Order Online Here
Loading Spinner

Please Wait...

Checking Warehouse Availability

Tripp Lite 3M MTP / MPO Patch Cable, 24 Fiber, 100GbE Aqua OM3 Plenum

9.8 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device - First End: 1 x MTP/MPO Network - Second End: 1 x MTP/MPO Network - Patch Cable - 50/125 µm - Aqua

Image(s) and product specifications may not represent actual product and are subject to change.

 Ask FrontierPC NEW!
Ask us a question about this product

Ask our experts a question, and we'll share the answer here within one business day. Your name and email address are kept private.

Submit Cancel
Web ID: 1029630769
Mfr. Part: N846-03M-24-P

Tripp Lite MTP/MPO to MTP/MPO fiber patch cables allow high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms. They feature Push/Pull tab connectors that offer maximum accessibility in high density installations; install / remove with one hand. The MTP/MPO connector is approximately the same size of a SC connector but since it can accommodate 24 fibers, it provides up to 24 times the density, thereby offering savings in circuit card and rack space. N846 series cables are manufactured using laser-optimized, 50/125, OM3 multimode cable, and support speeds up to 100GbE.

Overview
General Information
Manufacturer:
Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number:
N846-03M-24-P
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.tripplite.com
Brand Name:
Tripp Lite
Product Series:
N846
Product Model:
N846-03M-24-P
Product Name:
3M MTP / MPO Patch Cable, 24 Fiber, 100GbE Aqua OM3 Plenum
Product Type:
Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:
Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:
Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:
Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:
50/125 µm
Cable Length:
9.8 ft
Cable Length
9.84 ft
Connector on First End:
1 x MTP/MPO Network
Connector on Second End:
1 x MTP/MPO Network
Device Supported:
Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Color:
Aqua
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly:
Yes
Environmental Certification:
RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:
Lifetime

The data and images on this website have been subjected to numerous control mechanisms to ensure its' accuracy. FrontierPC.com will use best efforts to maintain its accuracy. However, if at any time the data or images provided are incorrectly priced or below fair market value or availability has substantially changed or image or descriptions contain inaccuracies, FrontierPC.com shall not be held responsible or liable, furthermore FrontierPC.com reserves the right to reject any orders placed based on this erroneous information. Copyright 2001-2019 FrontierPC.com Computer Inc., Frontier PC Canada, Frontier Computer, Toronto, Vancouver, Calgary, Halifax. All Rights Reserved.