Order Online Here
Loading Spinner

Please Wait...

Checking Warehouse Availability

Netgear ProSAFE 10 Gigabit Base-LR Lite SFP+ Single Mode Module **

For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 10GBase-LR - 9/125 µm Optical Fiber - 1.25 GB/s 10 Gigabit Ethernet10

Image(s) and product specifications may not represent actual product and are subject to change.

 Ask FrontierPC NEW!
Ask us a question about this product

Ask our experts a question, and we'll share the answer here within one business day. Your name and email address are kept private.

Submit Cancel
Web ID: 1030132066
Mfr. Part: AXM764-10000S

The 10 Gigabit BASE-LR LITE SFP+ module transmits at 10 Gbps over single mode fiber (SMF) for up to 2 Km

** Unless defective, this product is final sale once the packaging has been opened.

Overview
Bundles & Services
General Information
Manufacturer:
Netgear, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:
AXM764-10000S
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.netgear.com
Brand Name:
Netgear
Product Line:
ProSafe
Product Model:
AXM764
Product Name:
ProSAFE 10 Gigabit Base-LR Lite SFP+ Single Mode Module
Product Type:
SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
Data Networking
Application/Usage
Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:
1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:
Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:
9/125 µm
Fiber Mode Supported:
Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:
10GBase-LR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:
10
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:
Hot-pluggable
Height:
0.47" (11.94 mm)
Height
0.5"
Width:
0.57" (14.48 mm)
Width
0.6"
Depth:
2.2"
Depth
2.22" (56.39 mm)
Weight (Approximate):
0.64 oz
Weight (Approximate)
18.1 g
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly:
Yes
Environmental Certification:
RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:
Lifetime
Network Equipment Configuration:
The bundle provides the following service with discount on the purchase of hardware you choose.

The service will provide in our service center hardware configuration for a piece of network equipment:

  • Product registration
  • Firmware update
  • LAN parameters setup
  • WAN parameters setup
  • Basic policy setup
  • WIFI setup
Netgear ProSAFE 10 Gigabit Base-LR Lite SFP+ Single Mode ModuleSave $52.00$468.89
Installation$120.00
You Save: $52.00
Bundle Total: $588.89
Network Equipment Remote Setup:
The bundle provides the following service with discount on the purchase of hardware you choose.

The service will provide remote hardware configuration for a piece of network equipment (upto 10 users):

  • Product registration
  • Firmware update
  • LAN parameters setup
  • WAN parameters setup
  • Basic policy setup
  • WIFI setup
  • Two sites VPN setup
  • More deep security setup
Netgear ProSAFE 10 Gigabit Base-LR Lite SFP+ Single Mode ModuleSave $64.00$456.89
Frontier PC Remote Support - Troubleshooting/Fixing/Services$240.00
You Save: $64.00
Bundle Total: $696.89
Network On-site Installation:
The bundle provides the following service with discount on the purchase of hardware you choose.

The service will provide on-site hardware configuration for a piece of network equipment (upto 10 users):

  • Product registration
  • Firmware update
  • LAN parameters setup
  • WAN parameters setup
  • Basic policy setup
  • WIFI setup
  • Two sites VPN setup
  • More deep security setup
  • Security testing
Netgear ProSAFE 10 Gigabit Base-LR Lite SFP+ Single Mode ModuleSave $76.00$444.89
On-Site: Network Setup/Upgrade/Fixing (3 hours)$360.00
You Save: $76.00
Bundle Total: $804.89

The data and images on this website have been subjected to numerous control mechanisms to ensure its' accuracy. FrontierPC.com will use best efforts to maintain its accuracy. However, if at any time the data or images provided are incorrectly priced or below fair market value or availability has substantially changed or image or descriptions contain inaccuracies, FrontierPC.com shall not be held responsible or liable, furthermore FrontierPC.com reserves the right to reject any orders placed based on this erroneous information. Copyright 2001-2019 FrontierPC.com Computer Inc., Frontier PC Canada, Frontier Computer, Toronto, Vancouver, Calgary, Halifax. All Rights Reserved.