We are continuing our COVID-19 protections. Please plan for delivery delays from couriers. Packages may be released with verbal consent rather than a signature. Our Vancouver service centre is by appointment only.
Order Online Here
Loading Spinner

Please Wait...

Checking Warehouse Availability

Lenovo Networking ECO 3m QSFP+ to QSFP+ cable **

3m Passive QSFP+ to QSFP+ Cable

Image(s) and product specifications may not represent actual product and are subject to change.

 Ask FrontierPC NEW!
Ask us a question about this product

Ask our experts a question, and we'll share the answer here within one business day. Your name and email address are kept private.

Submit Cancel
Web ID: W000075010
Mfr. Part: 49Y7891
QSFP+ provides flexible connectivity for 40Gb Ethernet. For 40Gb-to-40Gb connectivity, clients can use QSFP+ Direct Attach Cables up to 7 meters. For 40Gb connectivity over longer distances, use a QSFP+ transceiver and QSFP+ MTP optical cables. To increase the number of available 10Gb ports, use QSFP+ DAC Break Out Cables to split out each 40Gb port and connect up to four 10Gb SFP+ external ports using copper or leverage the eSR4 Transceiver and 40G eSR4 MTP-4xLC OM3 MMF Breakout Cables for distances up to 300 meters. For 40Gb connectivity over longer distances, use a QSFP+ transceiver and QSFP+ MTP optical cables.

** Unless defective, this product is final sale once the packaging has been opened.

Overview
Features
Cable length:
3 m
Connector 1:
QSFP+
Connector 2:
QSFP+
Data transfer rate:
40 Gbit/s

The data and images on this website have been subjected to numerous control mechanisms to ensure its' accuracy. FrontierPC.com will use best efforts to maintain its accuracy. However, if at any time the data or images provided are incorrectly priced or below fair market value or availability has substantially changed or image or descriptions contain inaccuracies, FrontierPC.com shall not be held responsible or liable, furthermore FrontierPC.com reserves the right to reject any orders placed based on this erroneous information. Copyright 2001-2021 FrontierPC.com Computer Inc., Frontier PC Canada, Frontier Computer, Toronto, Vancouver, Calgary, Halifax. All Rights Reserved.