64.00$410.52
Frontier PC Remote Support - Troubleshooting/Fixing/Services$240.00
You Save: $64.00
Bundle Total: $650.52
Network On-site Installation:
The bundle provides the following service with discount on the purchase of hardware you choose.

The service will provide on-site hardware configuration for a piece of network equipment (upto 10 users):

  • Product registration
  • Firmware update
  • LAN parameters setup
  • WAN parameters setup
  • Basic policy setup
  • WIFI setup
  • Two sites VPN setup
  • More deep security setup
  • Security testing
HPE OfficeConnect 1920S 24G 2SFP PPoE+ 185W SwitchSave $76.00$398.52
On-Site: Network Setup/Upgrade/Fixing (3 hours)$360.00
You Save: $76.00
Bundle Total: $758.52

The data and images on this website have been subjected to numerous control mechanisms to ensure its' accuracy. FrontierPC.com will use best efforts to maintain its accuracy. However, if at any time the data or images provided are incorrectly priced or below fair market value or availability has substantially changed or image or descriptions contain inaccuracies, FrontierPC.com shall not be held responsible or liable, furthermore FrontierPC.com reserves the right to reject any orders placed based on this erroneous information. Copyright 2001-2020 FrontierPC.com Computer Inc., Frontier PC Canada, Frontier Computer, Toronto, Vancouver, Calgary, Halifax. All Rights Reserved.