Order Online Here
Loading Spinner

Please Wait...

Checking Warehouse Availability

Lenovo ThinkSystem SR630 7X02A01MNA 1U Rack Server - 1 x Intel Xeon Gold 5118 Dodeca-core (12 Core) 2.30 GHz - 16 GB Installed TruDDR4 - 12Gb/s SAS, Serial ATA/600 Controller - 0, 1, 5, 6, 10, 50, 60, JBOD RAID Levels - 1 x 750 W **

2 Processor Support - Gigabit Ethernet - Matrox G200 16 MB Graphic Card

Image(s) and product specifications may not represent actual product and are subject to change.

 Ask FrontierPC NEW!
Ask us a question about this product

Ask our experts a question, and we'll share the answer here within one business day. Your name and email address are kept private.

Submit Cancel
Web ID: 1040920993
Mfr. Part: 7X02A01MNA

Lenovo ThinkSystem SR630 is an ideal 2-socket 1U rack server for small businesses up to large enterprises that need industry-leading reliability, management, and security, as well as maximizing performance and flexibility for future growth. The SR630 server is designed to handle a wide range of workloads, such as databases, virtualization and cloud computing, virtual desktop infrastructure (VDI), infrastructure security, systems management, enterprise applications, collaboration/email, streaming media, web, and HPC.

** Unless defective, this product is final sale once the packaging has been opened.

Overview
Buying Guide
Options & Accessories
Similar Products
Bundles & Services
General Information
Manufacturer:
Lenovo Group Limited
Manufacturer Part Number:
7X02A01MNA
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.lenovo.com/ca/en
Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.lenovo.com/us/en/
Brand Name:
Lenovo
Product Line:
ThinkSystem
Product Series:
SR630
Product Model:
7X02A01MNA
Product Name:
ThinkSystem SR630 7X02A01MNA Server
Product Type:
Server
Processor & Chipset
Number of Processors Supported:
2
Number of Processors Installed:
1
Processor Manufacturer:
Intel
Processor Type:
Xeon Gold
Processor Model:
5118
Processor Core:
Dodeca-core (12 Core)
Processor Speed:
2.30 GHz
Memory
Standard Memory:
16 GB
Memory Technology:
TruDDR4
Number of Total Memory Slots:
24
Number of Occupied Memory Slots:
1
Storage
Total Hard Drive Capacity:
No
Controllers
Controller Type:
12Gb/s SAS
Controller Type
Serial ATA/600
RAID Supported:
Yes
RAID Levels:
0, 1, 5, 6, 10, 50, 60, JBOD
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Bays:
8
Number of Internal 2.5" Bays:
8
Hot Swappable Bays:
Yes
Display & Graphics
Graphics Controller Manufacturer:
Matrox
Graphics Controller Model:
G200
Graphics Memory Capacity:
Up to 16 MB
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:
Gigabit Ethernet
Software
Operating System:
No
Power Description
Input Voltage:
120 V AC
Input Voltage
230 V AC
Number of Power Supplies Supported:
2
Number of Power Supplies Installed:
1
Maximum Power Supply Wattage:
750 W
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • ThinkSystem SR630 7X02A01MNA Server
  • Rack Installation Guide
  • Electronic Publications Flyer
  • 2.8 m C13-C14 rack power cable
  • Tool-less Rail Kit
Energy Star:
Yes
Environmentally Friendly:
Yes
Environmental Certification:
ENERGY STAR 2.1
Environmental Certification
RoHS
Environmental Certification
TÜV-GS
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:
Rack
Rack Height:
1U
Height:
1.7"
Height
1.70" (43.18 mm)
Width:
17.1"
Width
17.10" (434.34 mm)
Depth:
28.1"
Depth
28.10" (713.74 mm)
Weight (Approximate):
18.80 kg
Weight (Approximate)
41.45 lb
Warranty
Limited Warranty:
3 Year
  • Lenovo ThinkSystem SR630 7X02A04YNA 1U Rack Server - 1 x Intel Xeon Gold 5118 Dodeca-core (12 Core) 2.30 GHz - 32 GB Installed TruDDR4 - 12Gb/s SAS, Serial ATA/600 Controller - 1 x 750 W

    Price: $3,829.25
  • HPE ProLiant DL360 G10 1U Rack Server - 1 x Intel Xeon Gold 5118 Dodeca-core (12 Core) 2.30 GHz - 32 GB Installed DDR4 SDRAM - 12Gb/s SAS, Serial ATA/600 Controller - 2 x 800 W

    Price: $7,849.55
  • HPE ProLiant DL360 G10 1U Rack Server - 1 x Intel Xeon Gold 6130 Hexadeca-core (16 Core) 2.10 GHz - 64 GB Installed DDR4 SDRAM - 12Gb/s SAS, Serial ATA/600 Controller - 2 x 800 W

    Price: $10,268.80
  • HPE ProLiant DL380 G10 2U Rack Server - 1 x Intel Xeon Gold 5118 Dodeca-core (12 Core) 2.30 GHz - 64 GB Installed DDR4 SDRAM - 12Gb/s SAS, Serial ATA/600 Controller - 2 x 800 W

    Price: $9,481.23
  • Lenovo ThinkSystem SR570 7Y03A01SNA 1U Rack Server - 1 x Intel Xeon Gold 5118 Dodeca-core (12 Core) 2.30 GHz - 16 GB Installed TruDDR4 - 12Gb/s SAS, Serial ATA/600 Controller - 0, 1, 5, 10, 50 RAID Levels - 1 x 750 W

    Price: $6,246.40
  • Lenovo ThinkSystem SR590 7X99A02CNA 2U Rack Server - 1 x Intel Xeon Gold 5118 Dodeca-core (12 Core) 2.30 GHz - 16 GB Installed TruDDR4 - 12Gb/s SAS, Serial ATA/600 Controller - 0, 1, 5, 10, 50, JBOD RAID Levels - 1 x 750 W

    Price: $6,436.86
  • Lenovo ThinkSystem SR570 7Y03A00ZNA 1U Rack Server - 1 x Intel Xeon Gold 5118 Dodeca-core (12 Core) 2.30 GHz - 16 GB Installed TruDDR4 - 12Gb/s SAS, Serial ATA/600 Controller - 0, 1, 5, 6, 10, 50, 60 RAID Levels - 1 x 750 W

    Price: $6,826.78
  • Lenovo ThinkSystem SR570 7Y03A01VNA 1U Rack Server - 1 x Intel Xeon Gold 5118 Dodeca-core (12 Core) 2.30 GHz - 16 GB Installed TruDDR4 - 12Gb/s SAS, Serial ATA/600 Controller - 0, 1, 5, 6, 10, 50, 60 RAID Levels - 1 x 750 W

    Price: $6,849.83
  • Lenovo ThinkSystem SR590 7X99A02HNA 2U Rack Server - 1 x Intel Xeon Gold 5118 Dodeca-core (12 Core) 2.30 GHz - 16 GB Installed TruDDR4 - 12Gb/s SAS, Serial ATA/600 Controller - 0, 1, 5, 6, 10, 50, 60, JBOD RAID Levels - 1 x 750 W

    Price: $7,002.06
  • Lenovo ThinkSystem SR530 7X08A05ENA 1U Rack Server - 1 x Intel Xeon Gold 5115 Deca-core (10 Core) 2.40 GHz - 16 GB Installed TruDDR4 - 12Gb/s SAS, Serial ATA/600 Controller - 0, 1, 5, 6, 10, 50, 60, JBOD RAID Levels - 1 x 750 W

    Price: $7,154.31
  • Lenovo ThinkSystem SR570 7Y03A00QNA 1U Rack Server - 1 x Intel Xeon Gold 5120 Tetradeca-core (14 Core) 2.20 GHz - 16 GB Installed TruDDR4 - 12Gb/s SAS, Serial ATA/600 Controller - 0, 1, 5, 6, 10, 50, 60 RAID Levels - 1 x 750 W

    Price: $7,512.81
  • Lenovo ThinkSystem SR550 7X04A05JNA 2U Rack Server - 1 x Intel Xeon Gold 5118 Dodeca-core (12 Core) 2.30 GHz - 16 GB Installed TruDDR4 - 12Gb/s SAS, Serial ATA/600 Controller - 0, 1, 5, 6, 10, 50, 60, JBOD RAID Levels - 1 x 750 W

    Price: $7,528.24
  • Lenovo ThinkSystem SR650 7X06A03GNA 2U Rack Server - 1 x Intel Xeon Gold 5115 Deca-core (10 Core) 2.40 GHz - 16 GB Installed TruDDR4 - 12Gb/s SAS, Serial ATA/600 Controller - 0, 1, 5, 6, 10, 50, 60, JBOD RAID Levels - 1 x 750 W

    Price: $7,680.34
  • Lenovo ThinkSystem SR530 7X08A058NA 1U Rack Server - 1 x Intel Xeon Gold 5118 Dodeca-core (12 Core) 2.30 GHz - 32 GB Installed TruDDR4 - 12Gb/s SAS, Serial ATA/600 Controller - 0, 1, 5, 6, 10, 50, 60, JBOD RAID Levels - 1 x 750 W

    Price: $7,756.40
  • Lenovo ThinkSystem SR590 7X99A01MNA 2U Rack Server - 1 x Intel Xeon Gold 5120 Tetradeca-core (14 Core) 2.20 GHz - 16 GB Installed TruDDR4 - 12Gb/s SAS, Serial ATA/600 Controller - 0, 1, 5, 6, 10, 50, 60, JBOD RAID Levels - 1 x 750 W

    Price: $7,756.40
  • Lenovo ThinkSystem SR650 7X06A03ZNA 2U Rack Server - 1 x Intel Xeon Gold 5118 Dodeca-core (12 Core) 2.30 GHz - 16 GB Installed TruDDR4 - 12Gb/s SAS, Serial ATA/600 Controller - 0, 1, 5, 6, 10, 50, 60, JBOD RAID Levels - 1 x 750 W

    Price: $7,832.44
  • Lenovo ThinkSystem SR590 7X99A030NA 2U Rack Server - 1 x Intel Xeon Gold 5118 Dodeca-core (12 Core) 2.30 GHz - 16 GB Installed TruDDR4 - 12Gb/s SAS, Serial ATA/600 Controller - 0, 1, 5, 6, 10, 50, 60, JBOD RAID Levels - 1 x 750 W

    Price: $7,832.44
  • Lenovo ThinkSystem SR630 7X02A02HNA 1U Rack Server - 1 x Intel Xeon Gold 5120 Tetradeca-core (14 Core) 2.20 GHz - 16 GB Installed TruDDR4 - 12Gb/s SAS, Serial ATA/600 Controller - 0, 1, 5, 6, 10, 50, 60, JBOD RAID Levels - 1 x 750 W

    Price: $8,494.33
  • Lenovo ThinkSystem SR650 7X06A030NA 2U Rack Server - 1 x Intel Xeon Gold 5120 Tetradeca-core (14 Core) 2.20 GHz - 16 GB Installed TruDDR4 - 12Gb/s SAS, Serial ATA/600 Controller - 0, 1, 5, 6, 10, 50, 60, JBOD RAID Levels - 1 x 750 W

    Price: $8,494.33
  • Lenovo ThinkSystem SR630 7X02A01PNA 1U Rack Server - 1 x Intel Xeon Gold 5118 Dodeca-core (12 Core) 2.30 GHz - 16 GB Installed TruDDR4 - 12Gb/s SAS, Serial ATA/600 Controller - 0, 1, 5, 6, 10, 50, 60, JBOD RAID Levels - 1 x 750 W

    Price: $8,570.17
  • Lenovo ThinkSystem SR570 7Y03A00TNA 1U Rack Server - 1 x Intel Xeon Gold 6130 Hexadeca-core (16 Core) 2.10 GHz - 32 GB Installed TruDDR4 - 12Gb/s SAS, Serial ATA/600 Controller - 0, 1, 5, 6, 10, 50, 60 RAID Levels - 1 x 750 W

    Price: $9,010.58
  • Lenovo ThinkSystem SR590 7X99A02ZNA 2U Rack Server - 1 x Intel Xeon Gold 6130 Hexadeca-core (16 Core) 2.10 GHz - 32 GB Installed TruDDR4 - 12Gb/s SAS, Serial ATA/600 Controller - 0, 1, 5, 6, 10, 50, 60, JBOD RAID Levels - 1 x 750 W

    Price: $9,244.61
  • Lenovo ThinkSystem SR650 7X06A046NA 2U Rack Server - 1 x Intel Xeon Gold 6126 Dodeca-core (12 Core) 2.60 GHz - 32 GB Installed TruDDR4 - 12Gb/s SAS, Serial ATA/600 Controller - 0, 1, 5, 6, 10, 50, 60, JBOD RAID Levels - 1 x 750 W

    Price: $9,547.74
  • Lenovo ThinkSystem SR650 7X06A039NA 2U Rack Server - 1 x Intel Xeon Gold 6130 Hexadeca-core (16 Core) 2.10 GHz - 32 GB Installed TruDDR4 - 12Gb/s SAS, Serial ATA/600 Controller - 0, 1, 5, 6, 10, 50, 60, JBOD RAID Levels - 1 x 750 W

    Price: $9,842.14
  • HPE ProLiant DL380 G10 2U Rack Server - 1 x Intel Xeon Gold 6130 Hexadeca-core (16 Core) 2.10 GHz - 64 GB Installed DDR4 SDRAM - 12Gb/s SAS, Serial ATA/600 Controller - 2 x 800 W

    Price: $10,776.06
  • Lenovo ThinkSystem SR570 7Y03A00HNA 1U Rack Server - 2 x Intel Xeon Gold 5118 Dodeca-core (12 Core) 2.30 GHz - 64 GB Installed TruDDR4 - 12Gb/s SAS, Serial ATA/600 Controller - 2 x 750 W

    Price: $11,484.78
  • Lenovo ThinkSystem SR570 7Y03A00WNA 1U Rack Server - 1 x Intel Xeon Gold 6142 Hexadeca-core (16 Core) 2.60 GHz - 32 GB Installed TruDDR4 - 12Gb/s SAS, Serial ATA/600 Controller - 0, 1, 5, 6, 10, 50, 60 RAID Levels - 1 x 750 W

    Price: $11,680.89
  • Lenovo ThinkSystem SR590 7X99A02JNA 2U Rack Server - 2 x Intel Xeon Gold 5118 Dodeca-core (12 Core) 2.30 GHz - 64 GB Installed TruDDR4 - 12Gb/s SAS, Serial ATA/600 Controller - 2 x 750 W

    Price: $11,779.28
  • Lenovo ThinkSystem SR590 7X99A02KNA 2U Rack Server - 1 x Intel Xeon Gold 6142 Hexadeca-core (16 Core) 2.60 GHz - 32 GB Installed TruDDR4 - 12Gb/s SAS, Serial ATA/600 Controller - 0, 1, 5, 6, 10, 50, 60, JBOD RAID Levels - 1 x 750 W

    Price: $11,877.44
  • Lenovo ThinkSystem SR630 7X02A029NA 1U Rack Server - 2 x Intel Xeon Gold 5118 Dodeca-core (12 Core) 2.30 GHz - 64 GB Installed TruDDR4 - 12Gb/s SAS, Serial ATA/600 Controller - 1 x 750 W

    Price: $12,383.39
  • Lenovo ThinkSystem SR630 7X02A01ZNA 1U Rack Server - 1 x Intel Xeon Gold 6142 Hexadeca-core (16 Core) 2.60 GHz - 32 GB Installed TruDDR4 - 12Gb/s SAS, Serial ATA/600 Controller - 0, 1, 5, 6, 10, 50, 60, JBOD RAID Levels - 1 x 750 W

    Price: $12,609.92
  • Lenovo ThinkSystem SR650 7X06A032NA 2U Rack Server - 1 x Intel Xeon Gold 6142 Hexadeca-core (16 Core) 2.60 GHz - 32 GB Installed TruDDR4 - 12Gb/s SAS, Serial ATA/600 Controller - 0, 1, 5, 6, 10, 50, 60, JBOD RAID Levels - 1 x 1.10 kW

    Price: $12,685.44
  • Lenovo ThinkSystem SR650 7X06A02ZNA 2U Rack Server - 1 x Intel Xeon Gold 6152 Docosa-core (22 Core) 2.10 GHz - 32 GB Installed TruDDR4 - 12Gb/s SAS, Serial ATA/600 Controller - 0, 1, 5, 6, 10, 50, 60, JBOD RAID Levels - 1 x 1.10 kW

    Price: $14,573.27
  • Lenovo ThinkSystem SR530/SR630 2.5" SATA/SAS 8-Bay Backplane Kit

    Price: $198.21
  • Lenovo 5M Passive QSFP28 DAC

    Price: $372.66
  • Lenovo 0.5m Passive DAC SFP+ Cable

    Price: $135.01
  • Lenovo 1.5m Intel OPA 100 Series Passive Copper QSFP28 Cable

    Price: $183.02
  • 1.25m Intel OPA 100 Series Passive Copper QSFP28 Cable

    Price: $239.64
  • Lenovo 5m Intel OPA 100 Series Passive Copper QSFP28 Cable

    Price: $1,394.54
  • Lenovo 10m Intel OPA 100 Series Passive Copper QSFP28 Cable

    Price: $1,415.22
  • Lenovo Fiber Optic Network Cable

    Price: $1,435.90
  • Lenovo 0.75m Intel OPA Passive Copper QSFP28 Cable

    Price: $228.36
  • Lenovo 0.5m Intel OPA 100 Series Passive Copper QSFP28 Cable

    Price: $126.34
  • Lenovo 1m Intel OPA 100 Series Passive Copper QSFP28 Cable

    Price: $148.94
  • Lenovo 2m Intel OPA 100 Series Passive Copper QSFP28 Cable

    Price: $194.38
  • Lenovo 3M 100Gb QSFP28 AOC

    Price: $1,114.95
  • Lenovo 10M 100Gb QSFP28 AOC

    Price: $1,191.60
  • Lenovo 20M 100Gb QSFP28 AOC

    Price: $1,305.20
  • Lenovo 5M MPO-MPO OM4 MMF Cable

    Price: $145.92
  • Lenovo 10M MPO-MPO OM4 MMF Cable

    Price: $200.97
  • Lenovo 1m MPO-4xLC Breakout OM4 MMF Cable

    Price: $188.47
  • Lenovo 5m MPO-4xLC Breakout OM4 MMF Cable

    Price: $287.43
  • Lenovo Virtual Media Conversion Option Gen2 (VCO2)

    Price: $176.05
  • Lenovo 1.5m Passive DAC SFP+ Cable

    Price: $267.90
  • Lenovo 2m Passive DAC SFP+ Cable

    Price: $270.25
  • Lenovo Mellanox Fiber Optic Network Cable

    Price: $798.86
  • Lenovo Mellanox Fiber Optic Network Cable

    Price: $904.94
  • Lenovo Mellanox Fiber Optic Network Cable

    Price: $938.58
  • Lenovo 5m Passive SFP+ DAC Cable

    Price: $259.54
  • Lenovo 0.5m LC-LC OM3 MMF Cable

    Price: $34.27
  • Lenovo 10m LC-LC OM3 MMF Cable

    Price: $108.22
  • Lenovo 25m LC-LC OM3 MMF Cable

    Price: $145.15
  • Lenovo 30m LC-LC OM3 MMF Cable

    Price: $173.65
  • Lenovo 3m LC-LC OM3 MMF Cable

    Price: $75.93
  • Lenovo 10m QSFP+ MTP-MTP OM3 MMF Cable

    Price: $257.80
  • Lenovo 1m Active DAC SFP+ Cable

    Price: $164.27
  • Lenovo 30m QSFP+ MTP-MTP OM3 MMF Cable

    Price: $436.78
  • Lenovo Mellanox Network Cable

    Price: $329.06
  • Lenovo Fiber Optic Network Cable

    Price: $301.30
  • Lenovo Fiber Optic Network Cable

    Price: $1,368.70
  • Lenovo Fiber Optic Network Cable

    Price: $1,446.24
  • Lenovo Fiber Optic Network Cable

    Price: $1,510.82
  • Lenovo Fiber Optic Network Cable

    Price: $1,301.50
  • Lenovo Fiber Optic Network Cable

    Price: $262.17
  • Lenovo Fiber Optic Network Cable

    Price: $262.17
  • Lenovo 0.75m Mellanox QSFP Passive DAC Cable for Lenovo System x

    Price: $154.13
  • Lenovo 7m Passive DAC SFP+ Cable

    Price: $395.80
  • Lenovo Mellanox Fiber Optic Network Cable

    Price: $857.36
  • Lenovo 20M MPO-MPO OM4 MMF Cable

    Price: $312.04
  • Lenovo Mellanox Fiber Optic Network Cable

    Price: $1,055.43
  • Lenovo 3m Intel OPA 100 Series Passive Copper QSFP28 Cable

    Price: $262.17
  • Lenovo 3M Passive SFP28 DAC

    Price: $126.10
  • Lenovo 1M Passive QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 DAC

    Price: $250.54
There is no content available for this item.
Server Hardware Assembling / Configuration:
The bundle provides the following service with discount on the purchase of hardware you choose.

The service will provide server hardware assembling / configuration in our service center:

  • Firmware(BIOS) update
  • Parts installation
  • RAID setup
  • OS installation and updates
  • Burning test
Lenovo ThinkSystem SR630 7X02A01MNA 1U Rack Server - 1 x Intel Xeon Gold 5118 Dodeca-core (12 Core) 2.30 GHz - 16 GB Installed TruDDR4 - 12Gb/s SAS, Serial ATA/600 Controller - 0, 1, 5, 6, 10, 50, 60, JBOD RAID Levels - 1 x 750 WSave $70.00$7,686.40
Installation$300.00
You Save: $70.00
Bundle Total: $7,986.40
Server On-site Installation:
The bundle provides the following service with discount on the purchase of hardware you choose.

This Service will provide on-site following services for a server (upto 10 users):

  • Install Server on the RACK
  • Domain setup
  • User setup
  • Printer server setup
  • File server setup
Lenovo ThinkSystem SR630 7X02A01MNA 1U Rack Server - 1 x Intel Xeon Gold 5118 Dodeca-core (12 Core) 2.30 GHz - 16 GB Installed TruDDR4 - 12Gb/s SAS, Serial ATA/600 Controller - 0, 1, 5, 6, 10, 50, 60, JBOD RAID Levels - 1 x 750 WSave $100.00$7,656.40
On-Site: Network Setup/Upgrade/Fixing (5 hours)$600.00
You Save: $100.00
Bundle Total: $8,256.40
Server Set-up:
The bundle provides the following service with discount on the purchase of hardware you choose.

hardware assembling / configuration in our service center:

  • Firmware(BIOS) update
  • Parts installation
  • RAID setup
  • OS installation and updates
  • Burning test

on-site following services for a server (upto 10 users):

  • Install Server on the RACK
  • Domain setup
  • User setup (under 15 users)
  • Printer server setup
  • File server setup
Lenovo ThinkSystem SR630 7X02A01MNA 1U Rack Server - 1 x Intel Xeon Gold 5118 Dodeca-core (12 Core) 2.30 GHz - 16 GB Installed TruDDR4 - 12Gb/s SAS, Serial ATA/600 Controller - 0, 1, 5, 6, 10, 50, 60, JBOD RAID Levels - 1 x 750 WSave $130.00$7,626.40
Installation$900.00
You Save: $130.00
Bundle Total: $8,526.40

The data and images on this website have been subjected to numerous control mechanisms to ensure its' accuracy. FrontierPC.com will use best efforts to maintain its accuracy. However, if at any time the data or images provided are incorrectly priced or below fair market value or availability has substantially changed or image or descriptions contain inaccuracies, FrontierPC.com shall not be held responsible or liable, furthermore FrontierPC.com reserves the right to reject any orders placed based on this erroneous information. Copyright 2001-2019 FrontierPC.com Computer Inc., Frontier PC Canada, Frontier Computer, Toronto, Vancouver, Calgary, Halifax. All Rights Reserved.