We are continuing our COVID-19 protections. Our Vancouver service centre is by appointment only. Packages may be released with verbal consent rather than a signature.
Order Online Here
Loading Spinner

Please Wait...

Checking Warehouse Availability

Cisco NCS 2000 400 Gbps XPonder Line Card **

For Optical NetworkOptical Fiber10 Gigabit Ethernet, 40 Gigabit Ethernet, 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-X, 40GBase-X, 100GBase-X, 100GBase-DWDMCFP2, QSFP+, QSFP28

Image(s) and product specifications may not represent actual product and are subject to change.

Web ID: 1041026874
Mfr. Part: NCS2K-400G-XP=
The Cisco ® Network Convergence System (NCS) 2000 400 Gbps XPonder line card dramatically enhance Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) transmission. The XPonder provides 400 Gbps of Client, and 400 Gbps of Trunk capacity on a single, two-slot wide line card capable of mapping Client traffic to either of two 200 Gbps Trunk ports, or into a 400G dual-wavelength super-channel, all while leveraging software configurable Coherent modulation schemes.

** Unless defective, this product is final sale once the packaging has been opened.

Overview
Options & Accessories
Bundles & Services
General Information
Manufacturer:
Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:
NCS2K-400G-XP=
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name:
Cisco
Product Name:
NCS 2000 400 Gbps XPonder Line Card
Product Type:
XPonder Card
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
Optical Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:
Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Ethernet Technology
100 Gigabit Ethernet
Ethernet Technology
40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:
100GBase-DWDM
Network Technology
100GBase-X
Network Technology
10GBase-X
Network Technology
40GBase-X
I/O Expansions
Expansion Slot Type:
CFP2
Expansion Slot Type
QSFP+
Expansion Slot Type
QSFP28
Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate):
3.08 kg
Weight (Approximate)
6.80 lb
  • Cisco Multi-fiber Patchcord - MPO to MPO 12 Fibers - 2m

    Price: $718.16
  • Cisco Multiplexer Module

    Price: $5,483.23
  • Cisco 100GBASE LR4 QSFP Transceiver, LC, 10km over SMF

    Price: $27,101.96
  • Cisco QSFP Module

    Price: $1,831.06
  • Cisco 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP Module for SMF

    Price: $9,874.65
  • Cisco 4x10GBASE-LR QSFP Modules for SMF

    Price: $5,431.70
  • Cisco 100G QPSK/200G 16-QAM - WDM CFP2 Pluggable

    Price: $121,075.58
Network Equipment Configuration:
The bundle provides the following service with discount on the purchase of hardware you choose.

The service will provide in our service center hardware configuration for a piece of network equipment:

  • Product registration
  • Firmware update
  • LAN parameters setup
  • WAN parameters setup
  • Basic policy setup
  • WIFI setup
Cisco NCS 2000 400 Gbps XPonder Line CardSave $52.00$246,616.90
Installation$120.00
You Save: $52.00
Bundle Total: $246,736.90
Network Equipment Remote Setup:
The bundle provides the following service with discount on the purchase of hardware you choose.

The service will provide remote hardware configuration for a piece of network equipment (upto 10 users):

  • Product registration
  • Firmware update
  • LAN parameters setup
  • WAN parameters setup
  • Basic policy setup
  • WIFI setup
  • Two sites VPN setup
  • More deep security setup
Cisco NCS 2000 400 Gbps XPonder Line CardSave $64.00$246,604.90
Frontier PC Remote Support - Troubleshooting/Fixing/Services$240.00
You Save: $64.00
Bundle Total: $246,844.90
Network On-site Installation:
The bundle provides the following service with discount on the purchase of hardware you choose.

The service will provide on-site hardware configuration for a piece of network equipment (upto 10 users):

  • Product registration
  • Firmware update
  • LAN parameters setup
  • WAN parameters setup
  • Basic policy setup
  • WIFI setup
  • Two sites VPN setup
  • More deep security setup
  • Security testing
Cisco NCS 2000 400 Gbps XPonder Line CardSave $76.00$246,592.90
On-Site: Network Setup/Upgrade/Fixing (3 hours)$360.00
You Save: $76.00
Bundle Total: $246,952.90

The data and images on this website have been subjected to numerous control mechanisms to ensure its' accuracy. FrontierPC.com will use best efforts to maintain its accuracy. However, if at any time the data or images provided are incorrectly priced or below fair market value or availability has substantially changed or image or descriptions contain inaccuracies, FrontierPC.com shall not be held responsible or liable, furthermore FrontierPC.com reserves the right to reject any orders placed based on this erroneous information. Copyright 2001-2020 FrontierPC.com Computer Inc., Frontier PC Canada, Frontier Computer, Toronto, Vancouver, Calgary, Halifax. All Rights Reserved.