Order Online Here
Loading Spinner

Please Wait...

Checking Warehouse Availability

Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

19.7 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable - First End: 2 x LC - Second End: 2 x ST - Patch Cable - Orange

Image(s) and product specifications may not represent actual product and are subject to change.

 Ask FrontierPC NEW!
Ask us a question about this product

Ask our experts a question, and we'll share the answer here within one business day. Your name and email address are kept private.

Submit Cancel
Web ID: 1012209971
Mfr. Part: N318-06M

Tripp Lite's 6-meter multimode duplex fiber optic ST/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to ST connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Overview
General Information
Manufacturer:
Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number:
N318-06M
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.tripplite.com
Brand Name:
Tripp Lite
Product Name:
Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Product Type:
Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:
Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:
Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:
Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:
62.5/125 µm
Cable Length:
19.69 ft
Cable Length
19.7 ft
Connector on First End:
2 x LC
Connector on Second End:
2 x ST
Physical Characteristics
Color:
Orange
Material:
Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 6-meter duplex MMF LC/ST 62.5/125 fiber cable
Certifications & Standards:
  • FDDI
  • OFNR
Warranty
Limited Warranty:
Lifetime

The data and images on this website have been subjected to numerous control mechanisms to ensure its' accuracy. FrontierPC.com will use best efforts to maintain its accuracy. However, if at any time the data or images provided are incorrectly priced or below fair market value or availability has substantially changed or image or descriptions contain inaccuracies, FrontierPC.com shall not be held responsible or liable, furthermore FrontierPC.com reserves the right to reject any orders placed based on this erroneous information. Copyright 2001-2019 FrontierPC.com Computer Inc., Frontier PC Canada, Frontier Computer, Toronto, Vancouver, Calgary, Halifax. All Rights Reserved.