Order Online Here
Loading Spinner

Please Wait...

Checking Warehouse Availability

StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - ST/ST - OM1 - ST to ST Fiber Patch Cable

ST Male Network - ST Male Network - 6.56ft - Orange

Image(s) and product specifications may not represent actual product and are subject to change.

 Ask FrontierPC NEW!
Ask us a question about this product

Ask our experts a question, and we'll share the answer here within one business day. Your name and email address are kept private.

Submit Cancel
Web ID: 10055529
Mfr. Part: FIBSTST2
Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The FIBSTST2 2-meter (6.6ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with ST (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

This ST-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our ST-ST Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.
Overview
Similar Products
General Information
Manufacturer:
StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number:
FIBSTST2
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.startech.com
Brand Name:
StarTech.com
Product Name:
Duplex Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cable
Product Type:
Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:
Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:
Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:
Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:
62.5/125 µm
Cable Length:
6.56 ft
Cable Length
6.6 ft
Connector on First End:
2 x ST Male IEEE 802.3 Network
Connector on Second End:
2 x ST Male IEEE 802.3 Network
Features:
Corrosion Resistant
Features
Flame Retardant
Features
Halogen Free
Device Supported:
Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Color:
Orange
Material:
Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Warranty
Limited Warranty:
Lifetime
  • AddOn 2m Laser-optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex ST/ST OM3 Aqua Patch Cable

    Price: $27.94
  • C2G Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

    Price: $29.51
  • AddOn 2m Laser-optimized Multi-Mode Fiber (LOMM) Duplex ST/ST OM4 Aqua Patch Cable

    Price: $29.74
  • C2G Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    Price: $30.08
  • Belkin Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

    Price: $32.16
  • C2G Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

    Price: $42.80
  • C2G 10Gb Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

    Price: $54.62
  • C2G Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

    Price: $72.62

The data and images on this website have been subjected to numerous control mechanisms to ensure its' accuracy. FrontierPC.com will use best efforts to maintain its accuracy. However, if at any time the data or images provided are incorrectly priced or below fair market value or availability has substantially changed or image or descriptions contain inaccuracies, FrontierPC.com shall not be held responsible or liable, furthermore FrontierPC.com reserves the right to reject any orders placed based on this erroneous information. Copyright 2001-2019 FrontierPC.com Computer Inc., Frontier PC Canada, Frontier Computer, Toronto, Vancouver, Calgary, Halifax. All Rights Reserved.