We are continuing our COVID-19 protections. Please plan for delivery delays from couriers. Packages may be released with verbal consent rather than a signature. Our Vancouver service centre is by appointment only.
Order Online Here
Loading Spinner

Please Wait...

Checking Warehouse Availability

StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - SC/SC - 1 m

StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - SC/SC - OM2 - SC to SC Fiber Patch Cable

Image(s) and product specifications may not represent actual product and are subject to change.

Web ID: W000167587
Mfr. Part: 50FIBPSCSC1
The 50FIBPSCSC1 1m SC to SC Plenum Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

The OFNP Plenum rating is ideal for installation in air plenums, ducts, walls, conduit, ceilings, etc. where CMP fire rating is required.


Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

The StarTech.com Advantage
- Ideal for installation in air plenums, ducts, walls, conduits, ceilings, etc.
- Guaranteed reliability
Overview
Features
RoHS compliance:
Yes
Cable length:
1 m
Cable colour:
Orange
Connector gender:
Male/Male
Connector 1:
SC
Connector 2:
SC
Core diameter:
50 m
Connector contacts plating:
Gold
Fibre optic type:
OM2
Cladding diameter:
125 m
Fiber mode structure:
Multi-mode
Full duplex:
Yes
Packaging data
Package width:
200 mm
Package depth:
220 mm
Package height:
25 mm
Package weight:
42 g
Weight & dimensions
Weight:
31 g

The data and images on this website have been subjected to numerous control mechanisms to ensure its' accuracy. FrontierPC.com will use best efforts to maintain its accuracy. However, if at any time the data or images provided are incorrectly priced or below fair market value or availability has substantially changed or image or descriptions contain inaccuracies, FrontierPC.com shall not be held responsible or liable, furthermore FrontierPC.com reserves the right to reject any orders placed based on this erroneous information. Copyright 2001-2021 FrontierPC.com Computer Inc., Frontier PC Canada, Frontier Computer, Toronto, Vancouver, Calgary, Halifax. All Rights Reserved.