We are continuing our COVID-19 protections into September. Our Vancouver service centre continues to be by appointment only. Packages may be released with verbal consent rather than a signature.
Order Online Here
Loading Spinner

Please Wait...

Checking Warehouse Availability

Tripp Lite 0.5M (20-in.) Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua OM3 Fiber Patch Cable, LC/LC

1.7 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device - First End: 2 x LC Male Network - Second End: 2 x LC Male Network - Patch Cable - Aqua

Image(s) and product specifications may not represent actual product and are subject to change.

Web ID: 1029453393
Mfr. Part: N820-20N

Tripp Lite's N820-20N is an OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cable, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Single mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.

Overview
Similar Products
General Information
Manufacturer:
Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number:
N820-20N
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.tripplite.com
Brand Name:
Tripp Lite
Product Model:
N820-20N
Product Name:
0.5M (20-in.) Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua OM3 Fiber Patch Cable, LC/LC
Product Type:
Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:
Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:
Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:
Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:
50/125 µm
Cable Length:
1.7 ft
Cable Length
1.70 ft
Connector on First End:
2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End:
2 x LC Male Network
Jacket Type:
LSZH
Device Supported:
Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Color:
Aqua
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly:
Yes
Environmental Certification:
RoHS
Country of Origin:
China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:
Lifetime
  • AddOn 0.5M MMF Duplex OM3 LC/LC Aqua Patch Cable F/HP

    Price: $22.54
  • AddOn Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable

    Price: $25.36

The data and images on this website have been subjected to numerous control mechanisms to ensure its' accuracy. FrontierPC.com will use best efforts to maintain its accuracy. However, if at any time the data or images provided are incorrectly priced or below fair market value or availability has substantially changed or image or descriptions contain inaccuracies, FrontierPC.com shall not be held responsible or liable, furthermore FrontierPC.com reserves the right to reject any orders placed based on this erroneous information. Copyright 2001-2020 FrontierPC.com Computer Inc., Frontier PC Canada, Frontier Computer, Toronto, Vancouver, Calgary, Halifax. All Rights Reserved.