Win a USB Hard Drive! Check out our Facebook contest
Toll Free: 1 (866) 800-8060
Monday to Friday: 6:30am to 6pm Pacific Time
Fast, Same-Day Shipping. Order today by noon warehouse time, and we'll ship today. It's that simple.
Order Online Here
Loading Spinner

Please Wait...

Checking Warehouse Availability

Wirewerks OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cable 12M MULTIMODE DUPLEX LC-ST

Fiber Optic for Network Device - Patch Cable - 39.4 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x ST Male Network - Aqua

Wirewerks OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cable 12M MULTIMODE DUPLEX LC-ST PC-4ALCCSTC012

Image(s) and product specifications may not represent actual product and are subject to change.

Web ID: 1020024167
Mfr. Part: PC-4ALCCSTC012

Wirewerks fiber optic patch cables provide the ideal medium for all your fiber optic interconnect applications. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industry standards. The quality of the components used to build our fiber optic patch cables ensures long lasting and high repeatability connections. Wirewerks offers a wide variety of connector options, jacket colors and diameter as well as different flammability ratings, and have the capability to custom build to meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications. All Wirewerks' patch cables have an identification label and have a unique serial number assigned to them. On each of these labels the part number, serial number, and the length of the patch cord are displayed for easy product recognition and traceability.

General Information
Wirewerks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name:
Product Model:
Product Name:
OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cable 12M MULTIMODE DUPLEX LC-ST
Product Type:
Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:
Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:
Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:
Core/Cladding Diameter:
50/125 µm
Cable Length:
39.37 ft
Cable Length
39.4 ft
Connector on First End:
2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End:
2 x ST Male Network
Jacket Type:
Device Supported:
Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Certifications & Standards:
  • GR-326-CORE
  • TIA/EIA-568-C.3
  • EIA/TIA-604
  • UL
Green Compliant:
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:
Limited Warranty:
25 Year

The data and images on this website have been subjected to numerous control mechanisms to ensure its' accuracy. will use best efforts to maintain its accuracy. However, if at any time the data or images provided are incorrectly priced or below fair market value or availability has substantially changed or image or descriptions contain inaccuracies, shall not be held responsible or liable, furthermore reserves the right to reject any orders placed based on this erroneous information. Copyright 2001-2015 Computer Inc., Frontier PC Canada, Frontier Computer, Toronto, Vancouver, Calgary, Halifax. All Rights Reserved.