Order Online Here
Loading Spinner

Please Wait...

Checking Warehouse Availability

HPE 5130 48G PoE+ 4SFP+ 1-slot HI Switch **

48 Ports - Manageable - 3 Layer Supported - Modular - Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber - 1U High - Rack-mountable - Lifetime Limited Warranty

Image(s) and product specifications may not represent actual product and are subject to change.

 Ask FrontierPC NEW!
Ask us a question about this product

Ask our experts a question, and we'll share the answer here within one business day. Your name and email address are kept private.

Submit Cancel
Web ID: 1032589400
Mfr. Part: JH326A
The HPE FlexNetwork 5130 HI Switch Series delivers scalability and resiliency at the access layer of medium and large enterprise campus networks. This FlexNetwork switch supports enterprise class QoS and security, HPE Intelligent Resilient Framework (IRF) stacking, static Layer 3 routing and RIP, dual redundant power supplies, fixed and modular 10GbE uplinks ports, PoE+, ACLs, IPv6 and delivers energy savings with Energy Efficient Ethernet.

The 5130 HI Switch Series can be managed with HPE Intelligent Management Center (IMC) Software for a single view of your entire network.

Features

Scalable and Resilient Access Layer Switches

The HPE FlexNetwork 5130 HI Switch Series delivers scalability and resiliency for medium and large enterprise networks. It supports stacking, dual power supplies; 10GbE uplinks; static and RIP routing; PoE+; ACLs; IPv6 and power savings.

The HPE Intelligent Resilient Framework (IRF) virtualizes up to nine physical switches into one logical device for simpler, flatter, more agile networks.

Offers scalable stacking and backhaul capacity with four fixed 10GbE uplinks and slots for two more 10GbE uplinks, including support for 10GBASE-T.

Dual, redundant, hot-swappable power supplies keep your network up and running and deliver up to 1440 Watts of PoE+ for powered cameras, phones and wireless access points.

No software licensing required.

Improved Quality of Service (Q0S) with Traffic Management

The HPE FlexNetwork 5130 HI Switch Series supports advanced classifier-based QoS which groups traffic using multiple match criteria based on Layer 2 and 3 information; applies QoS policies such as setting priority level and rate limit to selected traffic on a port, VLAN, or whole switch.

Provides traffic prioritization with supported congestion actions include: strict priority (SP) queuing, weighted round robin (WRR), weighted random early detection (WRED), a

** Unless defective, this product is final sale once the packaging has been opened.

Overview
Options & Accessories
Similar Products
Bundles & Services
General Information
Manufacturer:
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part Number:
JH326A
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.hpe.com
Brand Name:
HPE
Product Line:
FlexNetwork
Product Series:
5130 HI
Product Model:
5130 48G PoE+ 4SFP+ 1-slot HI
Product Name:
5130 48G PoE+ 4SFP+ 1-slot HI Switch
Packaged Quantity:
1
Product Type:
Layer 3 Switch
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Network Ports:
48
Uplink Port:
Yes
Modular:
Yes
Stack Port:
Yes
Port/Expansion Slot Details:
1 x Expansion Slot
Port/Expansion Slot Details
4 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot
Port/Expansion Slot Details
48 x Gigabit Ethernet Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:
Optical Fiber
Media Type Supported
Twisted Pair
Ethernet Technology:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Ethernet Technology
Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:
10/100/1000Base-T
Network Technology
10GBase-X
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots:
5
Expansion Slot Type:
SFP+
Number of SFP+ Slots:
4
Network & Communication
Layer Supported:
3
Management & Protocols
Manageable:
Yes
Power Description
Power Source:
Power Supply
Redundant Power Supply Supported:
Yes
Physical Characteristics
Compatible Rack Unit:
1U
Form Factor:
Rack-mountable
Height:
1.7"
Height
1.72" (43.69 mm)
Width:
17.3"
Width
17.32" (439.93 mm)
Depth:
18.1"
Depth
18.11" (459.99 mm)
Weight (Approximate):
12.50 kg
Weight (Approximate)
27.56 lb
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly:
Yes
Environmental Certification:
REACH
Environmental Certification
RoHS
Environmental Certification
WEEE
Warranty
Limited Warranty:
Lifetime
  • Cisco SG350X-48P Layer 3 Switch

    Price: $1,699.37
  • Dell N1548 Layer 3 Switch

    Price: $2,072.99
  • Aruba 3810M 48G PoE+ 4SFP+ 1050W Switch

    Price: $9,587.30
  • Aruba 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP 740W Switch

    Price: $4,947.16
  • HPE Aruba 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+ T Swch

    Price: $6,765.56
  • Allied Telesis AT-x510-52GTX Layer 3 Switch

    Price: $7,110.78
  • Allied Telesis AT-x510DP-52GTX Stackable Gigabit Edge Switch for Data Center Applications

    Price: $8,058.56
  • Allied Telesis AT-x510-52GPX Layer 3 Switch

    Price: $9,731.07
  • Aruba 3810M 48G PoE+ 4SFP+ 1050W Switch

    Price: $9,868.88
  • Allied Telesis AT-X930-52GTX Layer 3 Switch

    Price: $10,476.08
  • Allied Telesis AT-X930-52GPX Layer 3 Switch

    Price: $10,776.12
  • Cisco Catalyst 2960-L WS-C2960L-SM-48TQ Layer 3 Switch

    Price: $1,961.38
  • Dell N1548P Layer 3 Switch

    Price: $2,828.91
  • Cisco Catalyst 2960-L WS-C2960L-SM-48PQ Layer 3 Switch

    Price: $2,941.43
  • HPE Premier Flex Fiber Optic Cable

    Price: $107.68
  • HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable

    Price: $93.02
  • HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable

    Price: $88.19
  • HPE Premier Flex Fiber Optic Cable

    Price: $249.54
  • HPE Premier Flex Fiber Optic Cable

    Price: $132.46
  • HPE Premier Flex Fiber Optic Cable

    Price: $187.21
  • HPE Premier Flex Fiber Optic Cable

    Price: $303.36
  • HPE Premier Flex Fiber Optic Cable

    Price: $101.89
  • HPE X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 5m DAC Cable

    Price: $333.27
  • HPE X240 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 0.65m Direct Attach Copper Cable

    Price: $190.65
  • HPE X240 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 1.2m Direct Attach Copper Cable

    Price: $238.37
  • HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable

    Price: $264.12
  • HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable

    Price: $108.65
  • HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable

    Price: $218.21
  • HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable

    Price: $113.67
  • HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable

    Price: $156.23
  • HPE X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 3m DAC Cable

    Price: $300.88
  • HPE 5130/5510 10GBASE-T 2-port Module

    Price: $1,753.44
  • HPE SFP Module

    Price: $528.45
  • HPE SFP Module

    Price: $528.45
  • HPE SFP+ Module

    Price: $1,278.29
  • HPE SFP Module

    Price: $442.80
  • HPE X130 SFP+ Transceiver Module

    Price: $9,664.85
  • HPE SFP+ Module

    Price: $3,212.49
  • HPE Gigabit Ethernet SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver

    Price: $345.10
  • HPE SFP Transceiver

    Price: $312.37
  • HPE X130 10G SFP+ LC LH 80km Transceiver

    Price: $12,778.07
  • HPE 5130/5510 10GbE SFP+ 2-port Module

    Price: $1,753.44
  • HPE SFP Module

    Price: $1,364.75
  • HPE Gigabit Ethernet SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver

    Price: $1,364.75
  • HPE SFP Module

    Price: $4,852.95
  • HPE SFP Module

    Price: $489.73
  • HPE SFP Module

    Price: $777.40
  • HPE X362 1110W 115-240VAC to 56VDC PoE Power Supply

    Price: $1,065.33
  • HPE X362 720W 100-240VAC to 56VDC PoE Power Supply

    Price: $925.31
Network Equipment Configuration:
The bundle provides the following service with discount on the purchase of hardware you choose.

The service will provide in our service center hardware configuration for a piece of network equipment:

  • Product registration
  • Firmware update
  • LAN parameters setup
  • WAN parameters setup
  • Basic policy setup
  • WIFI setup
HPE 5130 48G PoE+ 4SFP+ 1-slot HI SwitchSave $52.00$8,677.57
Installation$120.00
You Save: $52.00
Bundle Total: $8,797.57
Network Equipment Remote Setup:
The bundle provides the following service with discount on the purchase of hardware you choose.

The service will provide remote hardware configuration for a piece of network equipment (upto 10 users):

  • Product registration
  • Firmware update
  • LAN parameters setup
  • WAN parameters setup
  • Basic policy setup
  • WIFI setup
  • Two sites VPN setup
  • More deep security setup
HPE 5130 48G PoE+ 4SFP+ 1-slot HI SwitchSave $64.00$8,665.57
Frontier PC Remote Support - Troubleshooting/Fixing/Services$240.00
You Save: $64.00
Bundle Total: $8,905.57
Network On-site Installation:
The bundle provides the following service with discount on the purchase of hardware you choose.

The service will provide on-site hardware configuration for a piece of network equipment (upto 10 users):

  • Product registration
  • Firmware update
  • LAN parameters setup
  • WAN parameters setup
  • Basic policy setup
  • WIFI setup
  • Two sites VPN setup
  • More deep security setup
  • Security testing
HPE 5130 48G PoE+ 4SFP+ 1-slot HI SwitchSave $76.00$8,653.57
On-Site: Network Setup/Upgrade/Fixing (3 hours)$360.00
You Save: $76.00
Bundle Total: $9,013.57

The data and images on this website have been subjected to numerous control mechanisms to ensure its' accuracy. FrontierPC.com will use best efforts to maintain its accuracy. However, if at any time the data or images provided are incorrectly priced or below fair market value or availability has substantially changed or image or descriptions contain inaccuracies, FrontierPC.com shall not be held responsible or liable, furthermore FrontierPC.com reserves the right to reject any orders placed based on this erroneous information. Copyright 2001-2019 FrontierPC.com Computer Inc., Frontier PC Canada, Frontier Computer, Toronto, Vancouver, Calgary, Halifax. All Rights Reserved.