Order Online Here
Loading Spinner

Please Wait...

Checking Warehouse Availability

StarTech.com 2m 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC

2m - 2 x LC Male - 2 x SC Male - Aqua

Image(s) and product specifications may not represent actual product and are subject to change.

 Ask FrontierPC NEW!
Ask us a question about this product

Ask our experts a question, and we'll share the answer here within one business day. Your name and email address are kept private.

Submit Cancel
Web ID: 1011209661
Mfr. Part: A50FBLCSC2

Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely, over high end networking equipment
The A50FBLCSC2 2-meter (6.6ft), 10 Gigabit, Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds making it perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.
Suited for a broad range of environments, A50FBLCSC2 is housed in a flame retardant, LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket, taking safety to a new level by ensuring minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire - making it the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Overview
Similar Products
General Information
Manufacturer:
StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number:
A50FBLCSC2
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.startech.com
Brand Name:
StarTech.com
Product Name:
10Gb Aqua Fiber Patch Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - SC Multi-mode (M) - 2 m - Fiber Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - Aqua
Product Type:
Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:
Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:
Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:
Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:
50/125 µm
Cable Length:
6.56 ft
Cable Length
6.6 ft
Connector on First End:
2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End:
2 x SC Male Network
Jacket Type:
LSZH
Device Supported:
Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Color:
Aqua
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly:
Yes
Environmental Certification:
RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:
Lifetime
  • StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - OM2 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable

    Price: $20.39
  • StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - OM1 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable

    Price: $20.39
  • AddOn 2m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex SC/LC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable

    Price: $24.49
  • C2G Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    Price: $30.16
  • Belkin Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    Price: $30.80
  • C2G Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    Price: $33.03
  • Belkin Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

    Price: $39.14
  • C2G Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

    Price: $45.76
  • C2G Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

    Price: $87.50

The data and images on this website have been subjected to numerous control mechanisms to ensure its' accuracy. FrontierPC.com will use best efforts to maintain its accuracy. However, if at any time the data or images provided are incorrectly priced or below fair market value or availability has substantially changed or image or descriptions contain inaccuracies, FrontierPC.com shall not be held responsible or liable, furthermore FrontierPC.com reserves the right to reject any orders placed based on this erroneous information. Copyright 2001-2019 FrontierPC.com Computer Inc., Frontier PC Canada, Frontier Computer, Toronto, Vancouver, Calgary, Halifax. All Rights Reserved.