Order Online Here
Loading Spinner

Please Wait...

Checking Warehouse Availability

Cisco 10 Gbps OC-192/STM-64 XFP Module **

1 x OC-192/STM-64

Image(s) and product specifications may not represent actual product and are subject to change.

 Ask FrontierPC NEW!
Ask us a question about this product

Ask our experts a question, and we'll share the answer here within one business day. Your name and email address are kept private.

Submit Cancel
Web ID: 11293401
Mfr. Part: ONS-XC-10G-S1=

The 10 Gbps 1310 nm XFP transceiver is an integrated fiber optic transceiver that provides a high-speed serial link. The XFP integrates the receiver and transmit path. The transmit side recovers and retimes the 10 Gbps serial data and passes it to a laser driver. The receive side recovers and retimes the 10 Gbps optical data stream from a PIN photo detector, transimpedance amplifier and passes it to an output driver.

** Unless defective, this product is final sale once the packaging has been opened.

Overview
Bundles & Services
General Information
Manufacturer:
Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:
ONS-XC-10G-S1=
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name:
Cisco
Product Name:
10 Gbps OC-192/STM-64 XFP Module
Product Type:
XFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:
1 x LC Duplex OC-192/STM-64
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:
Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:
Single-mode
Maximum Distance Supported:
32808.40 ft
Maximum Distance Supported
32808.40 ft (10000000 mm)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:
10
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:
Hot-swappable
Height:
0.3"
Height
0.33" (8.38 mm)
Width:
0.7"
Width
0.72" (18.29 mm)
Depth:
3.1"
Depth
3.10" (78.74 mm)
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Spare Product
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm

Distance:

  • 10 km (6.2 miles) for 10GE/10GFC
  • 2 km (1.2 miles) for OC-192/STM64
Compatibility:

ONS 15454 SONET/SDH

Warranty
Limited Warranty:
90
Network Equipment Configuration:
The bundle provides the following service with discount on the purchase of hardware you choose.

The service will provide in our service center hardware configuration for a piece of network equipment:

  • Product registration
  • Firmware update
  • LAN parameters setup
  • WAN parameters setup
  • Basic policy setup
  • WIFI setup
Cisco 10 Gbps OC-192/STM-64 XFP ModuleSave $52.00$4,262.84
Installation$120.00
You Save: $52.00
Bundle Total: $4,382.84
Network Equipment Remote Setup:
The bundle provides the following service with discount on the purchase of hardware you choose.

The service will provide remote hardware configuration for a piece of network equipment (upto 10 users):

  • Product registration
  • Firmware update
  • LAN parameters setup
  • WAN parameters setup
  • Basic policy setup
  • WIFI setup
  • Two sites VPN setup
  • More deep security setup
Cisco 10 Gbps OC-192/STM-64 XFP ModuleSave $64.00$4,250.84
Frontier PC Remote Support - Troubleshooting/Fixing/Services$240.00
You Save: $64.00
Bundle Total: $4,490.84
Network On-site Installation:
The bundle provides the following service with discount on the purchase of hardware you choose.

The service will provide on-site hardware configuration for a piece of network equipment (upto 10 users):

  • Product registration
  • Firmware update
  • LAN parameters setup
  • WAN parameters setup
  • Basic policy setup
  • WIFI setup
  • Two sites VPN setup
  • More deep security setup
  • Security testing
Cisco 10 Gbps OC-192/STM-64 XFP ModuleSave $76.00$4,238.84
On-Site: Network Setup/Upgrade/Fixing (3 hours)$360.00
You Save: $76.00
Bundle Total: $4,598.84

The data and images on this website have been subjected to numerous control mechanisms to ensure its' accuracy. FrontierPC.com will use best efforts to maintain its accuracy. However, if at any time the data or images provided are incorrectly priced or below fair market value or availability has substantially changed or image or descriptions contain inaccuracies, FrontierPC.com shall not be held responsible or liable, furthermore FrontierPC.com reserves the right to reject any orders placed based on this erroneous information. Copyright 2001-2019 FrontierPC.com Computer Inc., Frontier PC Canada, Frontier Computer, Toronto, Vancouver, Calgary, Halifax. All Rights Reserved.