We are continuing our COVID-19 protections. Our Vancouver service centre is by appointment only. Packages may be released with verbal consent rather than a signature.
Order Online Here
Loading Spinner

Please Wait...

Checking Warehouse Availability

StarTech.com Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - 100 Gb - 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 1 m

StarTech.com StarTech.com Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber 1m / 3 ft 100 Gb 50/125 OM4 Fiber LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable

Overview
Weight & dimensions
Weight:
28 g
Features
Cable length:
1 m
Cable colour:
Turquoise
Data transfer rate:
100 Gbit/s
Connector 1:
LC
Connector 2:
LC
RoHS compliance:
Yes
Fiber mode structure:
Multi-mode
Core diameter:
50 m
Cladding diameter:
125 m
Jacket material:
Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Halogen-free:
Yes
Wavelengths supported:
850 nm
Fibre optic type:
OM4
Connector gender:
Male/Male
Packaging data
Package weight:
28 g
Package depth:
220 mm
Package height:
12 mm
Package width:
200 mm

The data and images on this website have been subjected to numerous control mechanisms to ensure its' accuracy. FrontierPC.com will use best efforts to maintain its accuracy. However, if at any time the data or images provided are incorrectly priced or below fair market value or availability has substantially changed or image or descriptions contain inaccuracies, FrontierPC.com shall not be held responsible or liable, furthermore FrontierPC.com reserves the right to reject any orders placed based on this erroneous information. Copyright 2001-2020 FrontierPC.com Computer Inc., Frontier PC Canada, Frontier Computer, Toronto, Vancouver, Calgary, Halifax. All Rights Reserved.