Order Online Here
Loading Spinner

Please Wait...

Checking Warehouse Availability

Tripp Lite N457-001-62 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Adapter

1 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable - First End: 2 x LC Male Network - Second End: 2 x ST Female Network - Orange

Image(s) and product specifications may not represent actual product and are subject to change.

 Ask FrontierPC NEW!
Ask us a question about this product

Ask our experts a question, and we'll share the answer here within one business day. Your name and email address are kept private.

Submit Cancel
Web ID: 1010125892
Mfr. Part: N457-001-62

Tripp Lites N457-001-62, 62.5/125 micron, LC/ST Male-to-Female Fiber adapter cable allows you to utilize older installed ST fiber cables when upgrading to newer switches using LC type SFP or GBIC transceivers. Simply plug the LC male end into the new switch, and plug your existing ST cables into the Female ST ends. No need to scrap your existing fiber cable plant with all new cables. For installations utilizing 50/125 micron cable, see N457-001-50. Tripp Lite warrants its cables to be free from defects in material and workmanship for life.

Overview
Options & Accessories
General Information
Manufacturer:
Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number:
N457-001-62
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.tripplite.com
Brand Name:
Tripp Lite
Product Model:
N457-001-62
Product Name:
N457-001-62 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Adapter
Product Type:
Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:
Fiber Optic
Fiber Optic Mode:
Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:
62.5/125 µm
Cable Length:
1 ft
Connector on First End:
2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End:
2 x ST Female Network
Physical Characteristics
Color:
Orange
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly:
Yes
Environmental Certification:
RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:
Lifetime
  • Tripp Lite N458-001-62 Fiber Optic Cable Adapter

    Price: $41.16
  • Tripp Lite N458-001-50 Fiber Optic Cable Adapter

    Price: $48.92
  • Tripp Lite N457-001-50 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Adapter

    Price: $45.25

The data and images on this website have been subjected to numerous control mechanisms to ensure its' accuracy. FrontierPC.com will use best efforts to maintain its accuracy. However, if at any time the data or images provided are incorrectly priced or below fair market value or availability has substantially changed or image or descriptions contain inaccuracies, FrontierPC.com shall not be held responsible or liable, furthermore FrontierPC.com reserves the right to reject any orders placed based on this erroneous information. Copyright 2001-2019 FrontierPC.com Computer Inc., Frontier PC Canada, Frontier Computer, Toronto, Vancouver, Calgary, Halifax. All Rights Reserved.