Order Online Here
Loading Spinner

Please Wait...

Checking Warehouse Availability

HPE SN2410bM 10GbE 48SFP+ 8QSFP28 Switch **

Manageable - 2 Layer Supported - Modular - Optical Fiber - 1U High - Rack-mountable

Image(s) and product specifications may not represent actual product and are subject to change.

 Ask FrontierPC NEW!
Ask us a question about this product

Ask our experts a question, and we'll share the answer here within one business day. Your name and email address are kept private.

Submit Cancel
Web ID: 1041982565
Mfr. Part: Q6M28A
HPE StoreFabric M-Series SN2410M Ethernet Switch

With an increasing need to access data faster and accommodate growing workloads, rising levels of east-west traffic, and new storage arrays based on flash storage technologies, a high bandwidth, low-latency network becomes paramount. The HPE StoreFabric M-Series Ethernet switches offer a 100GbE-based network platform capable of delivering unbelievable networking speed and agility to keep pace with the most intense workloads small- to large-scale enterprises can produce. With port speeds spanning from 1Gb/s to 100 Gb/s and a switching capacity of 6.4Tb/s. All this enables the StoreFabric M-Series to deliver a landmark 9.52 Bpps processing capacity and an uncompromising 300ns cut-through latency in a compact 1RU form factor. The M-series are perfect for Top-Of-Rack (TOR) deployments and optimized for virtualized environments, hyperconverged infrastructure, and storage deployments.

HPE StoreFabric M-Series Ethernet switches gives the right network bandwidth with consistent performance for highperformance and storage workloads. Delivering the highest feature set at the right price allows you to get the most out of your Ethernet infrastructure to best support a variety of use cases, including media and entertainment; streaming video, financial services industry, virtualized data centers, and next generation storage, including software-defined storage and NVMe flash. With HPE M-series switches, you can:

Optimize Storage- Modernize your network to eliminate limitations and bottlenecks that can be caused by the addition of flash storage.

Enjoy efficient network performance-Avoid packet loss, provide predictable performance with line-rate packet delivery across all ports and all packet sizes.

Realize breakthrough economics-Make better use of your data center resources with the highest port density per rack unit and the industry's lowest pow

** Unless defective, this product is final sale once the packaging has been opened.

Overview
Options & Accessories
Bundles & Services
General Information
Manufacturer:
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part Number:
Q6M28A
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.hpe.com
Brand Name:
HPE
Product Line:
StoreFabric
Product Series:
M
Product Model:
SN2410bM
Product Name:
SN2410bM 10GbE 48SFP+ 8QSFP28 Switch
Product Type:
Ethernet Switch
Interfaces/Ports
Uplink Port:
Yes
Modular:
Yes
Stack Port:
No
Port/Expansion Slot Details:
48 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot
Port/Expansion Slot Details
8 x 100 Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:
Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Ethernet Technology
100 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:
100GBase-X
Network Technology
10GBase-X
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots:
56
Expansion Slot Type:
QSFP28
Expansion Slot Type
SFP28
Shared SFP Slot:
No
Network & Communication
Layer Supported:
2
Management & Protocols
Manageable:
Yes
Power Description
Power Source:
Power Supply
Redundant Power Supply Supported:
Yes
Physical Characteristics
Compatible Rack Unit:
1U
Form Factor:
Rack-mountable
Height:
1.7"
Height
1.72" (43.69 mm)
Width:
17.2"
Width
17.24" (437.90 mm)
Depth:
17"
Depth
17" (431.80 mm)
Weight (Approximate):
18.78 lb
Weight (Approximate)
8.52 kg
  • HPE QSFP+/SFP+ Splitter Network Cable

    Price: $628.90
  • HPE X242 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 5m DAC Cable (JH236A)

    Price: $754.69
  • HPE Network Cable

    Price: $597.88
  • HPE Network Cable

    Price: $731.82
  • HPE X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 5m DAC Cable

    Price: $348.74
  • HPE InfiniBand Network Cable

    Price: $474.88
  • HPE Infiniband Splitter Network Cable

    Price: $913.46
  • HPE X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 3m DAC Cable

    Price: $314.85
  • HPE X240 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 1.2m Direct Attach Copper Cable

    Price: $222.37
  • HPE BladeSystem c-Class 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 15m Active Optical Cable

    Price: $1,511.92
  • HPE X240 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 1m Direct Attach Copper Cable

    Price: $555.33
  • HPE Infiniband Splitter Network Cable

    Price: $662.31
  • HPE X240 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 0.65m Direct Attach Copper Cable

    Price: $199.51
  • HPE X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 7m Direct Attach Copper Cable

    Price: $421.87
  • HPE BladeSystem c-Class 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 5m Direct Attach Copper Cable

    Price: $596.27
  • HPE BladeSystem c - Class QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ 15m Active Optical Cable

    Price: $2,199.62
  • HPE X242 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 1m DAC Cable (JH234A)

    Price: $489.73
  • HPE X242 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 3m DAC Cable (JH235A)

    Price: $613.96
  • HPE 25Gb SFP28 to SFP28 3m Direct Attach Copper Cable

    Price: $338.59
  • HPE 25Gb SFP28 to SFP28 5m Direct Attach Copper Cable

    Price: $385.86
  • HPE 100Gb QSFP28 to QSFP28 3m Direct Attach Copper Cable

    Price: $618.23
  • HPE 100Gb QSFP28 to QSFP28 5m Direct Attach Copper Cable

    Price: $734.11
  • HPE 100Gb QSFP28 to 4x25Gb SFP28 3m Direct Attach Copper Cable

    Price: $848.04
  • HPE X240 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 3m Direct Attach Copper Cable

    Price: $663.11
  • HP BLC SFP+ 10GBE Cable

    Price: $274.06
  • HPE Network Cable

    Price: $312.62
  • HPE Network Splitter Cable

    Price: $793.28
  • HPE X240 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 5m Direct Attach Copper Cable

    Price: $637.01
  • HPE HP QSFP/SFP+ Adaptor Kit

    Price: $102.15
  • HPE SFP+ Module

    Price: $2,934.21
  • HPE X130 10G SFP+ LC SR Data Center Transceiver

    Price: $1,606.80
  • HPE X140 40G QSFP+ MPO SR4 Transceiver

    Price: $3,471.99
  • HPE M-Series 40GbE QSFP28 SR4 100m Transceiver

    Price: $2,369.38
  • HPE M-Series 100GbE QSFP28 SR4 100m Transceiver

    Price: $2,937.28
  • HPE SFP Module

    Price: $489.73
  • HPE SFP Module

    Price: $720.76
  • HPE Gigabit Ethernet SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver

    Price: $315.93
  • HPE X140 40G QSFP+ MPO MM 850NM CSR4 300M Transceiver

    Price: $3,682.45
  • HP BladeSystem 10GBase-SR SFP+

    Price: $983.84
  • HPE SFP Module

    Price: $442.80
  • HPE SFP Transceiver

    Price: $312.37
  • HPE BladeSystem c-Class 40Gb QSFP+ MPO SR4 100m Transceiver

    Price: $2,722.05
  • HPE X130 10G SFP+ LC LR Data Center Transceiver

    Price: $3,890.21
  • HPE SFP+ Module

    Price: $1,212.13
  • VEEAM ESS ENT TO BUR ENT+ VMW MAINT

    Price: $6,263.22
  • VEEAM BU ESS ENT-AVAIL ENT+ VMW MAINT

    Price: $5,063.37
  • HPE SN2410M 25GbE 24SFP28 4QSFP28 Switch

    Price: $16,810.89
  • HPE SN2410bM 10GbE 24SFP+ 4QSFP28 Switch

    Price: $15,508.17
Network Equipment Configuration:
The bundle provides the following service with discount on the purchase of hardware you choose.

The service will provide in our service center hardware configuration for a piece of network equipment:

  • Product registration
  • Firmware update
  • LAN parameters setup
  • WAN parameters setup
  • Basic policy setup
  • WIFI setup
HPE SN2410bM 10GbE 48SFP+ 8QSFP28 SwitchSave $52.00$17,961.42
Installation$120.00
You Save: $52.00
Bundle Total: $18,081.42
Network Equipment Remote Setup:
The bundle provides the following service with discount on the purchase of hardware you choose.

The service will provide remote hardware configuration for a piece of network equipment (upto 10 users):

  • Product registration
  • Firmware update
  • LAN parameters setup
  • WAN parameters setup
  • Basic policy setup
  • WIFI setup
  • Two sites VPN setup
  • More deep security setup
HPE SN2410bM 10GbE 48SFP+ 8QSFP28 SwitchSave $64.00$17,949.42
Frontier PC Remote Support - Troubleshooting/Fixing/Services$240.00
You Save: $64.00
Bundle Total: $18,189.42
Network On-site Installation:
The bundle provides the following service with discount on the purchase of hardware you choose.

The service will provide on-site hardware configuration for a piece of network equipment (upto 10 users):

  • Product registration
  • Firmware update
  • LAN parameters setup
  • WAN parameters setup
  • Basic policy setup
  • WIFI setup
  • Two sites VPN setup
  • More deep security setup
  • Security testing
HPE SN2410bM 10GbE 48SFP+ 8QSFP28 SwitchSave $76.00$17,937.42
On-Site: Network Setup/Upgrade/Fixing (3 hours)$360.00
You Save: $76.00
Bundle Total: $18,297.42

The data and images on this website have been subjected to numerous control mechanisms to ensure its' accuracy. FrontierPC.com will use best efforts to maintain its accuracy. However, if at any time the data or images provided are incorrectly priced or below fair market value or availability has substantially changed or image or descriptions contain inaccuracies, FrontierPC.com shall not be held responsible or liable, furthermore FrontierPC.com reserves the right to reject any orders placed based on this erroneous information. Copyright 2001-2019 FrontierPC.com Computer Inc., Frontier PC Canada, Frontier Computer, Toronto, Vancouver, Calgary, Halifax. All Rights Reserved.