Order Online Here
Loading Spinner

Please Wait...

Checking Warehouse Availability

Dell EMC PowerEdge T130 Mini-tower Server - 1 x Intel Xeon E3-1240 v6 Quad-core (4 Core) 3.70 GHz - 8 GB Installed DDR4 SDRAM - 1 TB (1 x 1 TB) Serial ATA/600 HDD - 12Gb/s SAS, Serial ATA/300 Controller - 290 W **

1 Processor Support - 64 GB RAM Support - Gigabit Ethernet - DVD-Reader

Image(s) and product specifications may not represent actual product and are subject to change.

 Ask FrontierPC NEW!
Ask us a question about this product

Ask our experts a question, and we'll share the answer here within one business day. Your name and email address are kept private.

Submit Cancel
Web ID: 1045281410
Mfr. Part: P1HWD

POWEREDGE T130

Powerful and reliable 1-socket tower server for collaboration and productivity applications in small office/home office (SOHO) and small and medium businesses (SMB).

The Dell PowerEdge T130 is an outstanding first server or replacement server for driving collaboration and productivity applications in SOHO and SMB. It provides 100% more memory capacity, drives 2x I/O data throughput and delivers 100% faster IOPS performance compared to the previous-generation PowerEdge T110 II server.

Discover greater versatility

Harness data growth with up to four internal 3.5-inch cabled hard drives. Grow memory capacity through time with four DIMM slots supporting up to 64GB of DDR4 memory. Easily and flexibly attach external devices with eight external USB ports.

Deliver powerful performance

Accelerate compute performance across a wide range of applications with the latest Intel® Xeon® processor E3-1200 v5 product family. Drive 33% faster memory performance with DDR4 memory compared to DDR3. Boost I/O data throughput with 4 x PCIe 3.0 slots driving 2x data throughput compared to PCIe 2.0. Deliver 2x IOPS performance with T130/PERC9 compared to the previousgeneration T110 II/PERC8.

Maximize operational efficiency

Deploy smoothly and rapidly with Dell OpenManage systems management solutions. Easily monitor system health and behavior with simple, intuitive Dell OpenManage Essentials console. Save IT administrator time by automating firmware updates.

Innovative management with intelligent automation

The Dell OpenManage systems management portfolio includes innovative solutions that simplify and automate management tasks, making IT operations more efficient and more cost-effective throughout the server life cycle. Leveraging the incomparable agentfree capabilities of the PowerEdge embedded integrated Dell Rem

** Unless defective, this product is final sale once the packaging has been opened.

Overview
Options & Accessories
Bundles & Services
General Information
Manufacturer:
Dell Technologies
Manufacturer Part Number:
P1HWD
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.dell.com
Manufacturer Website Address
http://www1.ca.dell.com
Brand Name:
Dell EMC
Product Line:
PowerEdge
Product Model:
T130
Product Name:
PowerEdge T130
Product Type:
Server
Processor & Chipset
Number of Processors Supported:
1
Number of Processors Installed:
1
Processor Manufacturer:
Intel
Processor Type:
Xeon
Processor Model:
E3-1240 v6
Processor Core:
Quad-core (4 Core)
Processor Speed:
3.70 GHz
Memory
Standard Memory:
8 GB
Maximum Memory:
64 GB
Memory Technology:
DDR4 SDRAM
Number of Total Memory Slots:
4
Number of Occupied Memory Slots:
1
Storage
Total Hard Drive Capacity:
1 TB
Hard Drive Interface:
Serial ATA/600
Hard Drive Configuration:
1 x 1 TB
Optical Drive Type:
DVD-Reader
Controllers
Controller Type:
12Gb/s SAS
Controller Type
Serial ATA/300
RAID Supported:
No
I/O Expansions
Number of 3.5" Bays:
4
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:
Gigabit Ethernet
Software
Operating System:
No
Power Description
Maximum Power Supply Wattage:
290 W
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • PowerEdge T130
  • Power Cord
Country of Origin:
Mexico
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:
Mini-tower
Height:
14.17" (360 mm)
Height
14.2"
Width:
6.89" (175 mm)
Width
6.9"
Depth:
17.1"
Depth
17.13" (435 mm)
Warranty
Limited Warranty:
1 Year
  • Dell Multimode LC/LC Fiber Optic Cable - 10 ft

    Price: $39.56
  • Dell Twinaxial Network Cable

    Price: $75.18
  • Dell Multimode LC/LC Optical Cable - 32 ft

    Price: $53.45
  • Dell Multimode LC/LC Optical Cable - 16.40 ft

    Price: $40.41
  • Dell Twinaxial Network Cable

    Price: $110.26
  • Dell Twinaxial Network Cable

    Price: $91.53
  • Dell Twinaxial Network Cable

    Price: $75.18
  • Dell Multimode LC/LC Fiber Optic Cable - 3.28 ft

    Price: $38.47
  • Dell Multimode LC/LC Optical Cable - 98 ft

    Price: $78.55
  • Dell 4 TB Hard Drive - SATA (SATA/600) - 3.5" Drive - Internal

    Price: $362.96
  • Dell 1 TB Hard Drive - SATA (SATA/600) - 3.5" Drive - Internal

    Price: $233.59
  • Dell 500 GB Hard Drive - SATA (SATA/600) - 3.5" Drive - Internal

    Price: $116.71
  • Dell 2 TB Hard Drive - SATA (SATA/600) - 3.5" Drive - Internal

    Price: $279.73
  • Dell vFlash 16 GB SDHC

    Price: $73.99
  • Dell Networking, Transceiver, SFP, 1000BASE-T - Kit

    Price: $162.47
  • Dell Networking, Transceiver, SFP+, 10GbE, SR, 850nm Wavelength, 300m Reach - Kit

    Price: $207.19
  • Dell Intel SFP+ Module

    Price: $216.84
  • Dell Networking, Transceiver, SFP+, 10GbE, SR, 850nm Wavelength, 300m Reach - Kit

    Price: $207.19
  • Dell QSFP+ Module

    Price: $743.22
  • Dell Networking, Transceiver, SFP, 1000BASE-T - Kit

    Price: $162.47
  • Dell 10GB SFP+ Short range Optical Transceiver LC Connector

    Price: $109.96
  • Dell Broadcom 5719 QP 1Gb Network Interface Card,Full Height,Customer Kit

    Price: $172.01
  • Dell Broadcom 5720 Dual-Port Low Profile Network Interface Card

    Price: $116.53
  • Dell Intel I350 DP Gigabit Ethernet Card

    Price: $177.93
  • Dell Intel I350 QP Network Adapter

    Price: $369.76
  • Dell Broadcom 57810 Dual Port 10Gb DA/SFP+ Convergence Network Adapter

    Price: $382.51
  • Dell DVD-Writer

    Price: $52.28
  • Dell DVD-Reader

    Price: $50.67
  • Dell 125V Power Cord - 10ft

    Price: $36.60
  • Dell 16GB Certified Memory Module - 2RX8 DDR4 UDIMM 2400MHZ ECC

    Price: $428.26
  • Dell 16GB Certified Memory Module - 2RX8 DDR4 UDIMM 2400MHZ ECC

    Price: $428.26
  • Dell 8GB DDR4 SDRAM Memory Module

    Price: $223.88
  • Dell 8GB DDR4 SDRAM Memory Module

    Price: $223.88
  • Dell PERC H730 - Storage Controller (RAID) - SATA 6Gb/s / SAS 12Gb/s - PCIe 3.0x8

    Price: $465.33
  • Dell PERC H830 RAID Adapter for External JBOD, 2GB NV Cache

    Price: $499.38
  • Dell SAS 12 Gbps HBA External Controller Card

    Price: $205.63
  • Dell Microsoft Windows Server 2016 - License - 10 User CAL - OEM

    Price: $449.62
  • 1PK MSWINSERV2016 STD OR DC DEVICE CAL

    Price: $54.60
  • Dell Microsoft Windows Server 2016 Datacenter for EMC PowerEdge R440, R540, R740, T440, T640; PowerEdge R230, R330, R430, T130, T30, T330 - License - 16 CPU/Core - OEM

    Price: $5,329.90
  • Dell Microsoft Windows Server 2016 - License - 10 Device CAL - OEM

    Price: $356.79
  • 5PK OF WS 2012 RDS - DEVICE

    Price: $658.21
  • Microsoft Windows Server 2016 Standard - License - 2 additional cores - OEM - ROK

    Price: $147.65
  • 1PK MSWINSERV2016 STD OR DC USER CAL

    Price: $65.57
  • Dell Microsoft Windows Server 2016 Essentials - License - 2 Socket - OEM

    Price: $441.42
  • Dell Microsoft Windows Server 2016 Standard - License - 16 CPU/Core, 2 Virtual Server - OEM

    Price: $926.14
  • Dell Microsoft Windows Server 2016 Data Center - License - 16 CPU - OEM

    Price: $7,221.33
  • Dell Microsoft Windows Server 2016 - License - 5 RDS User CAL - OEM

    Price: $861.74
  • Dell Microsoft Windows Server 2016 Remote Desktop Services, Device, Customer Kit - License - OEM

    Price: $676.46
  • Dell Microsoft Windows Server 2016 - License - 5 Device CAL - OEM

    Price: $185.39
  • Dell Microsoft Windows Server 2016 - License - 5 User CAL - OEM

    Price: $237.23
Server Hardware Assembling / Configuration:
The bundle provides the following service with discount on the purchase of hardware you choose.

The service will provide server hardware assembling / configuration in our service center:

  • Firmware(BIOS) update
  • Parts installation
  • RAID setup
  • OS installation and updates
  • Burning test
Dell EMC PowerEdge T130 Mini-tower Server - 1 x Intel Xeon E3-1240 v6 Quad-core (4 Core) 3.70 GHz - 8 GB Installed DDR4 SDRAM - 1 TB (1 x 1 TB) Serial ATA/600 HDD - 12Gb/s SAS, Serial ATA/300 Controller - 290 WSave $70.00$1,233.46
Installation$300.00
You Save: $70.00
Bundle Total: $1,533.46
Server On-site Installation:
The bundle provides the following service with discount on the purchase of hardware you choose.

This Service will provide on-site following services for a server (upto 10 users):

  • Install Server on the RACK
  • Domain setup
  • User setup
  • Printer server setup
  • File server setup
Dell EMC PowerEdge T130 Mini-tower Server - 1 x Intel Xeon E3-1240 v6 Quad-core (4 Core) 3.70 GHz - 8 GB Installed DDR4 SDRAM - 1 TB (1 x 1 TB) Serial ATA/600 HDD - 12Gb/s SAS, Serial ATA/300 Controller - 290 WSave $100.00$1,203.46
On-Site: Network Setup/Upgrade/Fixing (5 hours)$600.00
You Save: $100.00
Bundle Total: $1,803.46
Server Set-up:
The bundle provides the following service with discount on the purchase of hardware you choose.

hardware assembling / configuration in our service center:

  • Firmware(BIOS) update
  • Parts installation
  • RAID setup
  • OS installation and updates
  • Burning test

on-site following services for a server (upto 10 users):

  • Install Server on the RACK
  • Domain setup
  • User setup (under 15 users)
  • Printer server setup
  • File server setup
Dell EMC PowerEdge T130 Mini-tower Server - 1 x Intel Xeon E3-1240 v6 Quad-core (4 Core) 3.70 GHz - 8 GB Installed DDR4 SDRAM - 1 TB (1 x 1 TB) Serial ATA/600 HDD - 12Gb/s SAS, Serial ATA/300 Controller - 290 WSave $130.00$1,173.46
Installation$900.00
You Save: $130.00
Bundle Total: $2,073.46

The data and images on this website have been subjected to numerous control mechanisms to ensure its' accuracy. FrontierPC.com will use best efforts to maintain its accuracy. However, if at any time the data or images provided are incorrectly priced or below fair market value or availability has substantially changed or image or descriptions contain inaccuracies, FrontierPC.com shall not be held responsible or liable, furthermore FrontierPC.com reserves the right to reject any orders placed based on this erroneous information. Copyright 2001-2019 FrontierPC.com Computer Inc., Frontier PC Canada, Frontier Computer, Toronto, Vancouver, Calgary, Halifax. All Rights Reserved.