Order Online Here
Loading Spinner

Please Wait...

Checking Warehouse Availability

StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - OM2 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable

LC Male Network - SC Male Network - 6.4ft

Image(s) and product specifications may not represent actual product and are subject to change.

 Ask FrontierPC NEW!
Ask us a question about this product

Ask our experts a question, and we'll share the answer here within one business day. Your name and email address are kept private.

Submit Cancel
Web ID: 10184879
Mfr. Part: 50FIBLCSC2
Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The 50FIBLCSC2 2m LSZH LC to SC Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.
Overview
Similar Products
General Information
Manufacturer:
StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number:
50FIBLCSC2
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.startech.com
Brand Name:
StarTech.com
Product Name:
2m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC
Product Type:
Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:
Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:
Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:
Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:
50/125 µm
Cable Length:
6.56 ft
Cable Length
6.6 ft
Connector on First End:
2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End:
2 x SC Male Network
Features:
Corrosion Resistant
Features
Flame Retardant
Features
Halogen Free
Device Supported:
Network Device
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
Applications/Solutions:
  • Used by long distance networks with mission critical data
  • Telecommunication / Data communication
  • Broadband systems
  • Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission
  • Features:
  • Attentuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Immune to electricty interference
  • Connectors offer greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts during cable installation and maintentance
Environmentally Friendly:
Yes
Environmental Certification:
RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:
Lifetime
  • StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - OM1 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable

    Price: $20.39
  • StarTech.com 2m 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC

    Price: $23.58
  • AddOn 2m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex SC/LC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable

    Price: $24.51
  • C2G Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    Price: $30.23
  • Belkin Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    Price: $30.84
  • C2G Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    Price: $33.09
  • Belkin Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

    Price: $39.19
  • C2G Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

    Price: $45.86
  • C2G Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

    Price: $87.75

The data and images on this website have been subjected to numerous control mechanisms to ensure its' accuracy. FrontierPC.com will use best efforts to maintain its accuracy. However, if at any time the data or images provided are incorrectly priced or below fair market value or availability has substantially changed or image or descriptions contain inaccuracies, FrontierPC.com shall not be held responsible or liable, furthermore FrontierPC.com reserves the right to reject any orders placed based on this erroneous information. Copyright 2001-2019 FrontierPC.com Computer Inc., Frontier PC Canada, Frontier Computer, Toronto, Vancouver, Calgary, Halifax. All Rights Reserved.