We are continuing our COVID-19 protections. Please plan for delivery delays from couriers. Packages may be released with verbal consent rather than a signature. Our Vancouver service centre is by appointment only.
Order Online Here
Loading Spinner

Please Wait...

Checking Warehouse Availability

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC single-mode - up to 984 ft, ONS-SC+-10G-SR= **

SFP+, Wired, 10GBase-SR, 10 GigE, 10 Gbps, 984 ft, 1 x SFP+, 32 F, 158 F

Image(s) and product specifications may not represent actual product and are subject to change.

 Ask FrontierPC NEW!
Ask us a question about this product

Ask our experts a question, and we'll share the answer here within one business day. Your name and email address are kept private.

Submit Cancel
Web ID: W000078381
Mfr. Part: ONS-SC+-10G-SR=
The SFP+ transceiver is an evolution of the SFP optic developed for 1 Gbps Ethernet and 1 Gbps, 2 Gbps and 4 Gbps Fiber Channel. It is meeting low power and low electromagnetic interference (EMI) requirements for datacom and storage applications.

** Unless defective, this product is final sale once the packaging has been opened.

Overview
General
Device Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology:
Wired
Cabling Type:
10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol:
10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance:
984 ft
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces:
1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC single-mode x 2
Compatible Slots:
1 x SFP+
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature:
32 F
Max Operating Temperature:
158 F

The data and images on this website have been subjected to numerous control mechanisms to ensure its' accuracy. FrontierPC.com will use best efforts to maintain its accuracy. However, if at any time the data or images provided are incorrectly priced or below fair market value or availability has substantially changed or image or descriptions contain inaccuracies, FrontierPC.com shall not be held responsible or liable, furthermore FrontierPC.com reserves the right to reject any orders placed based on this erroneous information. Copyright 2001-2021 FrontierPC.com Computer Inc., Frontier PC Canada, Frontier Computer, Toronto, Vancouver, Calgary, Halifax. All Rights Reserved.