We are continuing our COVID-19 protections. Please plan for delivery delays from couriers. Packages may be released with verbal consent rather than a signature. Our Vancouver service centre is by appointment only.
Order Online Here
Loading Spinner

Please Wait...

Checking Warehouse Availability

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel - 1000Base-DWDM - SC/PC single-mode - 1538.19 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 2, DWDM-SFP-3819= **

SFP (mini-GBIC), Wired, 1000Base-DWDM, GigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel, 1538.19 nm, IEEE 802.3z, 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC), Laser Class 1, IEC 60825-1, 0.5 in, 2.2 in, 0.4 in, 2.65 oz, Limited warranty - 90 days, 32 F

Image(s) and product specifications may not represent actual product and are subject to change.

 Ask FrontierPC NEW!
Ask us a question about this product

Ask our experts a question, and we'll share the answer here within one business day. Your name and email address are kept private.

Submit Cancel
Web ID: W000107577
Mfr. Part: DWDM-SFP-3819=
The Cisco Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) module allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel services in their networks.

** Unless defective, this product is final sale once the packaging has been opened.

Overview
Bundles & Services
General
Device Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology:
Wired
Cabling Type:
1000Base-DWDM
Data Link Protocol:
GigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel
Optical Wave Length:
1538.19 nm
Compliant Standards:
IEEE 802.3z
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces:
1 x Ethernet 1000Base-DWDM - SC/PC single-mode x 2
Compatible Slots:
1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards:
Laser Class 1, IEC 60825-1
Dimensions & Weight
Width:
0.5 in
Depth:
2.2 in
Height:
0.4 in
Weight:
2.65 oz
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support:
Limited warranty - 90 days
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature:
32 F
Max Operating Temperature:
122 F
Compatibility Information
Designed For:
Cisco 2921, 2921 Secure WAAS Bundle, 2921 SRE Bundle, 2921 Voice Security and CUBE Bundle, 2921 WAAS Bundle, 2951, 2951 Secure WAAS Bundle, 2951 SRE Bundle, 2951 Voice Security and CUBE Bundle, 2951 WAAS Bundle, 2-Port 10GE, 20-Port GE Medium Queue Combo Line Card, 3925, 3925 SRE Bundle, 3925 Voice Security and CUBE Bundle, 3925 WAAS Bundle, 3925E, 3925E Security Bundle, 3925E SRE Bundle, 3925E Voice Bundle, 3925E Voice Security and CUBE Bundle, 3925E Voice Security Bundle, 3945, 3945 PSRE Bundle, 3945 SRE Bundle, 3945 Voice Security and CUBE Bundle, 3945 WAAS Express Bundle, 3945E, 3945E Secu
Network Equipment Configuration:
The bundle provides the following service with discount on the purchase of hardware you choose.

The service will provide in our service center hardware configuration for a piece of network equipment:

  • Product registration
  • Firmware update
  • LAN parameters setup
  • WAN parameters setup
  • Basic policy setup
  • WIFI setup
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel - 1000Base-DWDM - SC/PC single-mode - 1538.19 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 2, DWDM-SFP-3819=Save $52.00$5,426.64
Installation$120.00
You Save: $52.00
Bundle Total: $5,546.64
Network Equipment Remote Setup:
The bundle provides the following service with discount on the purchase of hardware you choose.

The service will provide remote hardware configuration for a piece of network equipment (upto 10 users):

  • Product registration
  • Firmware update
  • LAN parameters setup
  • WAN parameters setup
  • Basic policy setup
  • WIFI setup
  • Two sites VPN setup
  • More deep security setup
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel - 1000Base-DWDM - SC/PC single-mode - 1538.19 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 2, DWDM-SFP-3819=Save $64.00$5,414.64
Frontier PC Remote Support - Troubleshooting/Fixing/Services$240.00
You Save: $64.00
Bundle Total: $5,654.64
Network On-site Installation:
The bundle provides the following service with discount on the purchase of hardware you choose.

The service will provide on-site hardware configuration for a piece of network equipment (upto 10 users):

  • Product registration
  • Firmware update
  • LAN parameters setup
  • WAN parameters setup
  • Basic policy setup
  • WIFI setup
  • Two sites VPN setup
  • More deep security setup
  • Security testing
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel - 1000Base-DWDM - SC/PC single-mode - 1538.19 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 2, DWDM-SFP-3819=Save $76.00$5,402.64
On-Site: Network Setup/Upgrade/Fixing (3 hours)$360.00
You Save: $76.00
Bundle Total: $5,762.64

The data and images on this website have been subjected to numerous control mechanisms to ensure its' accuracy. FrontierPC.com will use best efforts to maintain its accuracy. However, if at any time the data or images provided are incorrectly priced or below fair market value or availability has substantially changed or image or descriptions contain inaccuracies, FrontierPC.com shall not be held responsible or liable, furthermore FrontierPC.com reserves the right to reject any orders placed based on this erroneous information. Copyright 2001-2021 FrontierPC.com Computer Inc., Frontier PC Canada, Frontier Computer, Toronto, Vancouver, Calgary, Halifax. All Rights Reserved.