For your protection from COVID-19, packages may be released with verbal consent rather than a signature. We are also temporarily suspending office pick-ups and service drop-offs. If your business needs help setting your employees up to work from home, give us a call.
Order Online Here
Loading Spinner

Please Wait...

Checking Warehouse Availability

Cisco SFP-10G-ER SFP+ Transceiver **

10

Image(s) and product specifications may not represent actual product and are subject to change.

 Ask FrontierPC NEW!
Ask us a question about this product

Ask our experts a question, and we'll share the answer here within one business day. Your name and email address are kept private.

Submit Cancel
Web ID: 1016934307
Mfr. Part: SFP-10G-ER

The Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

** Unless defective, this product is final sale once the packaging has been opened.

Overview
Bundles & Services
General Information
Manufacturer:
Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:
SFP-10G-ER
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name:
Cisco
Product Model:
SFP-10G-ER
Product Name:
SFP-10G-ER SFP+ Transceiver
Product Type:
SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:
1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-ER Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:
Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:
Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:
10GBase-ER
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:
10
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:
Hot-swappable
Height:
0.3"
Height
0.33" (8.50 mm)
Width:
0.5"
Width
0.53" (13.40 mm)
Depth:
2.2"
Depth
2.22" (56.50 mm)
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly:
Yes
Environmental Certification:
RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:
90
Network Equipment Configuration:
The bundle provides the following service with discount on the purchase of hardware you choose.

The service will provide in our service center hardware configuration for a piece of network equipment:

  • Product registration
  • Firmware update
  • LAN parameters setup
  • WAN parameters setup
  • Basic policy setup
  • WIFI setup
Cisco SFP-10G-ER SFP+ TransceiverSave $52.00$8,921.18
Installation$120.00
You Save: $52.00
Bundle Total: $9,041.18
Network Equipment Remote Setup:
The bundle provides the following service with discount on the purchase of hardware you choose.

The service will provide remote hardware configuration for a piece of network equipment (upto 10 users):

  • Product registration
  • Firmware update
  • LAN parameters setup
  • WAN parameters setup
  • Basic policy setup
  • WIFI setup
  • Two sites VPN setup
  • More deep security setup
Cisco SFP-10G-ER SFP+ TransceiverSave $64.00$8,909.18
Frontier PC Remote Support - Troubleshooting/Fixing/Services$240.00
You Save: $64.00
Bundle Total: $9,149.18
Network On-site Installation:
The bundle provides the following service with discount on the purchase of hardware you choose.

The service will provide on-site hardware configuration for a piece of network equipment (upto 10 users):

  • Product registration
  • Firmware update
  • LAN parameters setup
  • WAN parameters setup
  • Basic policy setup
  • WIFI setup
  • Two sites VPN setup
  • More deep security setup
  • Security testing
Cisco SFP-10G-ER SFP+ TransceiverSave $76.00$8,897.18
On-Site: Network Setup/Upgrade/Fixing (3 hours)$360.00
You Save: $76.00
Bundle Total: $9,257.18

The data and images on this website have been subjected to numerous control mechanisms to ensure its' accuracy. FrontierPC.com will use best efforts to maintain its accuracy. However, if at any time the data or images provided are incorrectly priced or below fair market value or availability has substantially changed or image or descriptions contain inaccuracies, FrontierPC.com shall not be held responsible or liable, furthermore FrontierPC.com reserves the right to reject any orders placed based on this erroneous information. Copyright 2001-2020 FrontierPC.com Computer Inc., Frontier PC Canada, Frontier Computer, Toronto, Vancouver, Calgary, Halifax. All Rights Reserved.