Order Online Here
Loading Spinner

Please Wait...

Checking Warehouse Availability

Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

LC Male - SC Male - 2m

Image(s) and product specifications may not represent actual product and are subject to change.

 Ask FrontierPC NEW!
Ask us a question about this product

Ask our experts a question, and we'll share the answer here within one business day. Your name and email address are kept private.

Submit Cancel
Web ID: 10060861
Mfr. Part: N316-02M

Tripp Lite's 2meter multimode duplex fiber optic SC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Overview
Options & Accessories
Similar Products
General Information
Manufacturer:
Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number:
N316-02M
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.tripplite.com
Brand Name:
Tripp Lite
Product Name:
Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Product Type:
Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:
Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:
Patch Cable
Cable Length:
6.56 ft
Cable Length
6.6 ft
Connector on First End:
2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End:
2 x SC Male
Physical Characteristics
Material:
Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 2 meter Duplex MMF Cable LC/SC 62.5/125 Fiber
Additional Information:
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
Certifications & Standards:
  • FDDI
Warranty
Limited Warranty:
Lifetime
  • Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    Price: $24.89
  • C2G Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    Price: $30.00
  • C2G Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - Plenum Rated

    Price: $39.60
  • C2G Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

    Price: $42.59
  • Belkin Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

    Price: $73.87
  • Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    Price: $29.46
  • Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    Price: $22.88
  • Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    Price: $26.85
  • Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    Price: $27.35
  • Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    Price: $27.47
  • Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    Price: $21.64
  • Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    Price: $38.39
  • Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    Price: $30.33

The data and images on this website have been subjected to numerous control mechanisms to ensure its' accuracy. FrontierPC.com will use best efforts to maintain its accuracy. However, if at any time the data or images provided are incorrectly priced or below fair market value or availability has substantially changed or image or descriptions contain inaccuracies, FrontierPC.com shall not be held responsible or liable, furthermore FrontierPC.com reserves the right to reject any orders placed based on this erroneous information. Copyright 2001-2019 FrontierPC.com Computer Inc., Frontier PC Canada, Frontier Computer, Toronto, Vancouver, Calgary, Halifax. All Rights Reserved.