Order Online Here
Loading Spinner

Please Wait...

Checking Warehouse Availability

Cisco Dual single-channel 1510nm OADM **

2 x Gigabit Ethernet

Image(s) and product specifications may not represent actual product and are subject to change.

 Ask FrontierPC NEW!
Ask us a question about this product

Ask our experts a question, and we'll share the answer here within one business day. Your name and email address are kept private.

Submit Cancel
Web ID: 11128025
Mfr. Part: CWDM-OADM1-1510=

This CWDM OADM is passive device that can multiplex/demultiplex or add/drop wavelengths from multiple fibers onto one optical fiber. The OADM connectors are interfaced to the color-matching CWDM GBIC or CWDM SFP transceivers on the equipment side.

Single-wavelength OADM are equipped with two channels traveling different network paths (east and west) to offer redundancy or protection in rings.

** Unless defective, this product is final sale once the packaging has been opened.

Overview
Options & Accessories
Bundles & Services
General Information
Manufacturer:
Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:
CWDM-OADM1-1510=
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name:
Cisco
Product Model:
CWDM-OADM1-1510=
Product Name:
Dual single-channel 1510nm OADM
Product Type:
Fiber Module
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:
2 x LC Duplex Management
Interfaces/Ports Details
4 x LC Duplex Gigabit Ethernet
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:
Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:
Single-mode
Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate):
1.50 lb
Weight (Approximate)
680.4 g
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Spare Product
  • Connector Color Code: Blue
  • Number of Gigabit Ethernet Links (Maximum): 2
  • Network Architecture Options: Ring (point-to-point possible)
  • Connect the network west backbone single-mode fiber-optic cable to the NETWORK WEST connector on the OADM module, and connect the east backbone single-mode fiber-optic cable to the NETWORK EAST connector on the OADM module
Compatibility:

CWDM 2-slot chassis (CWDM-CHASSIS-2)

Warranty
Limited Warranty:
90
  • Cisco WDM Splitter Cable

    Price: $705.14
Network Equipment Configuration:
The bundle provides the following service with discount on the purchase of hardware you choose.

The service will provide in our service center hardware configuration for a piece of network equipment:

  • Product registration
  • Firmware update
  • LAN parameters setup
  • WAN parameters setup
  • Basic policy setup
  • WIFI setup
Cisco Dual single-channel 1510nm OADMSave $52.00$1,756.65
Installation$120.00
You Save: $52.00
Bundle Total: $1,876.65
Network Equipment Remote Setup:
The bundle provides the following service with discount on the purchase of hardware you choose.

The service will provide remote hardware configuration for a piece of network equipment (upto 10 users):

  • Product registration
  • Firmware update
  • LAN parameters setup
  • WAN parameters setup
  • Basic policy setup
  • WIFI setup
  • Two sites VPN setup
  • More deep security setup
Cisco Dual single-channel 1510nm OADMSave $64.00$1,744.65
Frontier PC Remote Support - Troubleshooting/Fixing/Services$240.00
You Save: $64.00
Bundle Total: $1,984.65
Network On-site Installation:
The bundle provides the following service with discount on the purchase of hardware you choose.

The service will provide on-site hardware configuration for a piece of network equipment (upto 10 users):

  • Product registration
  • Firmware update
  • LAN parameters setup
  • WAN parameters setup
  • Basic policy setup
  • WIFI setup
  • Two sites VPN setup
  • More deep security setup
  • Security testing
Cisco Dual single-channel 1510nm OADMSave $76.00$1,732.65
On-Site: Network Setup/Upgrade/Fixing (3 hours)$360.00
You Save: $76.00
Bundle Total: $2,092.65

The data and images on this website have been subjected to numerous control mechanisms to ensure its' accuracy. FrontierPC.com will use best efforts to maintain its accuracy. However, if at any time the data or images provided are incorrectly priced or below fair market value or availability has substantially changed or image or descriptions contain inaccuracies, FrontierPC.com shall not be held responsible or liable, furthermore FrontierPC.com reserves the right to reject any orders placed based on this erroneous information. Copyright 2001-2019 FrontierPC.com Computer Inc., Frontier PC Canada, Frontier Computer, Toronto, Vancouver, Calgary, Halifax. All Rights Reserved.