Order Online Here
Loading Spinner

Please Wait...

Checking Warehouse Availability

QNAP 3.0m SFP+ 10GBE Direct Attach Cable

9.8 ft Twinaxial Network Cable for Network Device - First End: 1 x SFP+ Network - Second End: 1 x SFP+ Network - 1.25 GB/s - Black

Image(s) and product specifications may not represent actual product and are subject to change.

 Ask FrontierPC NEW!
Ask us a question about this product

Ask our experts a question, and we'll share the answer here within one business day. Your name and email address are kept private.

Submit Cancel
Overview
Similar Products
General Information
Manufacturer:
QNAP Systems
Manufacturer Part Number:
CAB-DAC30M-SFPP-DEC01
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.qnap.com
Brand Name:
QNAP
Product Model:
CAB-DAC30M-SFPP-DEC01
Product Name:
3.0m SFP+ 10GBE Direct Attach Cable
Product Type:
Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:
Twinaxial
Cable Length:
9.8 ft
Cable Length
9.84 ft
Connector on First End:
1 x SFP+ Network
Connector on Second End:
1 x SFP+ Network
Device Supported:
Network Device
Data Transfer Rate:
1.25 GB/s
Physical Characteristics
Color:
Black
  • AddOn SFP+ Network Cable

    Price: $41.03
  • AddOn SFP+ Network Cable

    Price: $41.03
  • AddOn Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-3m Compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)

    Price: $60.84
  • AddOn Juniper Networks SRX-SFP-10GE-DAC3M Compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)

    Price: $60.84
  • AddOn 3M Cisco to H3C Dual-OEM Passive Twinax DAC Cable

    Price: $84.81
  • AddOn SFP+ Network Cable

    Price: $84.81
  • AddOn Twinaxial Network Cable

    Price: $85.06
  • AddOn SFP+ Network Cable

    Price: $85.08
  • AddOn SFP+ Network Cable

    Price: $85.08
  • AddOn SFP+ Network Cable

    Price: $85.08
  • AddOn SFP+ Network Cable

    Price: $85.08
  • AddOn SFP+ Network Cable

    Price: $113.83
  • AddOn SFP+ Network Cable

    Price: $113.83
  • AddOn 10Gbase SFP+ Twinax Cable

    Price: $115.58
  • AddOn SFP+ Network Cable

    Price: $132.37
  • AddOn Dell Fiber Optic Network Cable

    Price: $132.43
  • AddOn SFP+ Network Cable

    Price: $169.00
  • AddOn Twinaxial Network Cable

    Price: $170.32
  • AddOn SFP+ Network Cable

    Price: $170.57
  • Aruba 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 3m DAC Cable

    Price: $232.46
  • Supermicro 10G SFP+ Active Optical Fiber 850nm Cable (3M)

    Price: $108.77
  • Cisco 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 3 Meter

    Price: $211.69

The data and images on this website have been subjected to numerous control mechanisms to ensure its' accuracy. FrontierPC.com will use best efforts to maintain its accuracy. However, if at any time the data or images provided are incorrectly priced or below fair market value or availability has substantially changed or image or descriptions contain inaccuracies, FrontierPC.com shall not be held responsible or liable, furthermore FrontierPC.com reserves the right to reject any orders placed based on this erroneous information. Copyright 2001-2019 FrontierPC.com Computer Inc., Frontier PC Canada, Frontier Computer, Toronto, Vancouver, Calgary, Halifax. All Rights Reserved.