Order Online Here
Loading Spinner

Please Wait...

Checking Warehouse Availability

Aruba 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 3m DAC Cable

9.8 ft SFP+ Network Cable for Network Device, Transceiver, Switch - First End: 1 x SFP+ Network - Second End: 1 x SFP+ Network - 1.25 GB/s - 1 Pack

Image(s) and product specifications may not represent actual product and are subject to change.

 Ask FrontierPC NEW!
Ask us a question about this product

Ask our experts a question, and we'll share the answer here within one business day. Your name and email address are kept private.

Submit Cancel
Web ID: 1045321426
Mfr. Part: J9283D
Overview
Similar Products
General Information
Manufacturer:
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part Number:
J9283D
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.hpe.com
Brand Name:
Aruba
Product Name:
10G SFP+ to SFP+ 3m DAC Cable
Packaged Quantity:
1
Product Type:
Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:
SFP+
Cable Length:
9.8 ft
Cable Length
9.84 ft
Connector on First End:
1 x SFP+ Network
Connector on Second End:
1 x SFP+ Network
Device Supported:
Network Device
Device Supported
Switch
Device Supported
Transceiver
Data Transfer Rate:
1.25 GB/s
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

Aruba 8320 Switch Series

  • AddOn SFP+ Network Cable

    Price: $42.09
  • AddOn SFP+ Network Cable

    Price: $42.09
  • AddOn Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-3m Compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)

    Price: $62.43
  • AddOn Juniper Networks SRX-SFP-10GE-DAC3M Compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)

    Price: $62.43
  • AddOn 3M Cisco to H3C Dual-OEM Passive Twinax DAC Cable

    Price: $87.02
  • AddOn SFP+ Network Cable

    Price: $87.02
  • AddOn SFP+ Network Cable

    Price: $87.28
  • AddOn SFP+ Network Cable

    Price: $87.28
  • AddOn Twinaxial Network Cable

    Price: $87.28
  • AddOn SFP+ Network Cable

    Price: $87.28
  • AddOn SFP+ Network Cable

    Price: $87.28
  • AddOn SFP+ Network Cable

    Price: $115.79
  • AddOn SFP+ Network Cable

    Price: $115.79
  • AddOn 10Gbase SFP+ Twinax Cable

    Price: $118.60
  • AddOn SFP+ Network Cable

    Price: $135.82
  • AddOn Dell Fiber Optic Network Cable

    Price: $135.90
  • AddOn SFP+ Network Cable

    Price: $173.26
  • AddOn Twinaxial Network Cable

    Price: $174.62
  • AddOn SFP+ Network Cable

    Price: $174.88
  • HPE X240 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 3m Direct Attach Copper Campus-Cable

    Price: $228.98
  • Supermicro 10G SFP+ Active Optical Fiber 850nm Cable (3M)

    Price: $111.10
  • QNAP 3.0m SFP+ 10GBE Direct Attach Cable

    Price: $125.89
  • Cisco 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 3 Meter

    Price: $211.69

The data and images on this website have been subjected to numerous control mechanisms to ensure its' accuracy. FrontierPC.com will use best efforts to maintain its accuracy. However, if at any time the data or images provided are incorrectly priced or below fair market value or availability has substantially changed or image or descriptions contain inaccuracies, FrontierPC.com shall not be held responsible or liable, furthermore FrontierPC.com reserves the right to reject any orders placed based on this erroneous information. Copyright 2001-2019 FrontierPC.com Computer Inc., Frontier PC Canada, Frontier Computer, Toronto, Vancouver, Calgary, Halifax. All Rights Reserved.