Order Online Here
Loading Spinner

Please Wait...

Checking Warehouse Availability

HPE StoreOnce 5100 48TB System

12 x HDD Supported - 48 TB Installed HDD Capacity - Serial Attached SCSI (SAS) Controller6 - 12 x Total Bays - 12 x 3.5" Bay - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - Network (RJ-45) - 2U - Rack-mountable

Image(s) and product specifications may not represent actual product and are subject to change.

 Ask FrontierPC NEW!
Ask us a question about this product

Ask our experts a question, and we'll share the answer here within one business day. Your name and email address are kept private.

Submit Cancel
Web ID: 1032723277
Mfr. Part: BB915A
Is data growth resulting in increased backup times, missed SLA's and more management resources? HPE StoreOnce Systems with StoreOnce Catalyst provide a consistent, high-performance backup architecture that spans the entire enterprise. You can reduce the amount of backup data you need to store by 95% and choose between powerful dedicated appliances for larger offices and data centers, and flexible virtual appliances for smaller and remote offices.

Industry leading backup and restore speeds mean that you can meet shrinking backup windows and recovery SLAs. Plus, with HPE StoreOnce as the industry's only federated deduplication technology, you can dedupe anywhere and control the movement of deduplicated data across the enterprise using your backup application.

Seamlessly integrating with your current backup applications and business applications, HPE StoreOnce Systems provide flexible integration for SAN, Ethernet and virtualized environments reducing your cost, risk and complexity.
Overview
Options & Accessories
General Information
Manufacturer:
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part Number:
BB915A
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.hpe.com
Brand Name:
HPE
Product Line:
StoreOnce
Product Model:
5100
Product Name:
StoreOnce 5100 48TB System
Product Type:
SAN Storage System
Storage
Number of Hard Drives Supported:
12
Total Hard Drive Capacity Installed:
48 TB
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Bays:
12
Number of 3.5" Bays:
12
Controllers
Controller Type:
Serial Attached SCSI (SAS)
RAID Levels:
6
Interfaces/Ports
Drive Interface:
Serial Attached SCSI (SAS)
Network (RJ-45):
Yes
Fibre Channel:
Yes
Physical Characteristics
Height:
3.4"
Height
3.40" (86.36 mm)
Width:
17.5"
Width
17.50" (444.50 mm)
Depth:
28.75" (730.25 mm)
Depth
28.8"
Form Factor:
Rack-mountable
Rack Height:
2U
Weight (Approximate):
30.93 kg
Weight (Approximate)
68.20 lb
  • HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable

    Price: $113.67
  • HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable

    Price: $156.23
  • HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable

    Price: $88.19
  • HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable

    Price: $218.21
  • HPE Premier Flex Fiber Optic Cable

    Price: $102.28
  • HPE Premier Flex Fiber Optic Cable

    Price: $303.36
  • HPE Premier Flex Fiber Optic Cable

    Price: $101.89
  • HP BLC SFP+ 10GBE Cable

    Price: $241.76
  • HP BLC SFP+ 10GBE Cable

    Price: $274.06
  • HP ProCurve Direct Attach Cable

    Price: $208.30
  • HPE Network Cable

    Price: $312.62
  • HPE Premier Flex Fiber Optic Cable

    Price: $249.54
  • HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable

    Price: $264.12
  • HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable

    Price: $108.53
  • HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable

    Price: $93.02
  • HPE Premier Flex Fiber Optic Cable

    Price: $132.46
  • HPE Premier Flex Fiber Optic Cable

    Price: $187.21
  • HPE License

    Price: $1,645.59
  • HPE StoreOnce 8Gb Fibre Channel Card

    Price: $3,032.33
  • HP BladeSystem 10GBase-SR SFP+

    Price: $1,236.37
  • HPE StoreOnce 10GbE BASE-T Network Card

    Price: $2,564.60
  • HPE StoreOnce 10GbE Network Card

    Price: $2,564.60
  • HPE Care Pack - Service

    Price: $4,230.01
  • HP StoreOnce 4500 Replication E-LTU

    Price: $4,089.18
  • HP StoreOnce 4200/4500 Catalyst E-LTU

    Price: $3,277.01
  • HPE Care Pack Foundation Care - 3 Year Extended Service - Service

    Price: $16,318.43
  • STOREONCE 5100 48TB CAP UPG KIT

    Price: $40,326.25
  • HPE Care Pack - Service

    Price: $1,429.13
  • STOREONCE 4200/4500 SECURITY PACK LTU

    Price: $1,622.91
  • STOREONCE 4500 REPLICATION LTU

    Price: $4,032.48
  • STOREONCE 4200/4500 CATALYST LTU

    Price: $3,234.48

The data and images on this website have been subjected to numerous control mechanisms to ensure its' accuracy. FrontierPC.com will use best efforts to maintain its accuracy. However, if at any time the data or images provided are incorrectly priced or below fair market value or availability has substantially changed or image or descriptions contain inaccuracies, FrontierPC.com shall not be held responsible or liable, furthermore FrontierPC.com reserves the right to reject any orders placed based on this erroneous information. Copyright 2001-2019 FrontierPC.com Computer Inc., Frontier PC Canada, Frontier Computer, Toronto, Vancouver, Calgary, Halifax. All Rights Reserved.