COVID-19 updates:
Please expect delivery delays. Express shipping is temporarily suspended online. For urgent orders, please call 1 (866) 800 8060 or email [email protected] to discuss your options. Packages may be released without a signature. All warehouse pickups are temporarily suspended. Our Vancouver service centre is currently by appointment only.
Order Online Here
Loading Spinner

Please Wait...

Checking Warehouse Availability

StarTech.com 1m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC

1m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC

Image(s) and product specifications may not represent actual product and are subject to change.

 Ask FrontierPC NEW!
Ask us a question about this product

Ask our experts a question, and we'll share the answer here within one business day. Your name and email address are kept private.

Submit Cancel
Web ID: W000151440
Mfr. Part: SMFIBLCSC1
Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices
The SMFIBLCSC1 1-meter (3.3ft) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.
Each Single Mode Duplex Fiber Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.
The StarTech.com Advantage
- Fiber Optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
- Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high-speed data transmission
- Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty
Overview
Features
RoHS compliance:
Yes
Cable length:
1 m
Cable colour:
Yellow
Connector gender:
Male/Male
Connector 1:
LC
Connector 2:
SC
Fiber mode structure:
Multi-mode
Full duplex:
Yes
Packaging data
Package width:
5.8 mm
Package depth:
199 mm
Package height:
211 mm
Package weight:
30 g

The data and images on this website have been subjected to numerous control mechanisms to ensure its' accuracy. FrontierPC.com will use best efforts to maintain its accuracy. However, if at any time the data or images provided are incorrectly priced or below fair market value or availability has substantially changed or image or descriptions contain inaccuracies, FrontierPC.com shall not be held responsible or liable, furthermore FrontierPC.com reserves the right to reject any orders placed based on this erroneous information. Copyright 2001-2021 FrontierPC.com Computer Inc., Frontier PC Canada, Frontier Computer, Toronto, Vancouver, Calgary, Halifax. All Rights Reserved.