Order Online Here
Loading Spinner

Please Wait...

Checking Warehouse Availability

Lenovo 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Optical Transceiver **

For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 10GBase-SR - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - 10 Gbit/s

Image(s) and product specifications may not represent actual product and are subject to change.

 Ask FrontierPC NEW!
Ask us a question about this product

Ask our experts a question, and we'll share the answer here within one business day. Your name and email address are kept private.

Submit Cancel
Web ID: 1030348986
Mfr. Part: 00NU537
The Lenovo 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver (85°C) (00NU537) is an SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet, hot-pluggable transceiver that plugs into an SFP+ high-speed data port. This transceiver is intended for higher temperature environments when the standard commercial part (46C3447) (0°C to 70°C) is not suitable. It provides 10 Gbps optical Ethernet connectivity for up to 300 meters using OM3 multimode fiber (MMF) cable and up to 400 meters using OM4 multimode fiber (MMF) cable. This 10 Gigabit Ethernet transceiver module provides excellent performance in port-dense networks with challenging thermal environments. The transceiver is compliant with 10 GbE IEEE 802.3ae optical specifications.

** Unless defective, this product is final sale once the packaging has been opened.

Overview
Buying Guide
Options & Accessories
Bundles & Services
General Information
Manufacturer:
Lenovo Group Limited
Manufacturer Part Number:
00NU537
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.lenovo.com/ca/en
Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.lenovo.com/us/en/
Brand Name:
Lenovo
Product Name:
10GBASE-SR SFP+ Optical Transceiver
Product Type:
SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
Data Networking
Application/Usage
Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:
1 x 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:
Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:
Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:
10GBase-SR
Maximum Distance Supported:
1312.34 ft
Maximum Distance Supported
1312.34 ft (400000 mm)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:
Hot-pluggable
Height:
0.3"
Height
0.30" (7.62 mm)
Width:
0.55" (13.97 mm)
Width
0.6"
Depth:
2.2"
Depth
2.20" (55.88 mm)
Weight (Approximate):
0.70 oz
Weight (Approximate)
19.8 g
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Optical Transceiver
  • Quick install guide
  • Documentation CD
  • Important Notices Flyer
Compatibility:
Lenovo System X Servers:
  • Flex System Carrier-Grade Chassis
  • Flex Telco Chassis (7385)
Warranty
Limited Warranty:
1 Year
  • Lenovo 3m Active DAC SFP+ Cable

    Price: $179.76
  • Lenovo 1m Active DAC SFP+ Cable

    Price: $165.12
  • Lenovo 10m QSFP+ MTP-MTP OM3 MMF Cable

    Price: $258.91
  • Lenovo 30m QSFP+ MTP-MTP OM3 MMF Cable

    Price: $439.01
  • Lenovo 5m Active DAC SFP+ Cable

    Price: $200.71
There is no content available for this item.
Network Equipment Configuration:
The bundle provides the following service with discount on the purchase of hardware you choose.

The service will provide in our service center hardware configuration for a piece of network equipment:

  • Product registration
  • Firmware update
  • LAN parameters setup
  • WAN parameters setup
  • Basic policy setup
  • WIFI setup
Lenovo 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Optical TransceiverSave $52.00$912.73
Installation$120.00
You Save: $52.00
Bundle Total: $1,032.73
Network Equipment Remote Setup:
The bundle provides the following service with discount on the purchase of hardware you choose.

The service will provide remote hardware configuration for a piece of network equipment (upto 10 users):

  • Product registration
  • Firmware update
  • LAN parameters setup
  • WAN parameters setup
  • Basic policy setup
  • WIFI setup
  • Two sites VPN setup
  • More deep security setup
Lenovo 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Optical TransceiverSave $64.00$900.73
Frontier PC Remote Support - Troubleshooting/Fixing/Services$240.00
You Save: $64.00
Bundle Total: $1,140.73
Network On-site Installation:
The bundle provides the following service with discount on the purchase of hardware you choose.

The service will provide on-site hardware configuration for a piece of network equipment (upto 10 users):

  • Product registration
  • Firmware update
  • LAN parameters setup
  • WAN parameters setup
  • Basic policy setup
  • WIFI setup
  • Two sites VPN setup
  • More deep security setup
  • Security testing
Lenovo 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Optical TransceiverSave $76.00$888.73
On-Site: Network Setup/Upgrade/Fixing (3 hours)$360.00
You Save: $76.00
Bundle Total: $1,248.73

The data and images on this website have been subjected to numerous control mechanisms to ensure its' accuracy. FrontierPC.com will use best efforts to maintain its accuracy. However, if at any time the data or images provided are incorrectly priced or below fair market value or availability has substantially changed or image or descriptions contain inaccuracies, FrontierPC.com shall not be held responsible or liable, furthermore FrontierPC.com reserves the right to reject any orders placed based on this erroneous information. Copyright 2001-2019 FrontierPC.com Computer Inc., Frontier PC Canada, Frontier Computer, Toronto, Vancouver, Calgary, Halifax. All Rights Reserved.