Order Online Here
Loading Spinner

Please Wait...

Checking Warehouse Availability

Dell EMC N1108T-ON Ethernet Switch **

8 Ports - Manageable - 2 Layer Supported - Modular - Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber - 1U High - Rack-mountable

Image(s) and product specifications may not represent actual product and are subject to change.

 Ask FrontierPC NEW!
Ask us a question about this product

Ask our experts a question, and we'll share the answer here within one business day. Your name and email address are kept private.

Submit Cancel
Web ID: 1041099223
Mfr. Part: TXTN6

Focus your end-user network

Fully managed Layer 2 switching with Open Networking capabilities for third party OS support.

** Unless defective, this product is final sale once the packaging has been opened.

Overview
Options & Accessories
Similar Products
Bundles & Services
General Information
Manufacturer:
Dell Technologies
Manufacturer Part Number:
TXTN6
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.dell.com
Manufacturer Website Address
http://www1.ca.dell.com
Brand Name:
Dell EMC
Product Series:
N1100
Product Model:
N1108T-ON
Product Name:
N1108T-ON Ethernet Switch
Product Type:
Ethernet Switch
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Network Ports:
8
Uplink Port:
No
Modular:
Yes
Stack Port:
Yes
Port/Expansion Slot Details:
2 x Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot
Port/Expansion Slot Details
2 x Gigabit Ethernet Network
Port/Expansion Slot Details
8 x Gigabit Ethernet Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:
Optical Fiber
Media Type Supported
Twisted Pair
Ethernet Technology:
Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:
10/100/1000Base-T
Network Technology
1000Base-X
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots:
2
Expansion Slot Type:
SFP
Shared SFP Slot:
Yes
Number of SFP Slots:
2
Network & Communication
Layer Supported:
2
Management & Protocols
Manageable:
Yes
Power Description
Power Source:
Power Supply
Redundant Power Supply Supported:
No
Physical Characteristics
Compatible Rack Unit:
1U
Form Factor:
Rack-mountable
Height:
1.75" (44.45 mm)
Height
1.8"
Width:
8.5"
Width
8.50" (215.90 mm)
Depth:
10"
Depth
10" (254 mm)
Weight (Approximate):
1.61 kg
Weight (Approximate)
3.54 lb
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly:
Yes
Environmental Certification:
REACH
Environmental Certification
RoHS
Environmental Certification
WEEE
  • StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Switch - 8 Port PoE+ plus 2 SFP Ports - Industrial - Gigabit Switch - Managed Switch

    Price: $565.99
  • ZyXEL 8-port GbE Nebula Cloud Managed Switch

    Price: $252.54
  • ZyXEL 8-Port GbE L2 Switch

    Price: $255.34
  • ZyXEL NSW100-10P Ethernet Switch

    Price: $385.19
  • D-Link Ethernet Switch

    Price: $941.04
  • D-Link Ethernet Switch

    Price: $1,194.25
  • Dell EMC Networking N1108P-ON Switch

    Price: $706.12
  • Transition Networks Managed Hardened Gigabit Ethernet PoE++ Switch

    Price: $1,475.50
  • Dell SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

    Price: $887.90
  • Dell Networking,Transceiver,SFP,1000BASE-LX,1310nm Wavelength,10km Reach - Kit

    Price: $212.65
  • Dell SFP Optical Transceiver 1000Base-SX - up to 550 m

    Price: $114.89
  • Dell Networking, Transceiver, SFP, 1000BASE-T - Kit

    Price: $187.62
  • Dell Mounting Tray for Network Switch

    Price: $170.11
  • Dell Networking, Rack Ears, for X1018, X1018P, X1026, X1026P, and X4012 Only,Cust Kit

    Price: $33.65
  • 1YR LTD LIFE TO 5YR PROSUP 4H

    Price: $1,243.29
  • 1YR LTD LIFE TO 3YR PROSUP PL

    Price: $551.33
  • 1YR LTD LIFE TO 3YR PROSUP

    Price: $339.70
  • 1YR LTD LIFE TO 5YR PROSUP PL

    Price: $859.26
  • 1YR LTD LIFE TO 3YR PROSUP 4H

    Price: $797.39
  • 1YR LTD LIFE TO 5YR PROSUP

    Price: $519.69
Network Equipment Configuration:
The bundle provides the following service with discount on the purchase of hardware you choose.

The service will provide in our service center hardware configuration for a piece of network equipment:

  • Product registration
  • Firmware update
  • LAN parameters setup
  • WAN parameters setup
  • Basic policy setup
  • WIFI setup
Dell EMC N1108T-ON Ethernet SwitchSave $52.00$537.61
Installation$120.00
You Save: $52.00
Bundle Total: $657.61
Network Equipment Remote Setup:
The bundle provides the following service with discount on the purchase of hardware you choose.

The service will provide remote hardware configuration for a piece of network equipment (upto 10 users):

  • Product registration
  • Firmware update
  • LAN parameters setup
  • WAN parameters setup
  • Basic policy setup
  • WIFI setup
  • Two sites VPN setup
  • More deep security setup
Dell EMC N1108T-ON Ethernet SwitchSave $64.00$525.61
Frontier PC Remote Support - Troubleshooting/Fixing/Services$240.00
You Save: $64.00
Bundle Total: $765.61
Network On-site Installation:
The bundle provides the following service with discount on the purchase of hardware you choose.

The service will provide on-site hardware configuration for a piece of network equipment (upto 10 users):

  • Product registration
  • Firmware update
  • LAN parameters setup
  • WAN parameters setup
  • Basic policy setup
  • WIFI setup
  • Two sites VPN setup
  • More deep security setup
  • Security testing
Dell EMC N1108T-ON Ethernet SwitchSave $76.00$513.61
On-Site: Network Setup/Upgrade/Fixing (3 hours)$360.00
You Save: $76.00
Bundle Total: $873.61

The data and images on this website have been subjected to numerous control mechanisms to ensure its' accuracy. FrontierPC.com will use best efforts to maintain its accuracy. However, if at any time the data or images provided are incorrectly priced or below fair market value or availability has substantially changed or image or descriptions contain inaccuracies, FrontierPC.com shall not be held responsible or liable, furthermore FrontierPC.com reserves the right to reject any orders placed based on this erroneous information. Copyright 2001-2019 FrontierPC.com Computer Inc., Frontier PC Canada, Frontier Computer, Toronto, Vancouver, Calgary, Halifax. All Rights Reserved.