Order Online Here
Loading Spinner

Please Wait...

Checking Warehouse Availability

Tripp Lite N820-05M-T Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable

16.4 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device - First End: 2 x LC Male Network - Second End: 2 x LC Male Network - Patch Cable - Aqua

Image(s) and product specifications may not represent actual product and are subject to change.

 Ask FrontierPC NEW!
Ask us a question about this product

Ask our experts a question, and we'll share the answer here within one business day. Your name and email address are kept private.

Submit Cancel
Web ID: 1028053816
Mfr. Part: N820-05M-T
Tripp Lite's N820-05M-T is a Premium OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cable, for use with 10GbE applications. This 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cable provides nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. Each LC/LC connector features a push/pull tab, providing maximum accessibility in high density installations; install or remove the cable with one hand without needing additional tools. LOMMF cable allows 10GbE serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. A slim, uniboot design provides space savings, while premium-grade ceramic ferrules are designed for 10GbE and faster applications. Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber. Sturdy plastic housing for long lasting durability
Overview
Options & Accessories
Similar Products
General Information
Manufacturer:
Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number:
N820-05M-T
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.tripplite.com
Brand Name:
Tripp Lite
Product Model:
N820-05M-T
Product Name:
N820-05M-T Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Product Type:
Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:
Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:
Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:
Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:
50/125 µm
Cable Length:
16.4 ft
Cable Length
16.40 ft
Connector on First End:
2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End:
2 x LC Male Network
Jacket Type:
LSZH
Device Supported:
Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Color:
Aqua
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly:
Yes
Environmental Certification:
RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:
Lifetime
  • StarTech.com 5m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC

    Price: $25.94
  • AddOn 5m Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable

    Price: $27.73
  • AddOn 5m Laser-Optomized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable

    Price: $28.58
  • AddOn Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable

    Price: $28.58
  • AddOn 5m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable

    Price: $28.70
  • AddOn Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable

    Price: $28.79
  • AddOn Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable

    Price: $28.99
  • AddOn Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable

    Price: $29.28
  • C2G Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable with Clips

    Price: $30.34
  • StarTech.com 5m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC

    Price: $33.98
  • Tripp Lite N820-05M-OM4 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

    Price: $40.83
  • StarTech.com 5m OFNP Plenum Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC

    Price: $41.96
  • Ubiquiti Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable

    Price: $23.51
  • Belkin Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

    Price: $31.03
  • C2G Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

    Price: $49.33
  • C2G Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

    Price: $49.33
  • Belkin LCLC500-05M-TAA Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

    Price: $76.93
  • Belkin LCLC625-05M-TAA Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

    Price: $76.93
  • AddOn 5M LOMM Duplex OM4 LC/LC Aqua Patch Cable F/HP

    Price: $30.81
  • AddOn 5M LOMM Duplex OM4 LC/LC Aqua Patch Cable F/HP

    Price: $30.81
  • AddOn 5M MMF Duplex OM3 LC/LC Aqua Patch Cable F/HP

    Price: $31.50
  • AddOn 5M LC/LC 10Gb OM3 Multi-Mode Duplex Aqua Patch Cable

    Price: $31.50
  • C2G Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

    Price: $39.88
  • C2G Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

    Price: $49.43
  • C2G Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

    Price: $85.09
  • Tripp Lite N820-01M-T Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable

    Price: $51.02
  • Tripp Lite N820-05M-T Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable

    Price: $56.91
  • Tripp Lite N820-02M-T Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable

    Price: $50.82

The data and images on this website have been subjected to numerous control mechanisms to ensure its' accuracy. FrontierPC.com will use best efforts to maintain its accuracy. However, if at any time the data or images provided are incorrectly priced or below fair market value or availability has substantially changed or image or descriptions contain inaccuracies, FrontierPC.com shall not be held responsible or liable, furthermore FrontierPC.com reserves the right to reject any orders placed based on this erroneous information. Copyright 2001-2019 FrontierPC.com Computer Inc., Frontier PC Canada, Frontier Computer, Toronto, Vancouver, Calgary, Halifax. All Rights Reserved.